Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3551 | Belarus ๐ง๐พ | ๐ช๐บ U-15 Baseball European Championship B Pool 2026 - - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 125 | 29 | 45 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 339 | 186 | 153 | 37 | 46 |
| 3552 | Vila Vintage (ESP) ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐บ Women's Softball European Masters Cup - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 125 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 302 | 181 | 121 | 28 | 70 |
| 3553 | Tenerife Marlins ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2024 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 125 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 459 | 299 | 160 | 73 | 77 |
| 3554 | Arrows Ostrava ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball Confederation Cup - 2021 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 125 | 34 | 28 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 459 | 256 | 203 | 58 | 86 |
| 3555 | Le Zie ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ช๐บ Women's Softball European Masters Cup - 2024 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 125 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 316 | 213 | 103 | 72 | 63 |
| 3556 | Raanana ๐ฎ๐ฑ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ Premier League - 2026 | 4 of 12⚠ 8 without scoresheet | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 125 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 241 | 120 | 121 | 13 | 32 |
| 3557 | Mersin Akkent Spor Kulรผbรผ ๐น๐ท | ๐น๐ท U23 BEYZBOL YEลฤฐLAY TรRKฤฐYE ลAMPฤฐYONASI - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 124 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 351 | 153 | 198 | 27 | 15 |
| 3558 | QUOKKA Nancy / Lunรฉville / Epinal ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Auvergne-Rhรดne-Alpes Championnat R1 Baseball - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 124 | 37 | 41 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 121 | 91 | 0 | 68 |
| 3559 | United States ๐บ๐ธ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Women's S - 2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.0 | 124 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 188 | 136 | 52 | 42 | 22 |
| 3560 | Guggenberger Legionรคre ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐จ๐ฟ ๐ฉ๐ช ๐ณ๐ฑ Baseball Champions League Europe - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 124 | 38 | 31 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 476 | 291 | 185 | 80 | 87 |
| 3561 | CALI ROMA GIRLS ROTOSTAMPA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2023 | 4 of 20⚠ 16 without scoresheet | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 124 | 40 | 40 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 244 | 140 | 104 | 0 | 84 |
| 3562 | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 124 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 232 | 145 | 87 | 31 | 37 |
| 3563 | OLD PARMA* ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2023 | 4 of 24⚠ 20 without scoresheet | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 124 | 40 | 54 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 345 | 190 | 155 | 46 | 65 |
| 3564 | LLG SOFT. ASD ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2026 | 4 of 24⚠ 20 without scoresheet | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 123 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 226 | 126 | 100 | 4 | 90 |
| 3565 | Germany ๐ฉ๐ช | ๐ช๐บ U-12 Baseball European Championship - 2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 123 | 30 | 19 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 356 | 234 | 122 | 50 | 54 |
| 3566 | Rivas ๐ณ๐ฎ | ๐ณ๐ฎ LXXV Serie de Bรฉisbol del Caribe Nicaragรผense - 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 123 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 91 | 14 | 11 | 52 |
| 3567 | Wittenbach Panthers (SUI) ๐จ๐ญ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Cup Winners Cup โB" - 2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.0 | 123 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 281 | 194 | 87 | 53 | 46 |
| 3568 | Croatia ๐ญ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ U-15 Baseball European Championship B Pool 2026 - - 2026 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 122 | 27 | 46 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 488 | 270 | 218 | 64 | 56 |
| 3569 | Cuba ๐จ๐บ | ๐บ๐ณ XIX Pan American Games - Santiago 2023 - Men's Bas - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 122 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 457 | 291 | 166 | 81 | 89 |
| 3570 | Tenerife Marlins ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Cup - 2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 122 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 460 | 300 | 160 | 73 | 70 |
| 3571 | France ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ช๐บ U-12 Baseball European Championship - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 122 | 31 | 30 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 342 | 176 | 166 | 48 | 58 |
| 3572 | Rivas ๐ณ๐ฎ | ๐ณ๐ฎ LXXV Serie de Bรฉisbol del Caribe Nicaragรผense - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 122 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 337 | 244 | 93 | 45 | 89 |
| 3573 | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ U-12 Baseball European Championship - 2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 121 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 166 | 110 | 56 | 31 | 39 |
| 3574 | Spain ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐บ U-15 Baseball European Championship B Pool 2026 - - 2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 121 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 317 | 183 | 134 | 45 | 49 |
| 3575 | Saint-Aubin Blue Jays ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 121 | 35 | 45 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 96 | 77 | 0 | 52 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.












