Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15226 | ๐บ๐ณ MARRERO OCHOA, Edinson Jesรบs | Magos Tenerife ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Masculino - 2026 | 13 | 49 | 41 | 17 | .609 | .379 | 12.2% | 16.3% | .122 | 24.5% | .805 | 21.4 | +0.3 | .607 | 187 | 1.2 | 15.0 |
| 15227 | ๐บ๐ณ BAETA DE GOUVEIA, Josรฉ Alexander | Antorcha Valencia ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2024 | 14 | 49 | 39 | 7 | .000 | .226 | 16.3% | 12.2% | .000 | 0.0% | .154 | 2.0 | +0.3 | .250 | 51 | -0.3 | -3.8 |
| 15228 | ๐บ๐ณ GALICIA BELENGUER, Luis | Astros ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2025 | 17 | 49 | 44 | 9 | .068 | .300 | 30.6% | 2.0% | .000 | 6.1% | .091 | 2.7 | - | .211 | 24 | -0.9 | -10.5 |
| 15229 | ๐บ๐ณ MOYA CARRASCOSA, Georgina | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 20 | 49 | 41 | 6 | .049 | .167 | 12.2% | 12.2% | .000 | 2.0% | .195 | 2.0 | +0.9 | .211 | 36 | -0.5 | -5.7 |
| 15230 | ๐ช๐ธ SOENGAS CHARLIN, Adelaida | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2022 | 19 | 49 | 40 | 12 | .150 | .375 | 18.4% | 12.2% | .000 | 8.2% | .300 | 7.0 | -0.6 | .366 | 95 | 0.1 | 1.8 |
| 15231 | ๐บ๐ณ CONTIN HERNรNDEZ, Irene | Izaga ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 24 | 49 | 42 | 14 | .072 | .400 | 16.3% | 8.2% | .000 | 4.1% | .167 | 6.7 | +0.6 | .352 | 91 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| 15232 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALES ALBOLAEZ, Ana Amalia | Izaga ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 16 | 49 | 45 | 21 | .044 | .512 | 8.2% | 8.2% | .000 | 4.1% | .133 | 11.7 | -0.3 | .449 | 134 | 0.6 | 7.3 |
| 15233 | ๐บ๐ณ PIDAL ONDARRA, Lidia Iruรฑa | OBB Bizkorrak ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 19 | 49 | 40 | 10 | .225 | .242 | 12.2% | 12.2% | .041 | 8.2% | .375 | 6.6 | +0.6 | .361 | 95 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
| 15234 | ๐บ๐ณ ETXEBERRรA SEDANO, Edurne Elena | OBB Bizkorrak ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2022 | 22 | 49 | 38 | 9 | .131 | .360 | 26.5% | 14.3% | .000 | 8.2% | .316 | 5.0 | +0.3 | .323 | 80 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
| 15235 | ๐บ๐ณ GรMEZ, Joel | Sant Boi ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2022 | 18 | 49 | 44 | 8 | .023 | .286 | 32.7% | 8.2% | .000 | 2.0% | .114 | 2.2 | - | .223 | 30 | -0.4 | -5.2 |
| 15236 | ๐ง๐ช MOSTAERT, Nando | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2023 | 15 | 49 | 42 | 8 | .120 | .267 | 24.5% | 4.1% | .000 | 6.1% | .167 | 3.0 | +0.6 | .253 | 57 | -0.3 | -3.5 |
| 15237 | ๐จ๐ฟ KลEฤEK, David | Kotlรกลka ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2023 | 12 | 49 | 37 | 13 | .190 | .379 | 16.3% | 18.4% | .041 | 6.1% | .432 | 9.6 | +2.7 | .429 | 138 | 0.7 | 8.4 |
| 15238 | ๐จ๐ผ POLONIUS, Ryson | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 13 | 49 | 45 | 14 | .111 | .389 | 18.4% | 8.2% | .000 | 8.2% | .200 | 7.0 | +1.2 | .345 | 90 | -0.0 | -0.5 |
| 15239 | ๐ง๐ช JANSSEN, Drew | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 10 | 49 | 32 | 14 | .531 | .391 | 10.2% | 28.6% | .102 | 14.3% | .969 | 18.9 | +2.1 | .608 | 194 | 1.4 | 16.7 |
| 15240 | ๐บ๐ณ SALAS, Shak-Yen | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 17 | 49 | 45 | 2 | .000 | .074 | 36.7% | 4.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .044 | 0.2 | - | .081 | -39 | -1.1 | -13.7 |
| 15241 | ๐บ๐ณ POESMANS, Axel | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2021 | 10 | 49 | 36 | 10 | .083 | .370 | 18.4% | 14.3% | .000 | 6.1% | .278 | 5.1 | +0.6 | .389 | 159 | 0.6 | 7.3 |
| 15242 | ๐บ๐ณ CHARLES, Damishah | Quick Amersfoort ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 16 | 49 | 44 | 13 | .160 | .317 | 6.1% | 10.2% | .000 | 10.2% | .273 | 7.3 | +0.6 | .355 | 101 | 0.1 | 1.6 |
| 15243 | ๐บ๐ณ STEJSKALOVร, Eliลกka | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 15 | 49 | 38 | 10 | .184 | .385 | 24.5% | 18.4% | .000 | 10.2% | .421 | 6.9 | - | .386 | 122 | 0.4 | 4.4 |
| 15244 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOUTEN, Lisa | Euro Stars ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 26 | 49 | 41 | 5 | .000 | .238 | 40.8% | 16.3% | .000 | 0.0% | .195 | 1.3 | +0.3 | .203 | 31 | -0.6 | -7.7 |
| 15245 | ๐บ๐ณ KNUDSEN, Cassady | Dornbirn Indians ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2026 | 15 | 49 | 44 | 19 | .227 | .429 | 2.0% | 10.2% | .020 | 16.3% | .341 | 14.2 | +0.6 | .487 | 141 | 0.6 | 7.5 |
| 15246 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOENAERS, Brieuc | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 11 | 49 | 43 | 10 | .069 | .263 | 10.2% | 6.1% | .000 | 6.1% | .140 | 3.7 | +1.5 | .280 | 63 | -0.2 | -2.3 |
| 15247 | ๐ง๐ช FRIJNS, Niels | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 14 | 49 | 43 | 15 | .139 | .366 | 4.1% | 12.2% | .000 | 8.2% | .279 | 9.0 | +2.1 | .398 | 106 | 0.3 | 4.0 |
| 15248 | ๐บ๐ณ HUVELLE, Damien | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 16 | 49 | 34 | 8 | .000 | .320 | 18.4% | 18.4% | .000 | 0.0% | .265 | 3.2 | -0.3 | .359 | 92 | -0.6 | -6.9 |
| 15249 | ๐ง๐ช JANSSENS, Wesley | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2025 | 13 | 49 | 43 | 24 | .116 | .571 | 2.0% | 12.2% | .000 | 10.2% | .256 | 17.8 | +0.3 | .554 | 134 | 0.7 | 8.7 |
| 15250 | ๐ง๐ช ROEF, Axl | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2025 | 15 | 49 | 45 | 18 | .333 | .469 | 22.4% | 2.0% | .061 | 18.4% | .356 | 13.6 | +0.9 | .481 | 111 | 0.3 | 4.2 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.




















