Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 326 | Wildcats ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 265.0 | 1250 | 285 | 192 | 165 | 157 | 4 | 227 | 19 | 0 | 4026 | 2415 | 1611 | 568 | 719 |
| 327 | Santa Rosa Indians ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 38 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 262.1 | 1249 | 278 | 200 | 182 | 164 | 6 | 169 | 23 | 0 | 4032 | 2419 | 1613 | 562 | 776 |
| 328 | A.S.D. BASEBALL S.C. AREZZO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 28 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 226.1 | 1249 | 268 | 292 | 222 | 239 | 14 | 232 | 2 | 0 | 1843 | 1063 | 780 | 66 | 455 |
| 329 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 234.1 | 1249 | 283 | 277 | 242 | 203 | 6 | 195 | 19 | 0 | 4052 | 2314 | 1738 | 525 | 711 |
| 330 | SETTIMO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 283.1 | 1246 | 285 | 157 | 126 | 119 | 22 | 282 | 7 | 0 | 3920 | 2550 | 1370 | 619 | 721 |
| 331 | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 282.2 | 1246 | 236 | 133 | 97 | 150 | 9 | 300 | 6 | 0 | 4079 | 2524 | 1555 | 625 | 679 |
| 332 | MILANO 1946 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 276.0 | 1246 | 300 | 179 | 137 | 104 | 7 | 197 | 8 | 0 | 3553 | 2298 | 1255 | 560 | 770 |
| 333 | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 32 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 263.1 | 1246 | 264 | 183 | 136 | 142 | 2 | 282 | 11 | 0 | 3313 | 2078 | 1235 | 506 | 577 |
| 334 | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 284.0 | 1245 | 223 | 111 | 86 | 160 | 4 | 273 | 3 | 0 | 3337 | 2044 | 1293 | 437 | 577 |
| 335 | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 231.1 | 1245 | 270 | 299 | 262 | 225 | 0 | 255 | 13 | 0 | 4162 | 2329 | 1833 | 525 | 655 |
| 336 | PALFINGER REGGIO RAYS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 291.1 | 1244 | 237 | 127 | 90 | 103 | 9 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1530 | 482 | 130 | 613 |
| 337 | Karlskoga BBK ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2026 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 245.0 | 1244 | 315 | 255 | 210 | 149 | 1 | 243 | 20 | 0 | 2776 | 1709 | 1067 | 404 | 507 |
| 338 | RHEAVENDORS CARONNO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 44 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 295.2 | 1244 | 225 | 110 | 85 | 116 | 40 | 315 | 8 | 0 | 3165 | 2122 | 1043 | 578 | 548 |
| 339 | Sant Boi ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 30 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 260.1 | 1243 | 278 | 208 | 168 | 173 | 7 | 176 | 17 | 0 | 1871 | 1208 | 663 | 11 | 722 |
| 340 | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 247.2 | 1243 | 291 | 254 | 237 | 180 | 6 | 256 | 19 | 0 | 3743 | 2181 | 1562 | 504 | 628 |
| 341 | NEW RIMINI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 268.2 | 1243 | 245 | 165 | 129 | 154 | 17 | 267 | 10 | 0 | 3724 | 2231 | 1493 | 542 | 617 |
| 342 | ASD YANKEES BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 249.0 | 1242 | 282 | 231 | 140 | 140 | 8 | 200 | 6 | 0 | 2271 | 1505 | 766 | 162 | 730 |
| 343 | SETTIMO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 254.2 | 1241 | 302 | 208 | 159 | 159 | 22 | 229 | 5 | 0 | 3606 | 2219 | 1387 | 527 | 643 |
| 344 | IS COPY JUNIOR ALPINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 258.1 | 1241 | 248 | 203 | 134 | 165 | 3 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 2714 | 1720 | 994 | 227 | 667 |
| 345 | Italposa FORLI' ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 46 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 290.2 | 1239 | 241 | 122 | 92 | 116 | 19 | 327 | 21 | 0 | 3108 | 2067 | 1041 | 551 | 519 |
| 346 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 28 of 363 forfeits ยท ⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 176.2 | 1237 | 337 | 451 | 368 | 285 | 3 | 129 | 5 | 0 | 1502 | 770 | 732 | 134 | 264 |
| 347 | Stade Toulousain ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 260.2 | 1236 | 268 | 183 | 129 | 148 | 6 | 200 | 2 | 0 | 3736 | 2291 | 1445 | 543 | 745 |
| 348 | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 251.0 | 1236 | 296 | 221 | 176 | 159 | 9 | 251 | 12 | 0 | 2968 | 1801 | 1167 | 389 | 561 |
| 349 | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 43 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 267.1 | 1235 | 271 | 165 | 129 | 127 | 16 | 272 | 15 | 0 | 3730 | 2397 | 1333 | 631 | 655 |
| 350 | Livorno 1948 Baseball A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 237.2 | 1234 | 299 | 250 | 187 | 179 | 9 | 198 | 2 | 0 | 2893 | 1698 | 1195 | 255 | 630 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.





















