Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3701 | Les Comanches de Saint-Raphaรซl ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France Feminin de Softball - 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 257 | 153 | 104 | 45 | 30 |
| 3702 | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball 2. Bundesliga - 2025 | 2 of 12⚠ 10 without scoresheet | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 78 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3703 | Schremser Beers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2026 | 2 of 26⚠ 24 without scoresheet | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 78 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 258 | 173 | 85 | 49 | 50 |
| 3704 | Louviers Wallabies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 76 | 21 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 212 | 108 | 104 | 8 | 42 |
| 3705 | Dridma Grupo ARC ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐บ Men's Softball European Masters Cup - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 76 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 298 | 192 | 106 | 43 | 49 |
| 3706 | Muret Dragons ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 76 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 78 | 55 | 0 | 48 |
| 3707 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Men's Softball European Masters Cup - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19.0 | 75 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 111 | 62 | 19 | 25 |
| 3708 | SG Crazy Chicklets - Metrostars ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball 2. Bundesliga - 2023 | 2 of 12⚠ 10 without scoresheet | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 75 | 28 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 69 | 53 | 13 | 29 |
| 3709 | Valenciennes 2 Vipรจres ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 74 | 18 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 77 | 74 | 1 | 43 |
| 3710 | Trondheim Hot Dogs ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 73 | 35 | 36 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 62 | 44 | 1 | 28 |
| 3711 | Stade Toulousain Tigers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat France Division 2 Masculine Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 73 | 17 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 21 | 0 | 30 |
| 3712 | Bootle Trojans ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 73 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 83 | 65 | 16 | 23 |
| 3713 | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball 2. Bundesliga West - 2023 | 2 of 24⚠ 22 without scoresheet | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 71 | 19 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 135 | 92 | 19 | 51 |
| 3714 | Evry-Courcouronnes Pharaons ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 70 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 136 | 120 | 30 | 43 |
| 3715 | Valenciennes Vipรจres 2 ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 68 | 16 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 36 | 32 | 0 | 15 |
| 3716 | Curacao Goats ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ CURACAO PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 68 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3717 | Wragby Warhammers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 68 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 252 | 150 | 102 | 26 | 40 |
| 3718 | Andenne Black Bears ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 3 of 152 forfeits ยท ⚠ 10 without scoresheet | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 68 | 12 | 25 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3719 | Tenerife Marlins ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Copa S.M. El Rey - 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 67 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 139 | 117 | 22 | 1 | 36 |
| 3720 | Espoo Expos ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Fat Lizard League - 2023 | 2 of 9⚠ 7 without scoresheet | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 66 | 15 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 71 | 38 | 19 | 19 |
| 3721 | Chartres French Cubs ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 66 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 131 | 100 | 31 | 43 |
| 3722 | Besanรงon Badgers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 66 | 15 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 83 | 83 | 0 | 32 |
| 3723 | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 65 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3724 | Paris Universitรฉ Club ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Challenge de France de Baseball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 65 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 72 | 47 | 13 | 23 |
| 3725 | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball 2. Bundesliga - 2026 | 2 of 14⚠ 12 without scoresheet | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 65 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.

















