Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18151 | ๐บ๐ณ MOCCIA, Gianluca | PADOVA BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 17 | 42 | 35 | 4 | .029 | .154 | 21.4% | 16.7% | .000 | 2.4% | .229 | 1.3 | - | .184 | 17 | -0.3 | -4.1 |
| 18152 | ๐บ๐ณ MAGNANI, Marco | B.C. PESARO - PAPALINI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 12 | 42 | 34 | 10 | .088 | .500 | 33.3% | 9.5% | .000 | 7.1% | .206 | 4.8 | +0.3 | .362 | 110 | 0.1 | 1.7 |
| 18153 | ๐บ๐ณ CUPRI, Matteo | CAREGA PARK RANGERS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 15 | 42 | 34 | 9 | .029 | .346 | 19.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 2.4% | .235 | 3.9 | +0.6 | .330 | 96 | 0.1 | 1.5 |
| 18154 | ๐บ๐ณ GARAVAGLIA, Alessandro | MILANO 1946 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 17 | 42 | 31 | 7 | .032 | .412 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | 2.4% | .258 | 2.9 | +0.6 | .330 | 109 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
| 18155 | ๐บ๐ณ COSTA, Irene | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 15 | 42 | 37 | 6 | .054 | .222 | 26.2% | 2.4% | .000 | 2.4% | .081 | 1.5 | - | .171 | 14 | -0.4 | -5.2 |
| 18156 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA, Emma Stefania | LACOMES NEW BOLLATE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 15 | 42 | 40 | 18 | .100 | .500 | 9.5% | 4.8% | .000 | 7.1% | .150 | 10.5 | +0.9 | .445 | 146 | 0.5 | 7.4 |
| 18157 | ๐บ๐ณ SCARNA CASACCIO, Maria Rachele | COLLECCHIO BASEBALL SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 17 | 42 | 32 | 5 | .000 | .208 | 21.4% | 11.9% | .000 | 0.0% | .156 | 1.4 | +1.2 | .207 | 36 | -0.1 | -1.9 |
| 18158 | ๐บ๐ณ ZUMERLE, Vittoria | METALCO THUNDERS CASTELFRANCO VENETO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 19 | 42 | 36 | 7 | .000 | .304 | 31.0% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .083 | 1.8 | +0.3 | .248 | 63 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
| 18159 | ๐บ๐ณ TORRE, Silvia | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 18 | 42 | 25 | 9 | .240 | .474 | 14.3% | 38.1% | .000 | 9.5% | .880 | 9.1 | - | .519 | 217 | 1.0 | 14.1 |
| 18160 | ๐บ๐ณ CERESA, Ginevra Mira | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 15 | 42 | 33 | 10 | .000 | .385 | 16.7% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .091 | 3.6 | -1.2 | .325 | 105 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| 18161 | ๐บ๐ณ MEONI, Caterina | ABC MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 12 | 42 | 37 | 12 | .190 | .364 | 9.5% | 7.1% | .000 | 9.5% | .270 | 7.1 | -0.9 | .393 | 136 | 0.3 | 3.7 |
| 18162 | ๐บ๐ณ CIANI, Maria | CASTIONESE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 11 | .211 | .355 | 16.7% | 4.8% | .000 | 11.9% | .263 | 6.2 | +0.3 | .347 | 113 | 0.2 | 2.9 |
| 18163 | ๐บ๐ณ GHERGHETTA, Sara | STARS RONCHI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 17 | 42 | 39 | 3 | .000 | .158 | 47.6% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .077 | 0.4 | - | .112 | -8 | -0.6 | -8.6 |
| 18164 | ๐บ๐ณ SUCCU, Francesca | POLISPORTIVA SUPRAMONTE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 17 | 42 | 38 | 7 | .027 | .304 | 35.7% | 9.5% | .000 | 2.4% | .132 | 2.1 | +0.3 | .210 | 39 | -0.4 | -5.3 |
| 18165 | ๐บ๐ณ CULTRARO, Federica | CAMPANIA FELIX CASERTA MรคsTkalรญ ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 16 | 42 | 41 | 9 | .000 | .257 | 14.3% | 2.4% | .000 | 0.0% | .024 | 2.1 | +0.0 | .206 | 37 | -0.5 | -7.2 |
| 18166 | ๐บ๐ณ BIONDI, Sara | FIORENTINA BASEBALL E SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2023 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 11 | .051 | .324 | 11.9% | 4.8% | .000 | 4.8% | .103 | 4.1 | +0.6 | .298 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 18167 | ๐บ๐ณ LOVICU, Maria Grazia | POLISPORTIVA SUPRAMONTE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 16 | 42 | 42 | 8 | .167 | .206 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .024 | 9.5% | .167 | 2.9 | - | .228 | 48 | -0.4 | -5.0 |
| 18168 | ๐บ๐ณ JARAMILLO MARCANO, Milko Alexandre | BRESCIA BASEBALL ASS. SPORT. DIL. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Baseball - 2020 | 12 | 42 | 34 | 8 | .089 | .250 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .000 | 7.1% | .324 | 4.2 | +0.0 | .297 | 92 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 18169 | ๐บ๐ณ GARDENGHI, Luca | PIACENZA BASEBALL ASD ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 42 | 35 | 10 | .114 | .323 | 9.5% | 11.9% | .000 | 7.1% | .257 | 5.2 | +0.9 | .352 | 105 | 0.4 | 5.9 |
| 18170 | ๐บ๐ณ RUGGERI, Davide | NEW RIMINI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 18 | 42 | 40 | 10 | .050 | .323 | 21.4% | 0.0% | .000 | 4.8% | .050 | 3.0 | +0.6 | .262 | 70 | 0.1 | 1.2 |
| 18171 | ๐บ๐ณ GASPARRONI, Andrea | PORTO SANT'ELPIDIO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 14 | 42 | 39 | 8 | .128 | .333 | 35.7% | 4.8% | .000 | 7.1% | .179 | 3.2 | +0.6 | .259 | 62 | -0.2 | -2.8 |
| 18172 | ๐บ๐ณ LOMBARDI, Sebastiano | LONGBRIDGE 2000 BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 14 | 42 | 34 | 7 | .000 | .304 | 26.2% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.0% | .206 | 2.4 | +0.0 | .279 | 69 | -0.2 | -2.2 |
| 18173 | ๐บ๐ณ RONCI, Federico | TITANO BEARS KACH SRL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 14 | 42 | 36 | 4 | .000 | .267 | 50.0% | 11.9% | .000 | 0.0% | .139 | 0.9 | -0.9 | .170 | 15 | -0.6 | -8.4 |
| 18174 | ๐บ๐ณ SCORTICHINI, Andrea | CUPRABAS. SOFT. ASD ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 16 | 42 | 33 | 8 | .031 | .364 | 26.2% | 11.9% | .000 | 2.4% | .182 | 3.1 | +0.3 | .327 | 93 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
| 18175 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Riccardo | AVIGLIANA REBELS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 16 | 42 | 36 | 7 | .000 | .241 | 19.0% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .083 | 1.8 | +0.3 | .219 | 40 | -0.2 | -2.8 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.






















