Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59276 | ๐บ๐ณ MAREELS, Gregg | Borgerhout Squirrels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .500 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | - | .221 | 32 | -0.1 | - |
| 59277 | ๐บ๐ณ MAREELS, Gregg | Borgerhout Squirrels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -61 | -0.1 | - |
| 59278 | ๐บ๐ณ GHYS, Ilian | Andenne Black Bears ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 75.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -34 | -0.1 | - |
| 59279 | ๐บ๐ณ HUBER, Rusty | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .333 | .667 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .667 | 2.2 | +0.3 | .704 | 222 | 0.1 | - |
| 59280 | ๐บ๐ณ MULLEBROUCK, Faustin | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .180 | 34 | -0.0 | - |
| 59281 | ๐บ๐ณ CUEVAS FRIAS, Jean Carlos | Braine Black Rickers 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .500 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | - | .221 | 47 | -0.0 | - |
| 59282 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN STRIJDONCK, Kyen | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | - | .221 | 44 | -0.1 | - |
| 59283 | ๐บ๐ณ TRINKUNAS, Domantas | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 1.0 | +0.3 | .442 | 101 | 0.0 | - |
| 59284 | ๐บ๐ณ HORRY AMMOUR, Nael | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .000 | .667 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 1.5 | - | .614 | 141 | 0.0 | - |
| 59285 | ๐บ๐ณ NIETO CASTILLO, Edgardo Jose | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -49 | -0.2 | - |
| 59286 | ๐บ๐ณ ADANK, Martin | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .333 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | - | .221 | 45 | -0.0 | - |
| 59287 | ๐ง๐ช SCHATS, Wouter | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0 | - | .172 | 33 | -0.1 | - |
| 59288 | ๐บ๐ณ OBERTO SILVA, Tomasz | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | - | .221 | 46 | -0.0 | - |
| 59289 | ๐บ๐ณ OBERTO SILVA, Tomasz | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .000 | .500 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 2.000 | 1.0 | - | .566 | 218 | 0.1 | - |
| 59290 | ๐บ๐ณ HUTSE, Ruben | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .000 | .667 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 1.0 | - | .442 | 113 | 0.0 | - |
| 59291 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBIER, Ruben | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 3.000 | 0.0 | +0.3 | .517 | 164 | 0.1 | - |
| 59292 | ๐บ๐ณ BENNETT, Patrick | Guildford Gold Cats ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .000 | .500 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.5 | +0.3 | .393 | 86 | -0.0 | - |
| 59293 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAPOTOCZNY, Nicole | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 3.000 | 0.0 | - | .517 | 154 | 0.1 | - |
| 59294 | ๐บ๐ณ T'SIOBBEL, Nolle | Zottegem Bebops ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .333 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .667 | 4.0 | +0.3 | .925 | 196 | 0.2 | - |
| 59295 | ๐บ๐ณ DAEMS, Tom | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .000 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 1.0 | +0.9 | .442 | 98 | 0.1 | - |
| 59296 | ๐บ๐ณ VUYLSTEKE, Jules | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 75.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -20 | -0.2 | - |
| 59297 | ๐บ๐ณ DELVAUX, Mohan | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .000 | .500 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.5 | +0.3 | .393 | 101 | 0.0 | - |
| 59298 | ๐บ๐ณ TANTOH, Dante Tambuh | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 1.000 | 0.0 | -0.3 | .345 | 78 | -0.1 | - |
| 59299 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ MELIAN, Diego Alejandro | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 1.000 | 0.0 | +0.6 | .345 | 75 | 0.0 | - |
| 59300 | ๐บ๐ณ ADAMS, Liam | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .250 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | +0.6 | .221 | 48 | -0.1 | - |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.
















