Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17126 | ๐บ๐ณ GAGNON, Zac | Drammen Loggers ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2026 | 16 | 45 | 44 | 28 | .273 | .643 | 2.2% | 2.2% | .022 | 20.0% | .295 | 25.8 | - | .661 | 124 | 0.6 | 7.5 |
| 17127 | ๐ณ๐ด KJUS, Andreas | Oslo Pretenders ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2024 | 14 | 45 | 40 | 24 | .450 | .583 | 2.2% | 11.1% | .067 | 24.4% | .575 | 27.1 | - | .694 | 148 | 1.0 | 12.9 |
| 17128 | ๐บ๐ณ JULIN, Sandra | Sandefjord Vikings ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2026 | 16 | 45 | 41 | 18 | .000 | .462 | 4.4% | 8.9% | .000 | 0.0% | .098 | 8.8 | - | .415 | 60 | -0.5 | -6.4 |
| 17129 | ๐ณ๐ด PETERSON, Nate | Vรฅlerenga Baseball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2023 | 13 | 45 | 32 | 14 | .062 | .483 | 8.9% | 24.4% | .000 | 4.4% | .406 | 9.3 | +0.3 | .475 | 134 | 0.2 | 3.3 |
| 17130 | ๐บ๐ณ HAUCK, Philip Axel | Vรฅlerenga Baseball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2026 | 12 | 45 | 32 | 7 | .000 | .233 | 4.4% | 17.8% | .000 | 0.0% | .250 | 2.6 | +0.9 | .340 | 90 | -0.0 | -0.3 |
| 17131 | ๐บ๐ณ ALLISON, Martin | Trondheim Hellhounds ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2025 | 13 | 45 | 40 | 7 | .050 | .259 | 28.9% | 11.1% | .000 | 4.4% | .175 | 2.4 | +0.3 | .230 | 49 | -0.5 | -6.8 |
| 17132 | ๐ณ๐ด MOEN, Mikael | รHIL Royals ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2023 | 12 | 45 | 35 | 9 | .029 | .474 | 35.6% | 17.8% | .000 | 2.2% | .257 | 4.0 | +1.2 | .339 | 87 | -0.3 | -4.3 |
| 17133 | ๐บ๐ณ MATHESON WERGELAND, Caroline | Vรฅlerenga Softball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2025 | 18 | 45 | 39 | 9 | .000 | .257 | 8.9% | 13.3% | .000 | 0.0% | .154 | 3.0 | - | .269 | 40 | -0.6 | -8.3 |
| 17134 | ๐ณ๐ด SANDIVIA, Stian | Oslo Pretenders ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2025 | 10 | 45 | 34 | 14 | .294 | .407 | 11.1% | 13.3% | .067 | 8.9% | .471 | 12.0 | +1.2 | .513 | 146 | 0.3 | 4.6 |
| 17135 | ๐บ๐ณ JOHANSEN, Stine | Oslo Pretenders ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2024 | 16 | 45 | 41 | 13 | .024 | .333 | 4.4% | 8.9% | .000 | 2.2% | .122 | 5.3 | - | .324 | 54 | -0.5 | -7.3 |
| 17136 | ๐บ๐ณ BURNER, Daniel Allen | Sola Aviators ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2023 | 12 | 45 | 42 | 16 | .167 | .444 | 15.6% | 4.4% | .000 | 13.3% | .214 | 9.4 | +1.8 | .400 | 108 | 0.3 | 4.1 |
| 17137 | ๐บ๐ณ MCKELLEP, Darren | Oslo Pretenders ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2020 | 13 | 45 | 37 | 9 | .027 | .300 | 15.6% | 13.3% | .000 | 2.2% | .189 | 3.5 | +0.3 | .309 | 80 | -0.3 | -4.3 |
| 17138 | ๐บ๐ณ CASAS URBINA, Juan Pedro | Negreiros ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 14 | 45 | 41 | 18 | .098 | .439 | 2.2% | 4.4% | .000 | 8.9% | .146 | 10.2 | +0.6 | .432 | 155 | 0.6 | 8.5 |
| 17139 | ๐บ๐ณ ARAY AGUILAR, Edduwin Javier | Kiuyo A ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 13 | 45 | 32 | 11 | .094 | .344 | 2.2% | 26.7% | .000 | 6.7% | .469 | 7.3 | -0.6 | .424 | 151 | 0.4 | 5.6 |
| 17140 | ๐บ๐ณ VELARDE ALVAREZ HUAPAYA, Andres Jesรบs | Black Hawks B ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 17 | 45 | 39 | 5 | .000 | .179 | 24.4% | 11.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .128 | 1.1 | +0.3 | .191 | 35 | -0.5 | -6.9 |
| 17141 | ๐บ๐ณ KOBASHIGAWA ARAKAKI, Ryuichi Andre | Kiuyo B ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 14 | 45 | 41 | 16 | .000 | .471 | 15.6% | 6.7% | .000 | 0.0% | .073 | 6.9 | +0.3 | .368 | 107 | 0.2 | 3.3 |
| 17142 | ๐บ๐ณ BRICEรO NAVEA, Adriรกn Alexander | Black Hawks B ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 13 | 45 | 40 | 17 | .200 | .472 | 11.1% | 6.7% | .000 | 11.1% | .275 | 11.6 | +0.9 | .457 | 144 | 0.9 | 12.6 |
| 17143 | ๐บ๐ณ GARRIDO, Maxime | Ducks - St-Just-St-Rambert ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 45 | 30 | 9 | .000 | .409 | 17.8% | 28.9% | .000 | 0.0% | .433 | 4.6 | +4.2 | .401 | 95 | 0.1 | 1.3 |
| 17144 | ๐บ๐ณ LARMANDE, Loรฏc | Ducks - St-Just-St-Rambert ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 9 | .026 | .281 | 13.3% | 11.1% | .000 | 2.2% | .158 | 3.3 | +0.9 | .284 | 67 | -0.2 | -3.2 |
| 17145 | ๐บ๐ณ SINGH, Gurvinder | Les Vikings de Chalon sur Saรดne ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 12 | 45 | 34 | 21 | .411 | .606 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .022 | 17.8% | .676 | 24.4 | +4.5 | .692 | 164 | 1.2 | 16.4 |
| 17146 | ๐บ๐ณ ITO, Karura | Metz COMETZ / Nancy JAGUARS ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Grand Est Championnat 15U Baseball - 2026 | 17 | 45 | 30 | 15 | .100 | .682 | 17.8% | 33.3% | .000 | 6.7% | .600 | 12.0 | +5.7 | .548 | 133 | 0.5 | 6.6 |
| 17147 | ๐บ๐ณ SHEENWARY, Abubaker | Colmar Cardinals ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Grand Est Championnat 15U Baseball - 2026 | 16 | 45 | 27 | 8 | .223 | .583 | 31.1% | 40.0% | .022 | 8.9% | .889 | 8.1 | +6.0 | .482 | 116 | 0.8 | 10.2 |
| 17148 | ๐บ๐ณ HUSSER, Hugo | Colmar Cardinals ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Grand Est Championnat 15U Baseball - 2026 | 16 | 45 | 28 | 12 | .214 | .545 | 13.3% | 31.1% | .000 | 8.9% | .714 | 11.1 | +6.0 | .545 | 133 | 1.2 | 16.6 |
| 17149 | ๐บ๐ณ STADELMANN, Juliette | Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES / Epinal SCHLITTERS ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Grand Est Championnat 15U Baseball - 2026 | 18 | 45 | 30 | 11 | .066 | .579 | 24.4% | 24.4% | .000 | 4.4% | .433 | 7.0 | +3.6 | .465 | 112 | 0.3 | 4.4 |
| 17150 | ๐บ๐ณ MUTILVA ANDUEZA, Ane | Club Deportivo Arga ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 19 | 44 | 38 | 9 | .079 | .333 | 25.0% | 11.4% | .000 | 4.5% | .211 | 3.9 | -0.3 | .289 | 68 | -0.3 | -4.0 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.













