Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Antorcha Valencia ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2024 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 235.1 | 1270 | 284 | 269 | 229 | 243 | 8 | 223 | 19 | 0 | 2335 | 1301 | 1034 | 66 | 635 |
| 302 | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 31 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 266.2 | 1270 | 264 | 208 | 146 | 152 | 4 | 243 | 4 | 0 | 2345 | 1545 | 800 | 146 | 620 |
| 303 | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 285.0 | 1270 | 189 | 151 | 129 | 216 | 1 | 283 | 9 | 0 | 3289 | 1835 | 1454 | 402 | 464 |
| 304 | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 41 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 244.0 | 1269 | 358 | 288 | 227 | 131 | 9 | 187 | 16 | 0 | 3037 | 1889 | 1148 | 434 | 629 |
| 305 | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 285.0 | 1268 | 269 | 153 | 110 | 107 | 9 | 216 | 4 | 0 | 3645 | 2349 | 1296 | 569 | 800 |
| 306 | BBC GROSSETO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 36 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 307.0 | 1267 | 263 | 123 | 109 | 90 | 6 | 347 | 8 | 0 | 4342 | 2885 | 1457 | 676 | 767 |
| 307 | CAREGA PARK RANGERS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 241.2 | 1266 | 322 | 274 | 223 | 178 | 5 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 2114 | 1291 | 823 | 113 | 669 |
| 308 | CAGLIARI B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 254.2 | 1266 | 290 | 230 | 191 | 185 | 26 | 250 | 3 | 0 | 4028 | 2410 | 1618 | 630 | 651 |
| 309 | Hippos ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 31 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 255.0 | 1265 | 258 | 226 | 187 | 202 | 0 | 304 | 8 | 0 | 3789 | 2262 | 1527 | 494 | 597 |
| 310 | Arrows Ostrava ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 37 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 226.2 | 1263 | 305 | 321 | 257 | 224 | 0 | 244 | 7 | 0 | 2938 | 1640 | 1298 | 406 | 476 |
| 311 | PIACENZA BASEBALL ASD ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 275.1 | 1263 | 294 | 195 | 138 | 109 | 20 | 219 | 3 | 0 | 2391 | 1603 | 788 | 271 | 631 |
| 312 | SENAGO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 34 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 243.2 | 1263 | 351 | 265 | 210 | 134 | 10 | 205 | 21 | 0 | 4224 | 2582 | 1642 | 661 | 832 |
| 313 | A.S.D CABS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 274.2 | 1262 | 275 | 178 | 139 | 130 | 9 | 300 | 4 | 0 | 3645 | 2294 | 1351 | 484 | 661 |
| 314 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 36 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 284.2 | 1262 | 296 | 164 | 137 | 93 | 6 | 246 | 10 | 0 | 2861 | 1888 | 973 | 448 | 606 |
| 315 | CAMPIDONICO GRIZZLIES TORINO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 279.2 | 1261 | 265 | 161 | 137 | 157 | 19 | 281 | 9 | 0 | 3877 | 2358 | 1519 | 516 | 691 |
| 316 | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 282.0 | 1261 | 253 | 157 | 118 | 154 | 13 | 252 | 4 | 0 | 2302 | 1537 | 765 | 178 | 706 |
| 317 | SALA BAGANZA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 242.2 | 1260 | 310 | 254 | 197 | 178 | 1 | 233 | 6 | 0 | 4433 | 2641 | 1792 | 672 | 745 |
| 318 | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 40 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 240.1 | 1260 | 369 | 261 | 206 | 112 | 0 | 61 | 13 | 0 | 2439 | 1575 | 864 | 283 | 744 |
| 319 | Tempo ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 225.2 | 1260 | 285 | 307 | 259 | 245 | 0 | 223 | 8 | 0 | 3126 | 1703 | 1423 | 370 | 501 |
| 320 | Hoofddorp Pioniers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 42 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 174.1 | 1256 | 486 | 516 | 416 | 190 | 2 | 54 | 22 | 0 | 3214 | 1788 | 1426 | 470 | 744 |
| 321 | PADULE BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 296.0 | 1256 | 264 | 110 | 80 | 82 | 4 | 273 | 2 | 0 | 2166 | 1664 | 502 | 119 | 718 |
| 322 | HOTSAND MACERATA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 286.1 | 1254 | 293 | 154 | 138 | 110 | 6 | 252 | 13 | 0 | 4373 | 2800 | 1573 | 691 | 816 |
| 323 | Euro Stars ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 40 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 200.2 | 1251 | 412 | 383 | 288 | 192 | 20 | 59 | 15 | 0 | 2711 | 1492 | 1219 | 362 | 627 |
| 324 | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 40 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 204.0 | 1251 | 350 | 432 | 330 | 237 | 1 | 164 | 24 | 0 | 3977 | 2153 | 1824 | 512 | 710 |
| 325 | SETTIMO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 268.2 | 1251 | 276 | 191 | 152 | 155 | 19 | 233 | 7 | 0 | 3280 | 2070 | 1210 | 499 | 639 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
























