Standings
Tournament standings and results
๐ซ๐ท
Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball โ 2026
Round Robin
Complete
162/162
| # | Team | W | L | T | Pts | PCT | Diff | GB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronchin Dragons ๐ซ๐ท | 19 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 0.905 | +164 | - |
| 2 | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | 16 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0.850 | +132 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Muret Dragons ๐ซ๐ท | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.0 | 0.789 | +115 | 3 |
| 4 | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | 12 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.667 | +20 | 5.5 |
| 5 | Bรฉziers Pirates 2 ๐ซ๐ท | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.625 | +11 | 8 |
| 6 | Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES ๐ซ๐ท | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.600 | -2 | 8 |
| 7 | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | 11 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.579 | +59 | 7 |
| 8 | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.533 | -12 | 8 |
| 9 | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.500 | -42 | 8.5 |
| 10 | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท 1RD | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.500 | +55 | 8.5 |
| 11 | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท 2RD | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.500 | +26 | 8.5 |
| 12 | Evry-Courcouronnes Pharaons ๐ซ๐ท 1H2H | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.500 | -9 | 8.5 |
| 13 | Nord-Isรจre Dragons ๐ซ๐ท 2H2H | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.500 | 0 | 8.5 |
| 14 | Chartres French Cubs ๐ซ๐ท 3H2H | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.500 | +2 | 8.5 |
| 15 | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | 6 | 8 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.438 | -24 | 9.5 |
| 16 | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.389 | -21 | 10.5 |
| 17 | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | 7 | 12 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.375 | -43 | 11 |
| 18 | Nantes Mariners ๐ซ๐ท | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.375 | -2 | 9 |
| 19 | Marseille Meds ๐ซ๐ท | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.333 | -79 | 11.5 |
| 20 | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.313 | -87 | 11.5 |
| 21 | Anglet Gambas ๐ซ๐ท | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.250 | -78 | 12.5 |
| 22 | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | 5 | 16 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.238 | -128 | 14 |
| 23 | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.219 | -43 | 13 |
| 24 | Valenciennes Vipรจres 2 ๐ซ๐ท | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 | -14 | 9.5 |
Tiebreaker (small number = rank among tied teams):H2H = Head-to-head recordRD = Run differential
Overall Standings
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | W | L | T | Pts | % | RS | RA | Diff | xW | Luck | 1R | SOS | L5 | Strk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronchin Dragons ๐ซ๐ท | 19 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 0.905 | 257 | 93 | +164 | 18.2 | +0.8 | 1-0 | 0.376 | 3-2 | L2 |
| 2 | Saint-Romain-de-Jalionas Bats ๐ซ๐ท | 16 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0.850 | 278 | 146 | +132 | 13.8 | +2.2 | 0-1 | 0.390 | 2-1-2 | T2 |
| 3 | Muret Dragons ๐ซ๐ท | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.0 | 0.789 | 240 | 125 | +115 | 11.5 | +1.5 | - | 0.476 | 2-0-3 | W2 |
| 4 | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | 12 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.667 | 178 | 158 | +20 | 10.0 | +2.0 | 3-1 | 0.434 | 5-0 | W7 |
| 5 | Bรฉziers Pirates 2 ๐ซ๐ท | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.625 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 0.8 | +0.2 | - | 0.318 | 1-0-3 | T1 |
| 6 | Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES ๐ซ๐ท | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.600 | 59 | 61 | -2 | 2.4 | +0.6 | - | 0.224 | 3-2 | L2 |
| 7 | La Guerche de Bretagne Hawks ๐ซ๐ท | 11 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.579 | 221 | 162 | +59 | 12.1 | -1.1 | 1-4 | 0.616 | 2-3 | L2 |
| 8 | Eysines Raiders ๐ซ๐ท | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.533 | 145 | 157 | -12 | 7.0 | +1.0 | 1-0 | 0.446 | 2-3 | W1 |
| 9 | Sรฉnart 2 Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.500 | 165 | 207 | -42 | 7.2 | +1.8 | 1-1 | 0.491 | 3-2 | L2 |
| 10 | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท 1RD | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.500 | 170 | 115 | +55 | 10.8 | -2.8 | 0-1 | 0.519 | 3-2 | W3 |
| 11 | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท 2RD | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.500 | 170 | 144 | +26 | 9.2 | -1.2 | 0-2 | 0.470 | 3-2 | L1 |
| 12 | Evry-Courcouronnes Pharaons ๐ซ๐ท 1H2H | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.500 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 0.4 | +0.6 | 1-0 | 0.333 | 1-1 | L1 |
| 13 | Nord-Isรจre Dragons ๐ซ๐ท 2H2H | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0.250 | 0-0-2 | T2 |
| 14 | Chartres French Cubs ๐ซ๐ท 3H2H | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.500 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0-1 | 0.333 | 1-1 | W1 |
| 15 | Perpignan Phenix ๐ซ๐ท | 6 | 8 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.438 | 127 | 151 | -24 | 5.9 | +0.1 | 2-1 | 0.500 | 1-2-2 | T2 |
| 16 | Vallรฉe du Gapeau Renards ๐ซ๐ท | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.389 | 185 | 206 | -21 | 8.1 | -1.1 | 1-2 | 0.500 | 2-3 | L1 |
| 17 | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | 7 | 12 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.375 | 211 | 254 | -43 | 7.9 | -0.9 | 2-1 | 0.512 | 1-3-1 | T1 |
| 18 | Nantes Mariners ๐ซ๐ท | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.375 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 1.4 | -0.4 | - | 0.222 | 1-2-1 | L1 |
| 19 | Marseille Meds ๐ซ๐ท | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.333 | 159 | 238 | -79 | 5.8 | +0.2 | 2-1 | 0.517 | 3-2 | W1 |
| 20 | Tourcoing Lords ๐ซ๐ท | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.313 | 134 | 221 | -87 | 4.6 | +0.4 | 2-1 | 0.557 | 1-4 | L4 |
| 21 | Anglet Gambas ๐ซ๐ท | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.250 | 117 | 195 | -78 | 4.5 | -0.5 | 1-1 | 0.530 | 1-4 | L3 |
| 22 | Dunkerque Korvers ๐ซ๐ท | 5 | 16 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.238 | 156 | 284 | -128 | 5.2 | -0.2 | 1-1 | 0.604 | 2-3 | W2 |
| 23 | Rennes Redwings ๐ซ๐ท | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.219 | 143 | 186 | -43 | 5.7 | -2.7 | - | 0.573 | 1-3-1 | W1 |
| 24 | Valenciennes Vipรจres 2 ๐ซ๐ท | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 0.3 | -0.3 | - | 0.600 | 0-2 | L2 |
Tiebreaker (small number = rank among tied teams):H2H = Head-to-head recordRD = Run differential


















