Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BUVAT, Sylvain | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 90.1 | 1.16 | 557 | 1.32 | 6.8 | 15.0 | 2.40 | 0.90 | 4.40 | 10.50 | 1.90 | 5.67 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTRAND, Amandine | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2026 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.1 | 6.96 | 84 | 4.78 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 11.26 | 2.20 | 12.00 | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.22 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ AGUSTIN MICHEL, Danny | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 64.2 | 0.97 | 415 | 0.21 | 4.4 | 13.6 | 1.95 | 0.77 | 3.80 | 12.60 | 1.60 | 7.73 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DAVY, Elliot Hugo | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 55.2 | 1.76 | 230 | 2.56 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 2.39 | 1.19 | 4.00 | 8.30 | 4.30 | 1.94 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ AGUSTIN MICHEL, Danny | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 59.0 | 1.42 | 407 | 0.13 | 4.3 | 14.6 | 2.49 | 0.80 | 4.00 | 12.70 | 1.50 | 8.23 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BUVAT, Sylvain | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45.2 | 2.76 | 283 | 2.16 | 3.0 | 13.1 | 4.60 | 1.34 | 5.80 | 12.60 | 3.50 | 3.57 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTRAND, Amandine | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44.0 | 2.55 | 257 | 2.69 | 2.1 | 9.7 | 5.25 | 1.55 | 7.60 | 6.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COUVREUR, Lรฉo | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 6.52 | 89 | 4.72 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.97 | 2.28 | 6.50 | 8.40 | 9.40 | 0.90 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ AIT BENALI, Lea | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 12.14 | 48 | 5.96 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 18.70 | 3.38 | 15.10 | 4.90 | 8.50 | 0.58 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ EMEREGILDO BATISTA, Jose Aridio | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 46 | 5.40 | -0.7 | -5.5 | 10.09 | 2.14 | 12.30 | 4.90 | 2.70 | 1.80 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SANCHEZ, Romain | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 6.81 | 95 | 5.37 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 9.65 | 2.15 | 9.10 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ FLAYOL, Emma Magalie Marie-Thรฉrรจse | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.0 | 1.00 | 653 | 2.34 | 1.1 | 10.7 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 3.70 | 10.70 | 5.30 | 2.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNANDEZ OLIVA, Christian Ricardo | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 5.25 | 149 | 2.14 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 6.00 | 1.55 | 7.10 | 9.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BUVAT, Sylvain | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 5.37 | 63 | 5.82 | -0.5 | -6.7 | 5.86 | 2.30 | 11.20 | 7.30 | 4.90 | 1.50 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ FLAYOL, Emma | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Feminin de Softball - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 6.63 | 92 | 3.42 | 0.4 | 6.2 | 11.61 | 2.68 | 12.20 | 8.80 | 6.60 | 1.33 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BUVAT, Sylvain | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Masculin de Softball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 4.54 | 116 | 3.10 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 5.68 | 1.62 | 9.10 | 10.80 | 2.30 | 4.75 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ROQUET, Sรฉbastien | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.56 | 88 | 5.35 | -0.0 | -0.3 | 6.56 | 2.25 | 9.20 | 2.00 | 6.60 | 0.30 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ LEDIN, Emma | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 27.00 | 22 | 13.39 | -0.5 | - | 33.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 24.00 | 0.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTRAND, Amandine | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Feminin de Softball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 1.91 | 320 | 4.60 | 0.1 | - | 7.64 | 1.77 | 7.60 | 1.90 | 4.80 | 0.40 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VIALA, Joey | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.74 | 75 | 6.26 | -0.1 | - | 14.37 | 3.16 | 14.40 | 7.70 | 7.70 | 1.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ AIT BENALI, Lea | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Feminin de Softball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 13.59 | 45 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 16.06 | 3.53 | 16.10 | 2.50 | 8.60 | 0.29 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ HEMZACEK, Thomas | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Masculin de Softball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.00 | 88 | 4.39 | 0.1 | - | 7.00 | 1.86 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SANCHEZ, Romain | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.33 | 84 | 3.93 | 0.2 | - | 12.83 | 2.33 | 10.50 | 5.80 | 5.80 | 1.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ENRIONE-THORRAND, Noah | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7.35 | 79 | 1.90 | 0.3 | - | 8.40 | 1.95 | 9.40 | 10.50 | 4.20 | 2.50 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PAROIS, Alann | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Masculin de Softball - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.00 | 88 | 4.53 | 0.1 | - | 6.00 | 1.71 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
