Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8326 | ๐บ๐ณ COLEPIO FILOTEO, Ilaria | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 28 | 75 | 66 | 14 | .061 | .342 | 36.0% | 8.0% | .013 | 2.7% | .152 | 5.0 | +1.2 | .256 | 57 | -0.1 | -0.8 |
| 8327 | ๐บ๐ณ COLLINA, Ambra | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 32 | 75 | 70 | 19 | .015 | .358 | 22.7% | 4.0% | .000 | 1.3% | .057 | 6.0 | - | .263 | 87 | 0.2 | 1.7 |
| 8328 | ๐บ๐ณ DIAZ, Darfer | STARANZANO DUCKS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 20 | 75 | 62 | 17 | .097 | .347 | 18.7% | 13.3% | .000 | 6.7% | .258 | 8.6 | +2.1 | .329 | 108 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 8329 | ๐บ๐ณ FABBRINI, Maria Giulia | NUOVE PANTERE LUCCA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 24 | 75 | 65 | 15 | .015 | .250 | 6.7% | 10.7% | .000 | 1.3% | .138 | 5.0 | +0.3 | .262 | 72 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
| 8330 | ๐บ๐ณ MONTI, Alberto | T-REX-CRAZY ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 18 | 75 | 65 | 22 | .016 | .407 | 16.0% | 5.3% | .000 | 1.3% | .077 | 8.7 | -0.6 | .349 | 110 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 8331 | ๐บ๐ณ SELVA, Francesco | SCA JUNIOR RIMINI PIRATI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 23 | 75 | 62 | 14 | .048 | .378 | 33.3% | 17.3% | .000 | 2.7% | .258 | 6.1 | -0.9 | .298 | 84 | -0.4 | -2.8 |
| 8332 | ๐บ๐ณ SCAGNOLARI, Tommaso | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Baseball - 2020 | 16 | 75 | 60 | 12 | .000 | .235 | 12.0% | 14.7% | .000 | 0.0% | .183 | 3.9 | +0.9 | .275 | 83 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| 8333 | ๐บ๐ณ SACCO, Michele | A.S.D. LUPI ROMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 17 | 75 | 63 | 20 | .032 | .377 | 13.3% | 12.0% | .000 | 2.7% | .175 | 8.9 | +0.9 | .352 | 112 | 0.6 | 4.8 |
| 8334 | ๐บ๐ณ PICCININI, Sebastiano | ASD YANKEES BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 15 | 75 | 64 | 19 | .047 | .380 | 18.7% | 13.3% | .000 | 2.7% | .203 | 8.6 | +2.4 | .339 | 106 | 0.4 | 3.0 |
| 8335 | ๐บ๐ณ RONDINA, Michele | ASD BAS. SOFT. ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 16 | 75 | 65 | 18 | .061 | .353 | 20.0% | 8.0% | .000 | 5.3% | .154 | 7.4 | +1.2 | .310 | 91 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| 8336 | ๐บ๐ณ BIAGINI, Claudio | PALFINGER REGGIO RAYS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 16 | 75 | 57 | 18 | .105 | .360 | 10.7% | 20.0% | .000 | 6.7% | .368 | 11.0 | -0.3 | .398 | 135 | 0.5 | 4.1 |
| 8337 | ๐บ๐ณ BACCETTI, Simone | Livorno 1948 Baseball A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 17 | 75 | 61 | 14 | .016 | .333 | 26.7% | 12.0% | .000 | 1.3% | .164 | 4.9 | +0.6 | .285 | 79 | -0.9 | -6.8 |
| 8338 | ๐บ๐ณ AGRAMONTE CASTRO, Miguel | A.S.D. LUPI ROMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 15 | 75 | 57 | 24 | .105 | .462 | 6.7% | 24.0% | .000 | 6.7% | .421 | 16.8 | +1.8 | .477 | 174 | 1.2 | 10.0 |
| 8339 | ๐บ๐ณ MLรNEK, Matouลก | Hlubokรก ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 19 | 75 | 54 | 14 | .222 | .364 | 26.7% | 22.7% | .027 | 9.3% | .537 | 11.4 | +1.5 | .408 | 127 | 0.6 | 5.1 |
| 8340 | ๐บ๐ณ PLACHร, Tomรกลก | Kotlรกลka ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 23 | 75 | 56 | 12 | .054 | .387 | 33.3% | 22.7% | .000 | 4.0% | .357 | 6.0 | +2.1 | .331 | 89 | -0.1 | -0.7 |
| 8341 | ๐บ๐ณ HALL, Fionn | Hippos ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 16 | 75 | 51 | 16 | .196 | .372 | 12.0% | 22.7% | .000 | 8.0% | .529 | 12.6 | +2.1 | .449 | 144 | 1.0 | 8.4 |
| 8342 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHWARZINGER, Mathias | Hroลกi Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 22 | 75 | 62 | 19 | .049 | .365 | 13.3% | 9.3% | .000 | 4.0% | .161 | 8.3 | -0.3 | .355 | 124 | 0.4 | 3.4 |
| 8343 | ๐บ๐ณ ล ABACKร, Vojtฤch | Tลebรญฤ Nuclears ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2023 | 19 | 75 | 55 | 20 | .163 | .426 | 10.7% | 25.3% | .000 | 10.7% | .509 | 15.3 | +6.6 | .463 | 159 | 1.7 | 13.4 |
| 8344 | ๐บ๐ณ MORGAN, Benjamin | Kotlรกลka ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o Extraligu - 2024 | 15 | 75 | 57 | 19 | .053 | .388 | 10.7% | 21.3% | .000 | 4.0% | .333 | 10.5 | +3.3 | .400 | 158 | 1.1 | 8.9 |
| 8345 | ๐บ๐ณ PAVLIล , Adam | Olympia Blansko ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 24 | 75 | 61 | 8 | .017 | .190 | 25.3% | 17.3% | .000 | 1.3% | .230 | 2.6 | +1.8 | .222 | 50 | -0.8 | -6.2 |
| 8346 | ๐บ๐ณ KARPรล EK, Antonรญn | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 23 | 75 | 56 | 14 | .107 | .350 | 24.0% | 21.3% | .000 | 5.3% | .393 | 8.3 | +1.5 | .350 | 96 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
| 8347 | ๐บ๐ณ GIECI, Matรบลก | Apollo B Bratislava ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ธ๐ฐ Extraleague (SBL) - 2026 | 21 | 75 | 58 | 19 | .189 | .486 | 26.7% | 22.7% | .013 | 8.0% | .483 | 14.4 | +0.6 | .432 | 151 | 0.7 | 6.0 |
| 8348 | ๐บ๐ณ ลฝIฤKUS, Eimantas | Titanai ๐ฑ๐น | ๐ฑ๐น Lietuvos ฤempionatas | Adults - 2025 | 18 | 75 | 59 | 18 | .000 | .327 | 5.3% | 12.0% | .000 | 0.0% | .153 | 7.1 | +3.3 | .362 | 110 | 0.7 | 5.4 |
| 8349 | ๐บ๐ณ FรRBรCK, Justin | Dornbirn Indians ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 18 | 75 | 62 | 10 | .033 | .222 | 24.0% | 10.7% | .000 | 2.7% | .161 | 3.1 | +0.0 | .219 | 44 | -0.4 | -3.5 |
| 8350 | ๐บ๐ณ ล EBELA, Ondลej | Technika ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 19 | 75 | 69 | 23 | .131 | .478 | 29.3% | 4.0% | .013 | 9.3% | .174 | 11.6 | +0.6 | .361 | 127 | 0.2 | 1.5 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.






















