Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60451 | ๐บ๐ณ DIEULAFAIT, Jacques | Contes Cobras ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Masculin de Softball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -55 | -0.1 | - |
| 60452 | ๐บ๐ณ HARAS, Jonathan | Montpellier Barracudas ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -80 | -0.1 | - |
| 60453 | ๐บ๐ณ HOURMILOUGUE, Frรฉdรฉric | Stade Toulousain Tigers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0 | - | .172 | 30 | -0.1 | - |
| 60454 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIMAUD, Sรฉbastien | Clermont-Ferrand Arvernes ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .180 | 45 | -0.1 | - |
| 60455 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIDRICH, Amaury | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .000 | - | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 1.000 | 0.0 | - | .345 | 98 | -0.1 | - |
| 60456 | ๐บ๐ณ LEFEBVRE-HOET, Harold | Valenciennes Vipรจres 2 ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | +0.3 | .221 | 44 | -0.0 | - |
| 60457 | ๐บ๐ณ FORTIER, Guillaume | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 1.000 | 0.0 | +0.3 | .345 | 82 | 0.0 | - |
| 60458 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN EYCK, Arthur | Metz COMETZ 3 / Nancy JAGUARS 2 / Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES 2 ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .250 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .250 | 5.0 | +0.9 | .973 | 234 | 0.3 | - |
| 60459 | ๐บ๐ณ VIALA, Joey | Nice Cavigal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 1.000 | 0.0 | - | .345 | 115 | 0.0 | - |
| 60460 | ๐บ๐ณ LAVAL QUESNEY, Lucas | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 75.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0 | - | .172 | 28 | -0.0 | - |
| 60461 | ๐บ๐ณ BROSIUS, Hugo | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .333 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .333 | 2.0 | - | .712 | 246 | 0.1 | - |
| 60462 | ๐บ๐ณ TCHONANG, Jonas | Ermont Expos ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 75.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0 | - | .000 | -42 | -0.1 | - |
| 60463 | ๐บ๐ณ DUCASSE, Guilhem | ARVERNES ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .333 | .667 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .667 | 2.2 | +0.9 | .704 | 170 | 0.1 | - |
| 60464 | ๐บ๐ณ RUBI, Lucas | Montpellier Barracudas ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .000 | .667 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 1.3 | - | .621 | 173 | -0.0 | - |
| 60465 | ๐บ๐ณ RAULT, Cรฉdric | Evry-Courcouronnes Pharaons ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .000 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.5 | - | .393 | 97 | 0.0 | - |
| 60466 | ๐บ๐ณ SALVAIA, Jean-Michel | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .000 | .500 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 0.2 | - | .221 | 44 | -0.1 | - |
| 60467 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBAROT, Tom | Metz COMETZ 3 / Nancy JAGUARS 2 / Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES 2 ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .333 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .333 | 4.0 | +1.2 | .932 | 224 | 0.3 | - |
| 60468 | ๐บ๐ณ DUNAND, Kรฉvin | Grenoble Grizzlys ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 1 Masculine Softball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .250 | 1.000 | 75.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .250 | 0.5 | - | .311 | 72 | -0.0 | - |
| 60469 | ๐บ๐ณ FRULLONI, Charles | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .500 | 0.0 | - | .352 | 101 | 0.0 | - |
| 60470 | ๐บ๐ณ FRULLONI, Charles | Metz COMETZ 3 / Nancy JAGUARS 2 / Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES 2 ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .333 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .667 | 2.2 | +0.6 | .704 | 170 | 0.2 | - |
| 60471 | ๐บ๐ณ VILLEGAS, Ivan | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Grand Est Championnat 18U Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .000 | - | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 2.000 | 0.0 | - | .525 | 123 | 0.0 | - |
| 60472 | ๐บ๐ณ PHAM, Jean-Michel | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .000 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .000 | 1.3 | - | .621 | 173 | -0.0 | - |
| 60473 | ๐บ๐ณ PERAMO, Arnaud | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0 | +0.3 | .172 | 32 | -0.1 | - |
| 60474 | ๐บ๐ณ MASTRAS, Nicolas | Marseille Meds ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | .250 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 25.0% | .250 | 5.0 | - | .973 | 285 | 0.2 | - |
| 60475 | ๐บ๐ณ ANDUSE, Matรฉis | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .000 | - | 75.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .333 | 0.0 | - | .172 | 21 | -0.0 | - |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.











