Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LOPEZ, Jose | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 93.2 | 403 | 93 | 43 | 33 | 16 | 0 | 128 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ SSALI, Timo | Croydon Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75.2 | 365 | 92 | 68 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ FERREIRA, Alfredo | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 306 | 93 | 83 | 71 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CHESTERTON, Richard | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 64.2 | 299 | 61 | 44 | 36 | 35 | 2 | 70 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMEY, Luis | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 65.0 | 299 | 50 | 33 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Chris | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 265 | 87 | 94 | 69 | 31 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMOSIUNAS, Nerius | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 50.0 | 246 | 69 | 48 | 44 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COTE, Tyler | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 49.2 | 240 | 51 | 39 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA BRAUCCI, Joseph Andres | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.1 | 181 | 49 | 34 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ PIGATTO, Thomas | London Metros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.1 | 181 | 42 | 45 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DEARING, Brian | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 160 | 43 | 42 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VELAZCO CARUS, Carlos | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 158 | 40 | 30 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ WONG, Chun Hung | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 148 | 42 | 36 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ THEAKER, Rhodri | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 147 | 49 | 35 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ NAGLER, Dave | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 145 | 19 | 52 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HORWOOD, Kaden | London Metros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 136 | 34 | 32 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PAPINI, Mattia | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 135 | 41 | 30 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BONNEY, Mark | Croydon Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 125 | 41 | 50 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ICHIGE, Yasu | London Metros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 124 | 37 | 31 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ GUSTAFSON, Erik Javier | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 124 | 26 | 34 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ KUMAGAI, Naohiko | Herts Cardinals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 122 | 40 | 30 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ SCRIVER, Doug | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 118 | 39 | 32 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ WEST, Jonathan | Essex Redbacks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 118 | 40 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ AGUILAR, Gerald | Croydon Pirates ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 110 | 31 | 34 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MATSUSHITA, Nao | London Metros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 96 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.







