Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ง๐ช DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 28 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 151.1 | 723 | 176 | 117 | 85 | 46 | 1 | 126 | 3 | 0 | 2040 | 1363 | 677 | 371 | 449 |
| 2 | ๐ง๐ช DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 165.2 | 722 | 163 | 81 | 59 | 42 | 9 | 204 | 9 | 0 | 2021 | 1429 | 592 | 426 | 391 |
| 3 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 136.0 | 684 | 188 | 124 | 98 | 62 | 2 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 2278 | 1413 | 865 | 326 | 510 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ OTERO GARCรA, Laura | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 26 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 135.2 | 663 | 169 | 119 | 90 | 57 | 4 | 117 | 7 | 0 | 840 | 637 | 203 | 11 | 337 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 655 | 183 | 237 | 199 | 150 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 2016 | 978 | 1038 | 187 | 332 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 137.1 | 654 | 184 | 102 | 74 | 23 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 1245 | 897 | 348 | 149 | 450 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ TREECE, Zachery David Lee | Baseball klub Nada SM Split ๐ญ๐ท | ๐ญ๐ท Croatian Baseball - 2024 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 156.0 | 648 | 123 | 60 | 51 | 30 | 1 | 229 | 9 | 0 | 1687 | 1178 | 509 | 237 | 291 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ OTERO, Laura | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 127.1 | 644 | 180 | 137 | 91 | 53 | 8 | 84 | 6 | 0 | 693 | 524 | 169 | 14 | 338 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ DE NIJS, Evi | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 122.0 | 643 | 188 | 156 | 126 | 66 | 0 | 129 | 14 | 0 | 1324 | 851 | 473 | 203 | 260 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VOORTMAN, Eva | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 162.2 | 638 | 83 | 34 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 303 | 5 | 0 | 1699 | 1155 | 544 | 307 | 200 |
| 11 | ๐ช๐ธ LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 114.2 | 624 | 180 | 162 | 105 | 64 | 7 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 792 | 569 | 223 | 6 | 354 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ OTERO GARCรA, Laura | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 125.2 | 606 | 128 | 108 | 64 | 61 | 2 | 142 | 4 | 0 | 754 | 529 | 225 | 25 | 242 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TONIOLO, Christina Clara | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 139.1 | 599 | 119 | 59 | 37 | 58 | 15 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 1429 | 976 | 453 | 269 | 294 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ Vร LANDSMYR, Erlend | Oslo Ninjas ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2024 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 117.2 | 598 | 212 | 126 | 118 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 939 | 553 | 386 | 27 | 225 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ GRANDALES RODRIGUEZ, Josรฉ Isais | IS COPY JUNIOR ALPINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 149.1 | 597 | 108 | 47 | 30 | 29 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 2075 | 1440 | 635 | 349 | 331 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99.2 | 595 | 151 | 189 | 135 | 110 | 1 | 101 | 8 | 0 | 2110 | 1185 | 925 | 303 | 343 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 593 | 146 | 193 | 169 | 136 | 0 | 103 | 7 | 0 | 1349 | 683 | 666 | 152 | 169 |
| 18 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Cรฉdric | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 133.2 | 591 | 131 | 68 | 59 | 42 | 7 | 114 | 6 | 0 | 1715 | 1125 | 590 | 265 | 359 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ NODAL SUAREZ, Elder | CAMPIDONICO GRIZZLIES TORINO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 130.2 | 584 | 131 | 75 | 51 | 45 | 9 | 107 | 5 | 0 | 1732 | 1159 | 573 | 285 | 370 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN GENNIP, Richelle | Quick Amersfoort ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 130.0 | 582 | 122 | 74 | 64 | 69 | 6 | 113 | 6 | 0 | 1848 | 1176 | 672 | 378 | 334 |
| 21 | ๐ช๐ธ LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.1 | 580 | 185 | 183 | 132 | 87 | 7 | 74 | 4 | 0 | 938 | 546 | 392 | 30 | 323 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DE WOLF, Evelyne | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 112.2 | 580 | 155 | 113 | 75 | 67 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 1747 | 1052 | 695 | 265 | 384 |
| 23 | ๐ณ๐ฑ HUIJER, Lars | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 147.2 | 579 | 97 | 36 | 26 | 42 | 1 | 166 | 3 | 0 | 1942 | 1260 | 682 | 281 | 334 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAMBELLI, Alessandro | SALA BAGANZA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 132.1 | 579 | 140 | 85 | 69 | 40 | 3 | 73 | 3 | 0 | 1838 | 1200 | 638 | 286 | 411 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CERDA BERMEJO, Ariadna | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2025 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 135.2 | 575 | 98 | 46 | 28 | 58 | 13 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 815 | 669 | 146 | 1 | 238 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.


















