Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6576 | ๐บ๐ณ HALDERMAN, Sanne | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 31 | 85 | 77 | 13 | .052 | .226 | 27.1% | 5.9% | .012 | 2.4% | .117 | 3.7 | +0.3 | .206 | 31 | -0.9 | -6.2 |
| 6577 | ๐บ๐ณ WRIXON, Grace | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 22 | 85 | 80 | 26 | .138 | .403 | 20.0% | 4.7% | .012 | 7.1% | .188 | 13.2 | +0.3 | .353 | 112 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| 6578 | ๐บ๐ณ MALKIN, Linnie | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 22 | 85 | 79 | 21 | .190 | .273 | 11.8% | 5.9% | .035 | 10.6% | .253 | 11.1 | - | .332 | 100 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| 6579 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER MEER, Teun | RCH Memorie Sieraden ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2022 | 28 | 85 | 62 | 14 | .145 | .289 | 18.8% | 22.4% | .012 | 7.1% | .452 | 9.4 | - | .368 | 137 | 0.6 | 4.6 |
| 6580 | ๐บ๐ณ BOGAERTS, Jair | Hoofddorp Pioniers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2021 | 30 | 85 | 71 | 8 | .084 | .130 | 28.2% | 15.3% | .024 | 2.4% | .268 | 3.5 | - | .215 | 39 | -0.3 | -1.9 |
| 6581 | ๐บ๐ณ LUGTMEIJER, Arthur | Quick Amersfoort ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2021 | 33 | 85 | 74 | 15 | .054 | .294 | 27.1% | 12.9% | .000 | 4.7% | .203 | 5.8 | +0.0 | .262 | 68 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| 6582 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURIS, Robin | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 18 | 85 | 76 | 37 | .105 | .521 | 5.9% | 7.1% | .000 | 7.1% | .184 | 23.6 | +7.2 | .486 | 143 | 1.7 | 11.7 |
| 6583 | ๐ง๐ช BIESEMANS, Leko | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 24 | 85 | 71 | 9 | .014 | .145 | 11.8% | 12.9% | .000 | 1.2% | .169 | 2.4 | -0.6 | .192 | 29 | -0.8 | -5.8 |
| 6584 | ๐บ๐ณ RASSCHAERT, Maarten | Zottegem Bebops ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 20 | 85 | 60 | 25 | .283 | .511 | 15.3% | 25.9% | .012 | 12.9% | .650 | 24.1 | +4.5 | .526 | 148 | 1.4 | 9.7 |
| 6585 | ๐บ๐ณ HENROTTE, Guillaume | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 19 | 85 | 77 | 25 | .130 | .352 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | 9.4% | .208 | 13.1 | +0.6 | .363 | 99 | 0.5 | 3.4 |
| 6586 | ๐บ๐ณ NICOLAY, Martin | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 20 | 85 | 75 | 20 | .053 | .303 | 11.8% | 9.4% | .000 | 4.7% | .160 | 8.1 | +0.3 | .293 | 68 | -0.2 | -1.4 |
| 6587 | ๐ง๐ช HENDRICKX, Toon | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 21 | 85 | 66 | 28 | .303 | .439 | 9.4% | 11.8% | .035 | 15.3% | .455 | 24.0 | +2.1 | .515 | 165 | 1.5 | 10.9 |
| 6588 | ๐บ๐ณ MULLER, Taegan | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 27 | 85 | 67 | 36 | .284 | .541 | 4.7% | 15.3% | .035 | 12.9% | .478 | 33.7 | +3.6 | .595 | 149 | 1.3 | 9.2 |
| 6589 | ๐บ๐ณ DE PERMENTIER, Stine | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 29 | 85 | 62 | 21 | .113 | .408 | 18.8% | 21.2% | .012 | 4.7% | .403 | 13.7 | +1.8 | .399 | 98 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
| 6590 | ๐บ๐ณ HARMEGNIES, Sarah | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 24 | 85 | 74 | 40 | .324 | .585 | 10.6% | 10.6% | .024 | 17.6% | .446 | 37.8 | +6.0 | .589 | 125 | 1.4 | 9.8 |
| 6591 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAJTMANN, Maiti | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 27 | 85 | 64 | 17 | .000 | .293 | 8.2% | 21.2% | .000 | 0.0% | .281 | 7.3 | +0.3 | .335 | 77 | -0.4 | -2.6 |
| 6592 | ๐บ๐ณ MERLIN, Alice | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 26 | 85 | 79 | 37 | .165 | .521 | 9.4% | 5.9% | .000 | 12.9% | .228 | 25.0 | +2.1 | .488 | 111 | 0.9 | 6.6 |
| 6593 | ๐บ๐ณ STRADI, Alice | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 28 | 85 | 74 | 23 | .027 | .348 | 9.4% | 9.4% | .000 | 1.2% | .135 | 9.5 | +2.7 | .337 | 77 | -0.5 | -3.9 |
| 6594 | ๐บ๐ณ DELGADO, Kelvin | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 18 | 85 | 72 | 23 | .195 | .323 | 8.2% | 10.6% | .035 | 8.2% | .319 | 14.6 | +1.5 | .403 | 114 | 0.5 | 3.7 |
| 6595 | ๐บ๐ณ JAVORSKY, Sabrina | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 22 | 85 | 70 | 47 | .686 | .617 | 1.2% | 15.3% | .118 | 27.1% | .871 | 68.7 | +4.2 | .808 | 249 | 3.8 | 26.9 |
| 6596 | ๐บ๐ณ FARIGLIANO, Sophie | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 26 | 85 | 79 | 21 | .139 | .286 | 9.4% | 4.7% | .012 | 8.2% | .190 | 9.6 | +0.6 | .314 | 86 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| 6597 | ๐บ๐ณ SEGRETO, Francesco | PALFINGER REGGIO RAYS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 22 | 85 | 73 | 24 | .055 | .387 | 16.5% | 8.2% | .000 | 3.5% | .151 | 10.8 | +0.6 | .335 | 119 | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| 6598 | ๐บ๐ณ CORTESI, Yuri | NEW RIMINI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 21 | 85 | 78 | 21 | .052 | .356 | 23.5% | 3.5% | .000 | 3.5% | .090 | 7.4 | -2.1 | .274 | 80 | -0.2 | -1.2 |
| 6599 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ LO GIUDICE, Luis Eduardo | PALFINGER REGGIO RAYS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 24 | 85 | 64 | 15 | .063 | .300 | 16.5% | 12.9% | .000 | 3.5% | .234 | 6.6 | +0.6 | .337 | 120 | 0.5 | 3.4 |
| 6600 | ๐บ๐ณ DI TURI DE FRENZA, Giovanni | NETTUNO 1945 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2026 | 24 | 85 | 75 | 15 | .053 | .333 | 36.5% | 7.1% | .000 | 4.7% | .133 | 4.9 | +0.3 | .247 | 59 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.

















