Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7726 | ๐บ๐ณ BICCHIARELLI, Enrico | TITANO BEARS 3D PRINT ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 16 | 78 | 65 | 21 | .169 | .392 | 17.9% | 11.5% | .013 | 10.3% | .308 | 13.0 | -0.6 | .396 | 144 | 0.8 | 6.4 |
| 7727 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ LO GIUDICE, Luis Eduardo | PALFINGER REGGIO EMILIA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2026 | 25 | 78 | 67 | 16 | .045 | .381 | 32.1% | 10.3% | .000 | 3.8% | .164 | 6.1 | -1.2 | .293 | 88 | 0.1 | 0.9 |
| 7728 | ๐บ๐ณ COFFRINI, Luca | COLLECCHIO BASEBALL SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 20 | 78 | 67 | 16 | .045 | .308 | 20.5% | 9.0% | .000 | 3.8% | .149 | 5.9 | +0.3 | .285 | 88 | 0.1 | 0.8 |
| 7729 | ๐บ๐ณ AMORETTI, Arturo | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 17 | 78 | 56 | 17 | .071 | .415 | 19.2% | 15.4% | .000 | 3.8% | .286 | 9.0 | -0.6 | .405 | 138 | 1.0 | 7.4 |
| 7730 | ๐บ๐ณ FRIGATO, Alessandro | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 20 | 78 | 64 | 20 | .172 | .400 | 19.2% | 14.1% | .000 | 11.5% | .344 | 12.8 | - | .392 | 155 | 0.9 | 6.8 |
| 7731 | ๐บ๐ณ RASSIZAD, Niccolรฒ Amir | FIORENTINA BASEBALL E SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 26 | 78 | 72 | 17 | .000 | .347 | 29.5% | 6.4% | .000 | 0.0% | .069 | 4.9 | +0.6 | .246 | 63 | -0.2 | -1.5 |
| 7732 | ๐บ๐ณ SABBATANI, Marco | A.S.D. B.S.C. GODO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 26 | 78 | 71 | 18 | .126 | .316 | 17.9% | 6.4% | .000 | 10.3% | .197 | 8.2 | - | .308 | 102 | 0.4 | 3.2 |
| 7733 | ๐บ๐ณ ACCORSI, Luca | ATHLETICS BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 17 | 78 | 67 | 20 | .074 | .333 | 9.0% | 14.1% | .000 | 5.1% | .239 | 9.9 | +0.9 | .346 | 126 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 7734 | ๐บ๐ณ ACCORSI, Luca | ATHLETICS BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Baseball - 2020 | 16 | 78 | 72 | 19 | .055 | .292 | 9.0% | 6.4% | .000 | 5.1% | .125 | 7.2 | +0.6 | .287 | 91 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
| 7735 | ๐บ๐ณ VIGNALI, Marco | ATHLETICS BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 23 | 78 | 60 | 12 | .000 | .255 | 16.7% | 21.8% | .000 | 0.0% | .283 | 4.5 | -0.6 | .290 | 94 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
| 7736 | ๐บ๐ณ ALBERTONI, Diego | A.S.D. FANO BASEBALL '94 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 18 | 78 | 55 | 18 | .073 | .367 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .000 | 3.8% | .364 | 10.5 | +0.0 | .420 | 146 | 0.9 | 6.8 |
| 7737 | ๐บ๐ณ GRASSANI, Davide | SALA BAGANZA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 21 | 78 | 67 | 26 | .015 | .491 | 19.2% | 11.5% | .000 | 1.3% | .149 | 12.4 | +2.4 | .383 | 125 | 1.0 | 7.5 |
| 7738 | ๐บ๐ณ UGRIN, Alberto Giovanni | IS COPY JUNIOR ALPINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 17 | 78 | 59 | 21 | .102 | .512 | 23.1% | 15.4% | .000 | 6.4% | .305 | 12.5 | -0.6 | .424 | 154 | 0.7 | 5.2 |
| 7739 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTIN PEREZ, Oregsis | FIORENTINA BASEBALL E SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Baseball - 2020 | 20 | 78 | 72 | 21 | .027 | .339 | 15.4% | 3.8% | .000 | 2.6% | .069 | 7.4 | +0.9 | .277 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 7740 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTOLI, Anita | MKF Saronno ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 23 | 78 | 62 | 21 | .451 | .319 | 15.4% | 10.3% | .077 | 16.7% | .581 | 20.3 | +0.3 | .473 | 189 | 1.2 | 9.0 |
| 7741 | ๐บ๐ณ FABBIAN, Sofia | THUNDERS & DRAGONS ASD CASTELLANA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2021 | 23 | 78 | 68 | 24 | .397 | .375 | 17.9% | 12.8% | .077 | 15.4% | .544 | 22.2 | +1.5 | .487 | 221 | 1.8 | 13.6 |
| 7742 | ๐บ๐ณ GAMBA, Ginevra | METALCO THUNDERS CASTELFRANCO VENETO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 29 | 78 | 73 | 13 | .041 | .342 | 44.9% | 3.8% | .000 | 2.6% | .082 | 3.4 | - | .199 | 44 | -0.6 | -4.8 |
| 7743 | ๐บ๐ณ MODREGO LรPEZ, Uxua | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 24 | 78 | 64 | 23 | .391 | .396 | 17.9% | 14.1% | .051 | 15.4% | .562 | 21.8 | +0.6 | .479 | 192 | 1.3 | 10.1 |
| 7744 | ๐บ๐ณ BIGATTON, Laura | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 26 | 78 | 62 | 12 | .112 | .279 | 25.6% | 15.4% | .000 | 5.1% | .306 | 6.2 | -0.3 | .284 | 77 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
| 7745 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGHI, Giulia | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2021 | 24 | 78 | 65 | 25 | .169 | .379 | 9.0% | 11.5% | .038 | 6.4% | .308 | 16.5 | +1.8 | .420 | 180 | 1.2 | 9.6 |
| 7746 | ๐บ๐ณ GIRARDI, Anita | AVIGLIANA REBELS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 24 | 78 | 59 | 19 | .271 | .500 | 28.2% | 23.1% | .013 | 14.1% | .576 | 16.8 | +0.9 | .457 | 160 | 1.0 | 7.8 |
| 7747 | ๐บ๐ณ CACCIAMANI, Giorgia | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 26 | 78 | 72 | 16 | .084 | .372 | 38.5% | 2.6% | .000 | 5.1% | .111 | 5.4 | +0.3 | .235 | 45 | -0.4 | -3.1 |
| 7748 | ๐บ๐ณ CAIAZZO, Antonio | CALI ROMA SPRINT 24 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 19 | 78 | 67 | 15 | .089 | .429 | 41.0% | 11.5% | .000 | 5.1% | .224 | 6.6 | +1.2 | .295 | 82 | -0.1 | -0.5 |
| 7749 | ๐บ๐ณ TREVISAN, Morgan | BRESCIA BASEBALL ASS. SPORT. DIL. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 78 | 67 | 13 | .060 | .317 | 33.3% | 10.3% | .000 | 3.8% | .179 | 4.8 | -0.9 | .258 | 64 | -0.3 | -2.7 |
| 7750 | ๐บ๐ณ PICCOLBONI, Pietro | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 18 | 78 | 62 | 15 | .032 | .278 | 11.5% | 10.3% | .000 | 2.6% | .161 | 5.6 | +1.2 | .309 | 98 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.




















