Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 376 | COLLECCHIO BASEBALL SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 268.1 | 1216 | 231 | 163 | 143 | 169 | 12 | 298 | 12 | 0 | 4214 | 2548 | 1666 | 603 | 667 |
| 377 | Vienna Metrostars ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 244.1 | 1216 | 292 | 229 | 178 | 166 | 4 | 220 | 27 | 0 | 3417 | 2035 | 1382 | 481 | 604 |
| 378 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 34 of 362 forfeits | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 278.0 | 1215 | 231 | 131 | 111 | 119 | 5 | 234 | 15 | 0 | 3704 | 2319 | 1385 | 556 | 696 |
| 379 | Montigny-le-Bretonneux Cougars ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 254.1 | 1215 | 304 | 209 | 148 | 108 | 4 | 180 | 9 | 0 | 3212 | 1999 | 1213 | 441 | 728 |
| 380 | COMCOR MODENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 37 | 17 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 266.1 | 1214 | 277 | 155 | 134 | 135 | 15 | 254 | 8 | 0 | 4283 | 2657 | 1626 | 637 | 754 |
| 381 | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 289.1 | 1214 | 236 | 112 | 93 | 108 | 12 | 318 | 14 | 0 | 4095 | 2679 | 1416 | 573 | 734 |
| 382 | ASD CODOGNO BASEBALL '67 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 263.1 | 1214 | 248 | 156 | 114 | 157 | 17 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1284 | 883 | 401 | 23 | 409 |
| 383 | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 264.0 | 1212 | 256 | 173 | 126 | 135 | 5 | 275 | 12 | 0 | 3489 | 2157 | 1332 | 577 | 607 |
| 384 | Paris Universitรฉ Club ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 28 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 242.0 | 1210 | 341 | 248 | 195 | 118 | 9 | 195 | 11 | 0 | 3703 | 2312 | 1391 | 535 | 748 |
| 385 | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 45 | 39 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 290.2 | 1209 | 212 | 105 | 84 | 126 | 14 | 266 | 21 | 0 | 3327 | 2100 | 1227 | 574 | 569 |
| 386 | La Rochelle Boucaniers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 31 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 256.2 | 1209 | 289 | 189 | 136 | 120 | 6 | 208 | 14 | 0 | 3303 | 2054 | 1249 | 512 | 650 |
| 387 | ATHLETICS BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 268.1 | 1208 | 275 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 5 | 236 | 6 | 0 | 4123 | 2602 | 1521 | 717 | 784 |
| 388 | RHO BASEBALL ASD ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 233.0 | 1208 | 331 | 268 | 208 | 146 | 12 | 246 | 5 | 0 | 3334 | 2041 | 1293 | 387 | 680 |
| 389 | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 235.1 | 1207 | 288 | 244 | 188 | 156 | 3 | 167 | 3 | 0 | 2042 | 1305 | 737 | 66 | 720 |
| 390 | ATHLETICS BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 32 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 274.2 | 1206 | 270 | 144 | 115 | 87 | 8 | 219 | 3 | 0 | 4072 | 2693 | 1379 | 649 | 843 |
| 391 | PALFINGER REGGIO EMILIA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2026 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 250.2 | 1206 | 305 | 210 | 187 | 149 | 13 | 228 | 12 | 0 | 3691 | 2272 | 1419 | 576 | 652 |
| 392 | Royal Scorpions ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2022 | 30 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 251.1 | 1205 | 264 | 189 | 166 | 175 | 9 | 223 | 17 | 0 | 3438 | 1996 | 1442 | 489 | 583 |
| 393 | PORTA MORTARA B.S. NOVARA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 27 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 224.1 | 1205 | 265 | 247 | 190 | 209 | 6 | 186 | 3 | 0 | 2365 | 1350 | 1015 | 87 | 691 |
| 394 | Klasik ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 226.0 | 1204 | 268 | 268 | 211 | 184 | 5 | 216 | 9 | 0 | 3577 | 2059 | 1518 | 458 | 599 |
| 395 | Bรฉziers Pirates ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 28 | 9 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 242.1 | 1204 | 281 | 199 | 162 | 192 | 26 | 242 | 12 | 0 | 4388 | 2602 | 1786 | 642 | 721 |
| 396 | Amsterdam Pirates ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 40 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 251.1 | 1203 | 311 | 213 | 141 | 102 | 2 | 120 | 15 | 0 | 2265 | 1388 | 877 | 367 | 524 |
| 397 | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 217.2 | 1203 | 324 | 307 | 218 | 142 | 0 | 247 | 21 | 0 | 3802 | 2302 | 1500 | 554 | 641 |
| 398 | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 260.1 | 1203 | 295 | 176 | 160 | 127 | 12 | 230 | 20 | 0 | 2081 | 1478 | 603 | 82 | 723 |
| 399 | A.S.D. FANO BASEBALL '94 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 28 of 30⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 221.2 | 1202 | 351 | 290 | 237 | 154 | 5 | 155 | 3 | 0 | 2050 | 1232 | 818 | 207 | 554 |
| 400 | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 40 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 246.0 | 1202 | 311 | 214 | 179 | 145 | 7 | 175 | 19 | 0 | 1754 | 1066 | 688 | 266 | 377 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
























