Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7426 | ๐บ๐ณ DI STEFANO BRAVO, Giuseppe Andreas | CUPRABAS. SOFT. ASD ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 20 | 80 | 64 | 24 | .297 | .447 | 17.5% | 17.5% | .037 | 16.2% | .516 | 20.9 | -0.3 | .491 | 180 | 1.7 | 13.1 |
| 7427 | ๐บ๐ณ LOTTI, Alessandro | PADOVA BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 23 | 80 | 72 | 8 | .042 | .195 | 40.0% | 5.0% | .000 | 2.5% | .097 | 1.7 | +0.6 | .149 | 1 | -0.8 | -6.2 |
| 7428 | ๐บ๐ณ PASSA, Mirko | ACADEMY OF NETTUNO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 22 | 80 | 68 | 16 | .074 | .327 | 23.8% | 10.0% | .000 | 6.2% | .191 | 6.6 | -0.6 | .304 | 102 | 0.5 | 3.4 |
| 7429 | ๐บ๐ณ PELORO, John Salvatore | CAMPIDONICO GRIZZLIES TORINO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 20 | 80 | 69 | 24 | .203 | .386 | 15.0% | 8.8% | .025 | 12.5% | .304 | 15.5 | +1.2 | .407 | 165 | 1.4 | 10.4 |
| 7430 | ๐บ๐ณ MIGLIORELLI, Matilde | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 24 | 80 | 67 | 24 | .120 | .387 | 8.8% | 10.0% | .000 | 6.2% | .239 | 13.7 | +0.9 | .387 | 140 | 1.1 | 8.2 |
| 7431 | ๐บ๐ณ GEERMAN, Sayanne Natalie | BANCO DI SARDEGNA NUORO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 26 | 80 | 73 | 39 | .329 | .559 | 5.0% | 6.2% | .013 | 21.2% | .397 | 35.5 | +0.0 | .598 | 217 | 1.9 | 13.9 |
| 7432 | ๐บ๐ณ FACCHINI, Marco | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 22 | 80 | 58 | 14 | .121 | .350 | 22.5% | 18.8% | .000 | 8.8% | .379 | 8.3 | +0.3 | .378 | 130 | 0.8 | 5.8 |
| 7433 | ๐บ๐ณ CADONI, Pietro Paolo | ASD CATALANA BAS. SOFT. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 19 | 80 | 61 | 14 | .114 | .326 | 23.8% | 18.8% | .000 | 5.0% | .361 | 8.0 | +0.6 | .341 | 111 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
| 7434 | ๐บ๐ณ PACHECO BOLIVAR, Freddy Jesus | FOVEA EMBERS BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 20 | 80 | 66 | 20 | .091 | .357 | 13.8% | 13.8% | .000 | 6.2% | .258 | 10.5 | +0.0 | .360 | 120 | 0.6 | 4.6 |
| 7435 | ๐บ๐ณ BETTI, Giuseppe | SENAGO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 20 | 80 | 63 | 16 | .111 | .417 | 33.8% | 20.0% | .013 | 6.2% | .365 | 9.3 | - | .347 | 128 | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| 7436 | ๐บ๐ณ ELMINTI, Jacopo | SCA JUNIOR RIMINI PIRATI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 29 | 80 | 73 | 20 | .014 | .317 | 13.8% | 5.0% | .000 | 1.2% | .068 | 6.5 | +0.3 | .272 | 71 | -0.1 | -0.5 |
| 7437 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBERI, Jacopo | AVIGLIANA REBELS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 23 | 80 | 64 | 9 | .062 | .196 | 22.5% | 15.0% | .000 | 3.8% | .250 | 3.6 | +0.3 | .232 | 51 | -0.2 | -1.7 |
| 7438 | ๐บ๐ณ GOMEZ CARRASCO, Faustino | WIPLANET MONTEFIASCONE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 19 | 80 | 71 | 17 | .184 | .304 | 27.5% | 7.5% | .037 | 8.8% | .268 | 9.0 | +0.0 | .326 | 115 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
| 7439 | ๐บ๐ณ DOMINICI, Daniele | Livorno 1948 Baseball A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 18 | 80 | 71 | 15 | .043 | .395 | 42.5% | 7.5% | .000 | 3.8% | .127 | 4.9 | - | .243 | 58 | -0.3 | -2.5 |
| 7440 | ๐บ๐ณ VENTURI, Michele | B.C. CASTENASO A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2019 | 21 | 80 | 67 | 17 | .074 | .372 | 28.7% | 13.8% | .013 | 3.8% | .239 | 7.9 | +0.0 | .324 | 100 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 7441 | ๐บ๐ณ SORIANO DAMISCA, Ariel | NETTUNO 1945 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Baseball - 2020 | 16 | 80 | 71 | 30 | .225 | .397 | 2.5% | 8.8% | .037 | 12.5% | .324 | 21.8 | +2.1 | .465 | 200 | 1.6 | 11.9 |
| 7442 | ๐บ๐ณ MATUล KA, Adam | Kotlรกลka ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 24 | 80 | 74 | 14 | .081 | .245 | 25.0% | 2.5% | .013 | 5.0% | .108 | 4.2 | - | .235 | 58 | -0.2 | -1.7 |
| 7443 | ๐บ๐ณ KรCK, Albin | Rรคttvik Butchers ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2022 | 26 | 80 | 59 | 13 | .068 | .343 | 28.7% | 25.0% | .013 | 2.5% | .407 | 7.1 | +2.7 | .344 | 102 | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| 7444 | ๐บ๐ณ SMOLA, Matyรกลก | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U23 - 2023 | 23 | 80 | 70 | 21 | .143 | .368 | 17.5% | 8.8% | .000 | 10.0% | .243 | 11.3 | +6.3 | .350 | 124 | 1.1 | 8.4 |
| 7445 | ๐บ๐ณ KLIMEล , Michal | Hippos ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 17 | 80 | 61 | 24 | .164 | .411 | 6.2% | 15.0% | .013 | 10.0% | .361 | 16.8 | +5.7 | .465 | 151 | 1.2 | 9.2 |
| 7446 | ๐บ๐ณ MATOUล EK, ล tฤpรกn | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 26 | 80 | 68 | 24 | .206 | .393 | 13.8% | 8.8% | .025 | 11.2% | .309 | 15.7 | +0.6 | .425 | 125 | 0.8 | 6.2 |
| 7447 | ๐บ๐ณ KAPLAN, Jakub | Klasik ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 18 | 80 | 67 | 29 | .239 | .450 | 6.2% | 8.8% | .025 | 12.5% | .343 | 21.9 | +1.8 | .501 | 166 | 1.5 | 10.9 |
| 7448 | ๐บ๐ณ VEฤEล, Martin | Arrows Ostrava ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 22 | 80 | 66 | 21 | .061 | .404 | 17.5% | 13.8% | .000 | 3.8% | .227 | 10.4 | +2.7 | .367 | 103 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
| 7449 | ๐บ๐ณ VELETA, Antonรญn | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 21 | 80 | 68 | 13 | .015 | .250 | 20.0% | 11.2% | .000 | 1.2% | .147 | 4.0 | +0.9 | .247 | 59 | -0.0 | -0.2 |
| 7450 | ๐บ๐ณ VOJรK, Jakub | Skokani ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o Extraligu - 2023 | 20 | 80 | 67 | 20 | .208 | .327 | 12.5% | 10.0% | .025 | 10.0% | .328 | 12.7 | +0.6 | .398 | 131 | 0.5 | 3.7 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.























