Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6376 | ๐บ๐ณ CERNAUSKAS, Mantas | Lituanica ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2025 | 21 | 87 | 64 | 36 | .079 | .571 | 1.1% | 24.1% | .000 | 4.6% | .406 | 27.5 | +1.5 | .569 | 193 | 2.7 | 18.3 |
| 6377 | ๐บ๐ณ MORKUNAS, Lukas | BK Vilnius ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2025 | 22 | 87 | 69 | 23 | .102 | .377 | 10.3% | 18.4% | .000 | 6.9% | .333 | 13.8 | +3.3 | .397 | 124 | 0.7 | 4.5 |
| 6378 | ๐บ๐ณ TALIR, Dominik | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 19 | 87 | 72 | 20 | .180 | .364 | 21.8% | 10.3% | .000 | 11.5% | .306 | 11.8 | +5.4 | .356 | 113 | 1.1 | 7.4 |
| 6379 | ๐บ๐ณ RATKEVICIUS, Viktoras | BC Vetra ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2022 | 25 | 87 | 75 | 27 | .147 | .391 | 10.3% | 12.6% | .023 | 8.0% | .293 | 16.8 | +6.0 | .416 | 124 | 1.2 | 8.1 |
| 6380 | ๐บ๐ณ MICIUTA, Eligijus | BK Vilnius ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2024 | 20 | 87 | 61 | 22 | .131 | .447 | 14.9% | 25.3% | .011 | 5.7% | .492 | 15.9 | +6.6 | .464 | 149 | 1.2 | 8.5 |
| 6381 | ๐บ๐ณ CHAMBERLAIN, Marc Bernard | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 22 | 87 | 63 | 32 | .270 | .508 | 2.3% | 23.0% | .011 | 14.9% | .587 | 30.7 | +8.1 | .578 | 177 | 2.5 | 17.5 |
| 6382 | ๐บ๐ณ JรGER, Marcel | Dornbirn Indians ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2023 | 22 | 87 | 71 | 11 | .014 | .190 | 17.2% | 9.2% | .000 | 1.1% | .127 | 2.9 | +0.3 | .223 | 43 | -0.8 | -5.8 |
| 6383 | ๐บ๐ณ MC GARRY, Julianne | Crazy Chicklets Wr. Neustadt ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2026 | 25 | 87 | 71 | 18 | .225 | .298 | 16.1% | 9.2% | .011 | 11.5% | .338 | 11.2 | +0.3 | .361 | 98 | 0.2 | 1.5 |
| 6384 | ๐บ๐ณ BETTSTEIN, Olivia | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2025 | 25 | 87 | 73 | 26 | .137 | .362 | 5.7% | 10.3% | .011 | 8.0% | .260 | 15.4 | +0.0 | .394 | 117 | 0.6 | 3.9 |
| 6385 | ๐บ๐ณ MERIAUX, Caroline | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2023 | 25 | 87 | 78 | 22 | .180 | .328 | 17.2% | 6.9% | .011 | 11.5% | .256 | 12.0 | +0.9 | .337 | 95 | 0.5 | 3.2 |
| 6386 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWNLEE, Johnathan | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 21 | 87 | 71 | 20 | .169 | .333 | 20.7% | 13.8% | .034 | 5.7% | .338 | 12.3 | +0.6 | .374 | 96 | -0.0 | -0.3 |
| 6387 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, James | Weston Jets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 24 | 87 | 62 | 31 | .065 | .517 | 3.4% | 26.4% | .000 | 4.6% | .435 | 22.2 | +15.3 | .522 | 110 | 1.0 | 6.6 |
| 6388 | ๐บ๐ณ BIANCO, Andres | Taunton Muskets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 23 | 87 | 74 | 35 | .311 | .542 | 13.8% | 12.6% | .034 | 19.5% | .459 | 31.4 | +3.9 | .556 | 136 | 1.1 | 7.5 |
| 6389 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIFFIN, Keirran | London Marauders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 22 | 87 | 57 | 22 | .018 | .468 | 11.5% | 29.9% | .000 | 1.1% | .474 | 13.3 | +5.4 | .464 | 110 | -0.2 | -1.5 |
| 6390 | ๐บ๐ณ WALLIS-BROWN, Chris | Richmond Dragons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 23 | 87 | 70 | 30 | .385 | .421 | 8.0% | 18.4% | .069 | 16.1% | .614 | 30.5 | +3.6 | .554 | 136 | 0.9 | 6.1 |
| 6391 | ๐บ๐ณ AYLLON, Addul | East London Latin Boys ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2022 | 19 | 87 | 79 | 52 | .355 | .754 | 12.6% | 13.8% | .034 | 23.0% | .506 | 56.3 | +10.2 | .707 | 191 | 2.9 | 20.2 |
| 6392 | ๐บ๐ณ JIMENEZ, Brandon | London Meteors ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 23 | 87 | 69 | 31 | .218 | .509 | 11.5% | 12.6% | .023 | 11.5% | .377 | 24.1 | +6.0 | .523 | 127 | 1.2 | 8.4 |
| 6393 | ๐บ๐ณ ALBRIGHT, Jaspar | Richmond Knights ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 22 | 87 | 68 | 29 | .162 | .429 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .023 | 8.0% | .382 | 21.2 | +11.1 | .468 | 111 | 1.3 | 8.9 |
| 6394 | ๐บ๐ณ SEWELL, Dan | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 23 | 87 | 59 | 27 | .169 | .509 | 6.9% | 27.6% | .000 | 9.2% | .576 | 22.7 | +17.1 | .538 | 111 | 1.6 | 11.0 |
| 6395 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Haydn | Newton Abbot Brewers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 25 | 87 | 78 | 52 | .384 | .662 | 3.4% | 6.9% | .080 | 18.4% | .462 | 56.6 | +6.3 | .728 | 163 | 1.9 | 13.3 |
| 6396 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ, Aneudy | Essex Arrows ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 23 | 87 | 68 | 18 | .103 | .298 | 12.6% | 16.1% | .011 | 4.6% | .309 | 9.8 | +2.4 | .356 | 95 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| 6397 | ๐บ๐ณ PIMENTEL, Jose | Liverpool Trojans ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 20 | 87 | 75 | 39 | .280 | .514 | 3.4% | 10.3% | .034 | 16.1% | .400 | 34.3 | +6.9 | .572 | 158 | 2.0 | 13.6 |
| 6398 | ๐บ๐ณ SASS, Ray | Sheffield Bruins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2025 | 22 | 87 | 59 | 18 | .085 | .378 | 14.9% | 28.7% | .011 | 3.4% | .508 | 11.8 | +6.0 | .427 | 126 | 1.4 | 9.4 |
| 6399 | ๐บ๐ณ REDO, Solomon | Sheffield Bruins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 22 | 87 | 54 | 19 | .129 | .419 | 12.6% | 28.7% | .011 | 5.7% | .593 | 14.5 | +9.6 | .473 | 141 | 1.1 | 7.9 |
| 6400 | ๐บ๐ณ FIGUEREO ALMONTE, Julio Cesar | Essex Arrows ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2025 | 22 | 87 | 71 | 32 | .267 | .438 | 3.4% | 16.1% | .046 | 12.6% | .465 | 27.6 | +0.9 | .533 | 169 | 1.5 | 10.3 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.



















