Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451 | Montpellier Barracudas ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 267.2 | 1170 | 240 | 119 | 94 | 121 | 8 | 256 | 3 | 0 | 3458 | 2218 | 1240 | 524 | 673 |
| 452 | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 40 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 261.2 | 1170 | 227 | 156 | 119 | 145 | 9 | 243 | 9 | 0 | 2981 | 1785 | 1196 | 495 | 488 |
| 453 | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 40 | 17 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 229.0 | 1169 | 286 | 224 | 179 | 148 | 4 | 214 | 20 | 0 | 3186 | 1920 | 1266 | 525 | 561 |
| 454 | Antorcha Valencia ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 234.2 | 1169 | 238 | 223 | 175 | 223 | 13 | 265 | 16 | 0 | 1467 | 937 | 530 | 11 | 388 |
| 455 | Olympia Blansko ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 31 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 233.2 | 1169 | 273 | 223 | 178 | 146 | 0 | 232 | 12 | 0 | 2874 | 1661 | 1213 | 354 | 485 |
| 456 | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 28 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 226.0 | 1167 | 298 | 214 | 163 | 164 | 12 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 2613 | 1641 | 972 | 192 | 788 |
| 457 | Kotlรกลka ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 207.2 | 1166 | 232 | 310 | 243 | 242 | 0 | 265 | 8 | 0 | 3547 | 1921 | 1626 | 400 | 471 |
| 458 | MILANO 1946 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 29 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 244.0 | 1166 | 288 | 211 | 169 | 117 | 10 | 212 | 8 | 0 | 3382 | 2178 | 1204 | 552 | 652 |
| 459 | LONGBRIDGE 2000 BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 236.1 | 1165 | 255 | 208 | 165 | 153 | 9 | 221 | 9 | 0 | 3883 | 2339 | 1544 | 522 | 703 |
| 460 | Diving Ducks Wiener Neustadt ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 256.0 | 1165 | 257 | 153 | 122 | 128 | 6 | 257 | 20 | 0 | 3564 | 2155 | 1409 | 542 | 594 |
| 461 | Toros de Pamplona ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 223.1 | 1165 | 260 | 246 | 199 | 208 | 8 | 260 | 13 | 0 | 1954 | 1182 | 772 | 47 | 492 |
| 462 | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 40 | 19 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 245.0 | 1164 | 287 | 192 | 138 | 127 | 10 | 266 | 11 | 0 | 2781 | 1746 | 1035 | 465 | 468 |
| 463 | GEREON ENGINEERING NBP RONCHI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 29 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 247.2 | 1164 | 225 | 162 | 114 | 178 | 17 | 271 | 4 | 0 | 4361 | 2627 | 1734 | 598 | 675 |
| 464 | A.S.D. NETTUNO 2 B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 252.0 | 1164 | 280 | 162 | 132 | 130 | 4 | 217 | 7 | 0 | 1948 | 1366 | 582 | 99 | 678 |
| 465 | BOARS B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 220.1 | 1164 | 294 | 235 | 188 | 157 | 3 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 1328 | 883 | 445 | 11 | 525 |
| 466 | Toros de Pamplona ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2024 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 235.1 | 1164 | 262 | 220 | 175 | 160 | 5 | 249 | 5 | 0 | 1996 | 1341 | 655 | 25 | 648 |
| 467 | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 283.2 | 1163 | 180 | 86 | 56 | 114 | 2 | 293 | 2 | 0 | 3881 | 2521 | 1360 | 554 | 695 |
| 468 | Skokani ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 235.1 | 1163 | 267 | 216 | 178 | 161 | 1 | 264 | 16 | 0 | 3515 | 2061 | 1454 | 464 | 565 |
| 469 | PLATFORM-TMC POVIGLIO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 259.0 | 1163 | 246 | 143 | 109 | 99 | 10 | 288 | 5 | 0 | 3105 | 2077 | 1028 | 494 | 583 |
| 470 | ZIRART FOSSANO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 235.0 | 1162 | 272 | 199 | 162 | 186 | 7 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 2877 | 1707 | 1170 | 223 | 655 |
| 471 | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 227.0 | 1161 | 254 | 227 | 170 | 189 | 1 | 288 | 4 | 0 | 2532 | 1562 | 970 | 212 | 508 |
| 472 | Hard Bulls ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 235.1 | 1161 | 262 | 191 | 138 | 138 | 7 | 167 | 14 | 0 | 2757 | 1639 | 1118 | 326 | 582 |
| 473 | COMCOR MODENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 258.1 | 1159 | 242 | 138 | 105 | 129 | 5 | 245 | 5 | 0 | 3994 | 2487 | 1507 | 577 | 716 |
| 474 | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 261.0 | 1159 | 278 | 125 | 93 | 74 | 4 | 166 | 8 | 0 | 3123 | 2005 | 1118 | 493 | 686 |
| 475 | Amsterdam Pirates ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 36 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 212.2 | 1158 | 341 | 275 | 203 | 125 | 6 | 111 | 13 | 0 | 2637 | 1560 | 1077 | 436 | 592 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.






















