Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 38 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 237.1 | 1287 | 361 | 311 | 227 | 141 | 7 | 155 | 16 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 41 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 244.0 | 1269 | 358 | 288 | 227 | 131 | 9 | 187 | 16 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 38 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 209.0 | 1190 | 347 | 326 | 258 | 154 | 14 | 125 | 25 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 30 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 147.2 | 942 | 321 | 335 | 253 | 104 | 1 | 66 | 31 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 159.1 | 917 | 281 | 263 | 217 | 125 | 5 | 110 | 28 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 25 of 32⚠ 7 without scoresheet | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 162.2 | 746 | 122 | 105 | 88 | 131 | 0 | 266 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 135.0 | 663 | 132 | 131 | 113 | 107 | 1 | 136 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 19 of 20⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 133.0 | 643 | 101 | 106 | 81 | 113 | 0 | 193 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 14 of 17⚠ 3 without scoresheet | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 496 | 196 | 239 | 207 | 78 | 0 | 30 | 33 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 14 of 18⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 459 | 186 | 237 | 205 | 93 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 14 of 16⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72.2 | 440 | 96 | 121 | 97 | 102 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 11 of 15⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 66.0 | 412 | 89 | 132 | 104 | 94 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 12 of 14⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.1 | 405 | 94 | 116 | 98 | 94 | 0 | 107 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 11 of 16⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 386 | 137 | 186 | 167 | 85 | 0 | 42 | 15 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 12 of 14⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 312 | 77 | 114 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 7 of 13⚠ 6 without scoresheet | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 247 | 65 | 97 | 84 | 71 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 8 of 14⚠ 6 without scoresheet | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 224 | 76 | 65 | 58 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2023 | 6 of 18⚠ 12 without scoresheet | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34.2 | 171 | 39 | 37 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 5 of 14⚠ 9 without scoresheet | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 141 | 48 | 64 | 45 | 24 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
