Standings
Tournament standings and results
๐ซ๐ท
Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball โ 2025
Round Robin
Complete
88/88
| # | Team | W | L | T | Pts | PCT | Diff | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | 15 | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.750 | +51 | - |
| 2 | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | 11 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.733 | +49 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Paris Universitรฉ Club ๐ซ๐ท | 16 | 6 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.727 | +47 | - |
| 4 | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | 12 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.667 | +34 | 2 |
| 5 | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | 14 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.609 | +38 | 2.5 |
| 6 | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.389 | +8 | 7 |
| 7 | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | 6 | 13 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.316 | -18 | 8.5 |
| 8 | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.222 | -66 | 10 |
| 9 | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.130 | -143 | 13.5 |
Overall Standings
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | W | L | T | Pts | % | RS | RA | Diff | xW | Luck | 1R | SOS | L5 | Strk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | 15 | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.750 | 114 | 63 | +51 | 14.9 | +0.1 | 3-2 | 0.417 | 3-2 | L2 |
| 2 | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | 11 | 4 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.733 | 113 | 64 | +49 | 11.1 | -0.1 | 3-1 | 0.483 | 4-1 | L1 |
| 3 | Paris Universitรฉ Club ๐ซ๐ท | 16 | 6 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.727 | 122 | 75 | +47 | 15.6 | +0.4 | 4-2 | 0.535 | 5-0 | W5 |
| 4 | Valenciennes Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | 12 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.667 | 118 | 84 | +34 | 11.7 | +0.3 | 4-1 | 0.511 | 1-4 | L2 |
| 5 | Meyzieu-Dรฉcines Cards ๐ซ๐ท | 14 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.609 | 130 | 92 | +38 | 15.0 | -1.0 | 2-2 | 0.470 | 2-3 | L3 |
| 6 | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.389 | 114 | 106 | +8 | 9.6 | -2.6 | 0-2 | 0.485 | 2-3 | L2 |
| 7 | Brรฉal-sous-Montfort Black Panthers ๐ซ๐ท | 6 | 13 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.316 | 111 | 129 | -18 | 8.2 | -2.2 | 0-6 | 0.501 | 3-2 | W1 |
| 8 | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.222 | 67 | 133 | -66 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 0.544 | 2-3 | W2 |
| 9 | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.130 | 53 | 196 | -143 | 1.9 | +1.1 | 1-1 | 0.527 | 1-4 | L3 |








