Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8201 | ๐บ๐ณ BANAGALE, Michael | London Mets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2022 | 18 | 76 | 63 | 20 | .112 | .333 | 7.9% | 14.5% | .013 | 5.3% | .286 | 11.3 | +2.1 | .375 | 108 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
| 8202 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMSJANSEN, Rushenten | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 19 | 76 | 63 | 22 | .143 | .356 | 7.9% | 9.2% | .013 | 9.2% | .254 | 12.8 | +0.9 | .391 | 126 | 0.7 | 5.6 |
| 8203 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMSJANSEN, Rushenten | Santa Maria Pirates ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 22 | 76 | 66 | 19 | .106 | .367 | 22.4% | 11.8% | .013 | 5.3% | .242 | 9.7 | +1.5 | .336 | 102 | 0.4 | 3.1 |
| 8204 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIQUEZ, Alexander | Wildcats ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 20 | 76 | 62 | 24 | .081 | .471 | 17.1% | 13.2% | .000 | 6.6% | .242 | 13.7 | +0.3 | .412 | 137 | 0.9 | 6.9 |
| 8205 | ๐บ๐ณ CICILIA, Jerseley | Royal Scorpions ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 24 | 76 | 61 | 12 | .082 | .208 | 11.8% | 9.2% | .013 | 2.6% | .197 | 4.8 | +2.1 | .266 | 60 | -0.1 | -0.5 |
| 8206 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTRO ARIAS, Jonaikel | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2023 | 17 | 76 | 56 | 16 | .035 | .320 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .000 | 2.6% | .304 | 7.9 | +0.3 | .369 | 93 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| 8207 | ๐บ๐ณ REINITA, Yevganni | Groot Kwartier Stars ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 21 | 76 | 64 | 20 | .204 | .377 | 14.5% | 11.8% | .000 | 11.8% | .344 | 13.1 | -0.3 | .398 | 138 | 0.4 | 3.3 |
| 8208 | ๐บ๐ณ CRAS, Jedion | Firebirds A ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 19 | 76 | 62 | 18 | .194 | .327 | 14.5% | 13.2% | .026 | 10.5% | .355 | 11.7 | +0.9 | .396 | 112 | 0.7 | 5.2 |
| 8209 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSELL MARTINEZ, Daniel | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 20 | 76 | 70 | 20 | .057 | .328 | 13.2% | 5.3% | .000 | 5.3% | .114 | 7.8 | +0.6 | .297 | 107 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
| 8210 | ๐บ๐ณ REGNIER, Tom | La Rochelle 2 Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 18 | 76 | 59 | 30 | .221 | .566 | 9.2% | 7.9% | .000 | 17.1% | .322 | 23.8 | +4.2 | .560 | 154 | 1.5 | 12.2 |
| 8211 | ๐บ๐ณ DOYEN, Matteo | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 23 | 76 | 66 | 10 | .030 | .303 | 46.1% | 5.3% | .000 | 2.6% | .091 | 2.4 | - | .186 | 27 | -0.5 | -4.1 |
| 8212 | ๐บ๐ณ PRADE, Pauline | Les Comanches de Saint-Raphaรซl ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Fรฉminine Softball - 2025 | 20 | 76 | 56 | 29 | .196 | .529 | 5.3% | 19.7% | .026 | 6.6% | .464 | 24.8 | +7.5 | .559 | 171 | 2.0 | 15.7 |
| 8213 | ๐บ๐ณ BESOLI, Killian | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2026 | 21 | 76 | 48 | 16 | .105 | .372 | 7.9% | 25.0% | .000 | 5.3% | .500 | 11.0 | +1.5 | .454 | 142 | 1.0 | 7.8 |
| 8214 | ๐บ๐ณ MIHAJLOV, Sergej | Baseball klub Nada SM Split ๐ญ๐ท | ๐ญ๐ท Croatian Baseball - 2024 | 23 | 76 | 58 | 13 | .035 | .382 | 32.9% | 17.1% | .000 | 2.6% | .259 | 5.5 | - | .316 | 91 | -0.1 | -0.6 |
| 8215 | ๐ธ๐ช ERIKSSON, Emelie | Sรถders SK ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Softboll - 2023 | 20 | 76 | 66 | 23 | .182 | .457 | 23.7% | 7.9% | .026 | 9.2% | .273 | 14.1 | +1.5 | .413 | 113 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 8216 | ๐ณ๐ด ROLLWAGEN, Joe | Vรฅlerenga Baseball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2026 | 17 | 76 | 68 | 35 | .264 | .500 | 2.6% | 9.2% | .039 | 15.8% | .368 | 29.7 | +1.8 | .557 | 168 | 1.7 | 13.2 |
| 8217 | ๐บ๐ณ AMPARO, Josรฉ | Vรฅlerenga Baseball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2025 | 19 | 76 | 67 | 21 | .015 | .333 | 5.3% | 7.9% | .000 | 1.3% | .104 | 8.1 | +2.1 | .332 | 88 | 0.2 | 1.9 |
| 8218 | ๐บ๐ณ YUAN, Paul | Vรฅlerenga Baseball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2024 | 17 | 76 | 62 | 26 | .033 | .510 | 14.5% | 15.8% | .000 | 2.6% | .226 | 14.4 | +0.6 | .439 | 122 | 0.5 | 4.1 |
| 8219 | ๐บ๐ณ HILL, Felix | Stockholm Monarchs ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2025 | 17 | 76 | 56 | 16 | .053 | .372 | 17.1% | 25.0% | .000 | 3.9% | .393 | 8.9 | +0.3 | .382 | 131 | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| 8220 | ๐บ๐ณ HORNE, Simon | Stockholm Monarchs ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2024 | 25 | 76 | 64 | 8 | .156 | .128 | 22.4% | 9.2% | .026 | 6.6% | .266 | 3.8 | +0.6 | .233 | 61 | -0.6 | -4.6 |
| 8221 | ๐บ๐ณ ARENA, Ryan | Sundsvalls BSC ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2021 | 15 | 76 | 59 | 27 | .305 | .444 | 5.3% | 18.4% | .039 | 15.8% | .542 | 25.3 | +2.1 | .537 | 188 | 1.6 | 13.0 |
| 8222 | ๐บ๐ณ ORTIZ, Jhailyn David | Toros de Sincelejo ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2024 | 18 | 76 | 64 | 19 | .281 | .326 | 19.7% | 11.8% | .053 | 13.2% | .422 | 14.2 | - | .409 | 155 | 0.9 | 6.7 |
| 8223 | ๐บ๐ณ CONNELL, Justin | Tigres de Cartagena ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2023 | 17 | 76 | 67 | 23 | .060 | .426 | 17.1% | 9.2% | .000 | 5.3% | .164 | 10.9 | +0.3 | .359 | 176 | 0.9 | 7.2 |
| 8224 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ, Hector | Gigantes de Barranquilla ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2022 | 25 | 76 | 68 | 14 | .118 | .236 | 17.1% | 3.9% | .013 | 6.6% | .162 | 5.3 | -0.3 | .247 | 52 | -0.2 | -1.9 |
| 8225 | ๐บ๐ณ YANG, Jerry | Helsinki Puumat ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2026 | 18 | 76 | 60 | 20 | .134 | .400 | 14.5% | 18.4% | .000 | 6.6% | .367 | 12.9 | +3.3 | .401 | 123 | 1.0 | 7.9 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.


















