Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISTOW, Rob | Kent Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 404 | 169 | 139 | 125 | 49 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CALAMITO, Michael | Tonbridge Bobcats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 332 | 189 | 143 | 135 | 18 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEETHAM, David | Yeovil Whirlwinds ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 305 | 117 | 136 | 113 | 69 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MARSHALL, Will | Bristol Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50.2 | 304 | 65 | 83 | 68 | 65 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERT, Uduak Victor | Hastings Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 302 | 135 | 108 | 100 | 31 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MATTHEWS-STROUD, Joseph | Brighton Jets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 272 | 74 | 79 | 77 | 48 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLMOTT, Edward | Torrington Riptides ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 262 | 100 | 89 | 85 | 46 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KITTS, Dan | Cornish Pioneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 261 | 113 | 109 | 97 | 42 | 0 | 46 | 8 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HOWARD, Matt | Norwich Warriors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 255 | 107 | 82 | 76 | 29 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DOORN, Rod | Norwich Iceni ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 253 | 45 | 61 | 47 | 67 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GEORGE, Nicholas | Bognor Cobras ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 253 | 103 | 72 | 68 | 23 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ WAITE, Aiden | Bracknell Pyros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 249 | 97 | 102 | 100 | 54 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAN, Danny | Herts Eagles ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 249 | 108 | 97 | 86 | 39 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ EL HAMRI, Abdul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 248 | 61 | 110 | 104 | 98 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HANNEY, Marshall | Weston Jets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 247 | 83 | 80 | 54 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ AUCHTERLOUNIE, Paul | Herts Raptors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 230 | 77 | 84 | 74 | 55 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ERISTAVI, George | London Mercury ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 229 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 53 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ, Tony | Brighton Jets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 229 | 68 | 87 | 83 | 63 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFITHS, Bailey | Richmond Barons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 229 | 64 | 71 | 67 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ PRICE, Rich | Cornish Pioneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 229 | 92 | 96 | 85 | 40 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ LEE, Alex | Croydon Odyssey ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 224 | 84 | 72 | 61 | 27 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Haydn | Newton Abbot Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 224 | 48 | 60 | 51 | 77 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MONKS, Richard | Plymouth Mariners ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 224 | 61 | 56 | 50 | 67 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CROSS, Mark | Taunton Pistols ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 219 | 91 | 99 | 86 | 48 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HARRIS, Ryan | Bristol Brunels ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 216 | 77 | 93 | 73 | 45 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.





















