Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18476 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTOS, Angel Jose | Oslo Ninjas ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2023 | 12 | 42 | 35 | 19 | .343 | .559 | 4.8% | 14.3% | .000 | 19.0% | .514 | 18.9 | - | .598 | 127 | 0.5 | 7.4 |
| 18477 | ๐บ๐ณ FUKUCHI, Mathis | Trondheim Hellhounds ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2026 | 11 | 42 | 31 | 9 | .033 | .429 | 23.8% | 23.8% | .000 | 2.4% | .355 | 4.6 | +0.3 | .379 | 103 | 0.1 | 0.9 |
| 18478 | ๐ณ๐ด OSVIK, Torgeir | Trondheim Baseball ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2022 | 14 | 42 | 36 | 5 | .055 | .238 | 35.7% | 7.1% | .000 | 2.4% | .139 | 1.4 | +1.8 | .222 | 49 | -0.4 | -5.7 |
| 18479 | ๐บ๐ณ FJELLVANG, Emil | รHIL Royals ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2020 | 11 | 42 | 29 | 11 | .311 | .458 | 14.3% | 23.8% | .000 | 16.7% | .655 | 10.8 | +2.4 | .501 | 143 | 0.7 | 10.2 |
| 18480 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHRรDER, Bror | รHIL Royals ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2023 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 8 | .000 | .276 | 23.8% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .077 | 2.1 | +0.6 | .217 | 45 | -0.5 | -7.5 |
| 18481 | ๐บ๐ณ PIรA, Jean Carlos | Sola Aviators ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2023 | 12 | 42 | 36 | 7 | .000 | .333 | 35.7% | 9.5% | .000 | 0.0% | .111 | 1.9 | +3.0 | .247 | 55 | 0.1 | 1.8 |
| 18482 | ๐บ๐ณ ING, Matthew | Kristiansand Suns ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2022 | 11 | 42 | 32 | 9 | .157 | .308 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .024 | 7.1% | .375 | 5.7 | +2.7 | .365 | 100 | 0.3 | 4.8 |
| 18483 | ๐บ๐ณ TENYA KOIZUMI, Alonso Nicolas Tomoaki | Taiyo ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 11 | 42 | 28 | 12 | .107 | .462 | 4.8% | 21.4% | .000 | 7.1% | .429 | 8.5 | +2.1 | .512 | 198 | 1.0 | 13.8 |
| 18484 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ GARCIA, Luis Alejandro | Taiyo ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 13 | 42 | 30 | 5 | .066 | .263 | 28.6% | 21.4% | .000 | 4.8% | .367 | 2.5 | - | .304 | 86 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
| 18485 | ๐บ๐ณ SOTO FAJARDO, Samuel Alexander | Los รngeles ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2026 | 13 | 42 | 37 | 14 | .190 | .438 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .000 | 11.9% | .270 | 8.9 | +1.2 | .412 | 144 | 0.5 | 7.6 |
| 18486 | ๐บ๐ณ MALDONADO VALCARCEL, Jeanclaude | Josรฉ Gรกlvez ๐ต๐ช | ๐ต๐ช Torneo Nacional Mayores Superior - 2025 | 14 | 42 | 34 | 5 | .147 | .211 | 35.7% | 11.9% | .024 | 4.8% | .294 | 2.6 | +0.3 | .265 | 65 | -0.2 | -2.5 |
| 18487 | ๐บ๐ณ KOPEฤNร, Patrik | ลฝraloci Ledenice ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 12 | 42 | 33 | 8 | .455 | .182 | 16.7% | 14.3% | .095 | 14.3% | .636 | 8.3 | +0.6 | .443 | 170 | 0.6 | 8.8 |
| 18488 | ๐บ๐ณ ORTELLADO, Franco | ลฝraloci Ledenice ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 12 | 42 | 34 | 12 | .294 | .474 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .071 | 9.5% | .471 | 9.9 | +1.2 | .469 | 185 | 0.9 | 12.3 |
| 18489 | ๐บ๐ณ DIAZ GUZMAN, Luis Gabriel | Turbaco ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Campeonato Departamental de Mayores de Bolivar - 2026 | 9 | 42 | 32 | 10 | .093 | .417 | 19.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 4.8% | .312 | 5.7 | -0.3 | .402 | 120 | 0.3 | 3.8 |
| 18490 | ๐บ๐ณ SAUVAIGO, Victor | DRAGONS ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 12 | 42 | 28 | 16 | .286 | .600 | 4.8% | 28.6% | .024 | 9.5% | .714 | 16.8 | +5.4 | .634 | 151 | 1.0 | 14.1 |
| 18491 | ๐บ๐ณ DORMIEU, Thibaut | Besanรงon Badgers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 42 | 27 | 18 | .481 | .667 | 2.4% | 31.0% | .048 | 21.4% | .963 | 24.0 | +4.2 | .740 | 176 | 1.4 | 20.1 |
| 18492 | ๐บ๐ณ FOURMONT, Gaetan | C'Chartres Baseball ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 42 | 25 | 11 | .120 | .524 | 9.5% | 28.6% | .000 | 4.8% | .600 | 8.7 | +4.2 | .539 | 128 | 0.5 | 7.6 |
| 18493 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPIN, Maxime | C'Chartres Baseball ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 42 | 28 | 7 | .107 | .259 | 4.8% | 26.2% | .000 | 7.1% | .500 | 4.6 | +4.2 | .388 | 92 | 0.8 | 12.1 |
| 18494 | ๐บ๐ณ DENIS, Sรฉbastien | Red Castors d'Olivet ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 42 | 32 | 18 | .156 | .643 | 11.9% | 16.7% | .000 | 9.5% | .375 | 14.7 | +3.9 | .570 | 135 | 1.0 | 14.6 |
| 18495 | ๐บ๐ณ ASENCI, Leon | Lunรฉville SHINSTAPES / Epinal SCHLITTERS ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Grand Est Championnat 15U Baseball - 2026 | 18 | 42 | 31 | 7 | .064 | .318 | 21.4% | 23.8% | .000 | 4.8% | .387 | 3.7 | +4.5 | .337 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 18496 | ๐บ๐ณ INFANTE, Eila | Venezuela ๐ป๐ช | ๐บ๐ณ XI Campeonato Panamericano de Softbol Femenino - 2025 | 11 | 42 | 38 | 10 | .158 | .303 | 11.9% | 7.1% | .000 | 9.5% | .237 | 5.1 | -0.3 | .327 | 118 | 0.3 | 4.7 |
| 18497 | ๐บ๐ณ MEONO, Janelle Ivy | Mexico ๐ฒ๐ฝ | ๐บ๐ณ XI Campeonato Panamericano de Softbol Femenino - 2025 | 11 | 42 | 40 | 4 | .000 | .108 | 7.1% | 2.4% | .000 | 0.0% | .025 | 0.5 | +0.0 | .118 | -26 | -0.5 | -7.1 |
| 18498 | ๐บ๐ณ GARCIA, Esther | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 17 | 41 | 38 | 6 | .000 | .240 | 31.7% | 4.9% | .000 | 0.0% | .053 | 1.2 | +1.5 | .180 | 29 | -0.4 | -6.1 |
| 18499 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTรNEZ, Irati | OBB Bizkorrak ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 21 | 41 | 32 | 5 | .032 | .200 | 17.1% | 12.2% | .000 | 2.4% | .188 | 1.6 | +0.6 | .271 | 74 | -0.1 | -0.8 |
| 18500 | ๐บ๐ณ GOรI IRIARTE, Miren | Club Deportivo Arga ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 16 | 41 | 34 | 6 | .030 | .222 | 17.1% | 14.6% | .000 | 2.4% | .206 | 2.1 | -0.3 | .257 | 55 | -0.8 | -11.7 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.














