Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ WOUTERS, Jana | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 10.21 | 75 | 5.77 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 13.55 | 2.55 | 15.50 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.00 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 105.1 | 2.99 | 183 | 2.02 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 4.78 | 1.30 | 7.00 | 8.20 | 2.10 | 3.97 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ WOUTERS, Jana | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 79.2 | 7.91 | 79 | 5.13 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 9.75 | 2.18 | 11.90 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 0.92 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ WOUTERS, Jana | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71.2 | 5.96 | 97 | 4.17 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 8.01 | 1.87 | 10.50 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 1.52 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN OPDORP, Kevin | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 27.88 | 44 | 12.26 | -2.2 | -11.6 | 31.78 | 5.31 | 27.90 | 2.40 | 9.30 | 0.26 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WOUTERS, Jana | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 54.2 | 10.63 | 67 | 6.96 | -0.4 | -1.5 | 12.42 | 2.60 | 14.00 | 2.80 | 4.20 | 0.67 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55.2 | 7.17 | 99 | 5.61 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 9.18 | 2.19 | 9.20 | 7.80 | 6.20 | 1.27 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKEREN, Jeroen | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 61.2 | 2.61 | 346 | 2.50 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 3.86 | 1.39 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 4.80 | 2.10 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.2 | 5.28 | 110 | 3.08 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 7.59 | 1.84 | 8.80 | 8.80 | 4.10 | 2.17 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMMENS, Silke | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 7.68 | 75 | 5.43 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 10.19 | 2.49 | 11.30 | 2.00 | 6.10 | 0.33 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN HOVE, Niels | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.0 | 3.86 | 234 | 3.53 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 5.29 | 1.61 | 4.10 | 12.00 | 7.10 | 1.68 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HELLEMANS, Erik | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 16.98 | 78 | 8.91 | -0.0 | -0.3 | 20.78 | 3.57 | 19.40 | 4.00 | 5.60 | 0.72 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLES, Dario | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 5.70 | 241 | 3.33 | 2.7 | 12.4 | 6.84 | 1.98 | 5.70 | 11.40 | 8.10 | 1.40 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HEUTEN, Julie | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.12 | 54 | 4.90 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 12.60 | 2.67 | 12.40 | 4.40 | 6.30 | 0.70 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42.0 | 5.33 | 118 | 2.79 | 1.5 | 7.1 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 6.20 | 9.70 | 5.00 | 1.93 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKEREN, Jeroen | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 49.2 | 1.13 | 1219 | 0.38 | 5.2 | 20.9 | 1.27 | 1.09 | 4.90 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.05 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BAERE, Chloรซ | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 7.67 | 76 | 5.23 | -0.0 | -0.2 | 10.70 | 2.42 | 13.30 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 0.89 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKEREN, Jeroen | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.2 | 6.05 | 142 | 3.77 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 6.89 | 1.61 | 5.70 | 7.10 | 5.50 | 1.27 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BOERMANS, Lynn | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 15.21 | 50 | 9.24 | -1.1 | -7.6 | 19.55 | 3.34 | 16.40 | 3.10 | 7.00 | 0.45 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ LANSSENS, Steve | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 25.52 | 49 | 10.16 | -0.5 | -4.7 | 29.08 | 4.89 | 14.50 | 9.00 | 19.70 | 0.46 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLES, Dario | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 8.84 | 167 | 3.57 | 1.9 | 12.2 | 11.49 | 2.27 | 7.70 | 10.60 | 8.20 | 1.30 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DE RYCK, Laureis | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34.1 | 6.12 | 141 | 3.07 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 6.93 | 1.81 | 9.00 | 6.90 | 3.70 | 1.89 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BAERE, Chloรซ | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.1 | 7.14 | 77 | 3.38 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 8.66 | 2.07 | 12.10 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.09 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BOERMANS, Lisa | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.26 | 170 | 2.65 | 3.1 | 19.9 | 9.71 | 2.45 | 13.10 | 7.70 | 4.10 | 1.89 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLES, Dario | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.90 | 104 | 5.38 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 16.86 | 3.38 | 12.40 | 8.90 | 11.20 | 0.79 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
