Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6726 | ๐ง๐ช SLUYS, Aaron | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 21 | 84 | 72 | 24 | .236 | .385 | 20.2% | 8.3% | .048 | 9.5% | .333 | 16.1 | +3.0 | .419 | 123 | 0.8 | 5.7 |
| 6727 | ๐บ๐ณ D'HALLEWIN, Alexandre | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 22 | 84 | 64 | 15 | .016 | .333 | 23.8% | 13.1% | .000 | 1.2% | .188 | 5.5 | -0.3 | .321 | 80 | -0.1 | -1.0 |
| 6728 | ๐ง๐ช VRIJDERS, Ewout | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 22 | 84 | 72 | 19 | .111 | .333 | 20.2% | 14.3% | .012 | 6.0% | .278 | 10.0 | +0.9 | .333 | 102 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 6729 | ๐ง๐ช VAN VELTHOVEN, Jasper | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 21 | 84 | 71 | 18 | .070 | .391 | 31.0% | 13.1% | .000 | 4.8% | .225 | 8.1 | +0.3 | .309 | 89 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| 6730 | ๐บ๐ณ NIAZI, Hsibullah | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 18 | 84 | 70 | 24 | .128 | .375 | 7.1% | 13.1% | .000 | 9.5% | .286 | 14.3 | +2.4 | .407 | 96 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
| 6731 | ๐บ๐ณ SPEYBROUCK, Katja | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 30 | 84 | 78 | 20 | .052 | .311 | 19.0% | 7.1% | .012 | 2.4% | .128 | 7.4 | +0.3 | .277 | 70 | -0.8 | -5.4 |
| 6732 | ๐บ๐ณ BOERMANS, Lynn | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 29 | 84 | 75 | 33 | .147 | .458 | 3.6% | 8.3% | .000 | 10.7% | .240 | 21.5 | -0.3 | .465 | 121 | 0.7 | 5.3 |
| 6733 | ๐บ๐ณ HARMEGNIES, Sarah | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 24 | 84 | 71 | 38 | .366 | .562 | 6.0% | 15.5% | .024 | 20.2% | .549 | 38.9 | +7.5 | .617 | 145 | 2.0 | 14.1 |
| 6734 | ๐บ๐ณ KENNES, Jutta | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 29 | 84 | 72 | 31 | .180 | .484 | 9.5% | 11.9% | .000 | 10.7% | .319 | 22.0 | +2.7 | .479 | 117 | 1.0 | 7.4 |
| 6735 | ๐บ๐ณ BAILLY, Laura | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 39 | 84 | 76 | 27 | .000 | .391 | 8.3% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .079 | 10.9 | +0.9 | .346 | 91 | 0.4 | 2.7 |
| 6736 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAPOTOCZNY, Nicole | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 22 | 84 | 68 | 32 | .353 | .448 | 1.2% | 15.5% | .024 | 19.0% | .544 | 31.1 | +5.1 | .554 | 156 | 2.0 | 14.2 |
| 6737 | ๐บ๐ณ ROBERT, Muriรซl | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 31 | 84 | 77 | 22 | .052 | .468 | 35.7% | 6.0% | .000 | 3.6% | .117 | 8.6 | +0.3 | .301 | 81 | -0.3 | -2.1 |
| 6738 | ๐บ๐ณ HESS, Morgan | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 22 | 84 | 59 | 32 | .678 | .480 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .095 | 22.6% | 1.017 | 47.4 | +3.6 | .691 | 206 | 2.7 | 19.1 |
| 6739 | ๐บ๐ณ VANHEES, Ferre | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 24 | 84 | 70 | 20 | .085 | .339 | 16.7% | 7.1% | .012 | 4.8% | .171 | 8.9 | +0.0 | .337 | 103 | 0.1 | 0.9 |
| 6740 | ๐ง๐ช SAERENS, Lauren | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 28 | 84 | 70 | 22 | .186 | .350 | 10.7% | 15.5% | .012 | 9.5% | .371 | 14.8 | +1.5 | .402 | 123 | 0.5 | 3.9 |
| 6741 | ๐บ๐ณ TESIO, Giacomo | AVIGLIANA REBELS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 27 | 84 | 77 | 20 | .091 | .408 | 35.7% | 2.4% | .000 | 6.0% | .117 | 7.5 | +0.6 | .265 | 75 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
| 6742 | ๐บ๐ณ BELLEBONO, Andrea | SENAGO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 30 | 84 | 79 | 15 | .000 | .306 | 36.9% | 4.8% | .000 | 0.0% | .051 | 3.4 | -0.3 | .191 | 27 | -0.6 | -4.2 |
| 6743 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCORA, Nicola | MILANO 1946 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 20 | 84 | 66 | 21 | .091 | .362 | 13.1% | 13.1% | .000 | 4.8% | .258 | 11.2 | -0.9 | .357 | 119 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| 6744 | ๐บ๐ณ FRIGATO, Alessandro | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 23 | 84 | 69 | 17 | .102 | .308 | 22.6% | 11.9% | .012 | 6.0% | .246 | 8.2 | - | .304 | 104 | 0.4 | 3.1 |
| 6745 | ๐บ๐ณ FRIGATO, Alessandro | ASD BAS. SOFT. ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 17 | 84 | 72 | 26 | .167 | .441 | 19.0% | 8.3% | .000 | 13.1% | .264 | 15.9 | +1.5 | .399 | 135 | 1.0 | 7.1 |
| 6746 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CRISTAN, Federico | A.S.D. CRAZY SAMBONIFACESE B.S. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 18 | 84 | 58 | 12 | .155 | .279 | 20.2% | 17.9% | .000 | 7.1% | .414 | 7.8 | +1.8 | .332 | 110 | 0.6 | 4.2 |
| 6747 | ๐บ๐ณ BECATTINI, Manuele | FIORENTINA BASEBALL E SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 24 | 84 | 72 | 26 | .056 | .473 | 21.4% | 9.5% | .000 | 3.6% | .167 | 12.8 | -0.9 | .382 | 146 | 0.8 | 5.5 |
| 6748 | ๐บ๐ณ TANESINI, Paolo | A.S.D. B.S.C. GODO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2020 | 25 | 84 | 68 | 21 | .103 | .467 | 27.4% | 15.5% | .000 | 7.1% | .294 | 11.8 | +0.9 | .383 | 145 | 0.9 | 6.7 |
| 6749 | ๐บ๐ณ SCERRATO, Lorenzo | NETTUNO 1945 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 21 | 84 | 73 | 14 | .068 | .271 | 29.8% | 11.9% | .012 | 3.6% | .205 | 5.5 | +0.3 | .251 | 69 | -0.2 | -1.1 |
| 6750 | ๐บ๐ณ ALFIERI, Leonardo | COLLECCHIO BASEBALL SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 22 | 84 | 76 | 15 | .014 | .300 | 31.0% | 7.1% | .000 | 1.2% | .092 | 4.1 | +3.0 | .228 | 51 | -0.2 | -1.7 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.




















