Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 476 | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 45 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 276.0 | 1157 | 250 | 110 | 87 | 70 | 7 | 223 | 7 | 0 | 3079 | 2066 | 1013 | 640 | 635 |
| 477 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 30 of 322 forfeits | 12 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 230.0 | 1157 | 301 | 213 | 191 | 126 | 1 | 147 | 10 | 0 | 3402 | 1963 | 1439 | 406 | 707 |
| 478 | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 273.2 | 1157 | 195 | 101 | 77 | 134 | 31 | 315 | 14 | 0 | 3967 | 2495 | 1472 | 721 | 604 |
| 479 | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 42 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 256.0 | 1156 | 251 | 148 | 105 | 106 | 7 | 214 | 8 | 0 | 2970 | 1930 | 1040 | 591 | 562 |
| 480 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 42 of 442 forfeits | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 254.2 | 1156 | 212 | 166 | 116 | 137 | 4 | 279 | 6 | 0 | 2759 | 1764 | 995 | 350 | 506 |
| 481 | Vienna Wanderers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 255.2 | 1156 | 252 | 136 | 119 | 117 | 2 | 252 | 13 | 0 | 3391 | 2123 | 1268 | 486 | 618 |
| 482 | NEW RIMINI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 250.1 | 1156 | 274 | 160 | 133 | 115 | 8 | 222 | 8 | 0 | 4119 | 2585 | 1534 | 621 | 764 |
| 483 | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 230.2 | 1154 | 302 | 236 | 181 | 120 | 6 | 185 | 3 | 0 | 1640 | 1130 | 510 | 59 | 658 |
| 484 | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 42 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 251.0 | 1153 | 269 | 151 | 122 | 105 | 3 | 187 | 5 | 0 | 2621 | 1649 | 972 | 411 | 549 |
| 485 | A.S.D. CRAZY SAMBONIFACESE B.S. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 278.1 | 1153 | 224 | 115 | 86 | 80 | 2 | 338 | 3 | 0 | 2600 | 1925 | 675 | 343 | 661 |
| 486 | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 232.0 | 1151 | 244 | 215 | 156 | 182 | 8 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 1956 | 1201 | 755 | 203 | 471 |
| 487 | Vaqueros de Monteria ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2025 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 38 | 7 | 2 | 255.0 | 1151 | 239 | 149 | 122 | 149 | 7 | 218 | 14 | 0 | 2871 | 1716 | 1155 | 443 | 517 |
| 488 | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 229.1 | 1150 | 217 | 199 | 155 | 195 | 8 | 185 | 2 | 0 | 2557 | 1464 | 1093 | 153 | 635 |
| 489 | A.S.D. RIMINI 86 B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 239.1 | 1148 | 209 | 190 | 134 | 179 | 0 | 251 | 2 | 0 | 2150 | 1372 | 778 | 13 | 630 |
| 490 | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 236.2 | 1147 | 270 | 209 | 157 | 128 | 7 | 217 | 11 | 0 | 3064 | 1913 | 1151 | 465 | 594 |
| 491 | BASEBALL S.C. GROSSETO 1952 S.S.D. A R.L. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 36 | 13 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 244.0 | 1147 | 276 | 186 | 165 | 125 | 10 | 234 | 13 | 0 | 4295 | 2570 | 1725 | 619 | 758 |
| 492 | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 231.0 | 1146 | 252 | 200 | 162 | 172 | 19 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 1741 | 1116 | 625 | 11 | 568 |
| 493 | AVIGLIANA REBELS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 243.1 | 1146 | 265 | 159 | 122 | 126 | 19 | 198 | 5 | 0 | 2334 | 1599 | 735 | 153 | 674 |
| 494 | Wildcats ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 36 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 250.0 | 1146 | 247 | 116 | 103 | 160 | 4 | 203 | 8 | 0 | 3167 | 1824 | 1343 | 412 | 549 |
| 495 | UNIPOL FORTITUDO BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2019 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 273.0 | 1144 | 232 | 110 | 92 | 99 | 4 | 359 | 20 | 0 | 3379 | 2238 | 1141 | 578 | 539 |
| 496 | A.S.D. RIMINI 86 B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 227.1 | 1144 | 224 | 215 | 164 | 200 | 0 | 210 | 3 | 0 | 1861 | 1112 | 749 | 35 | 548 |
| 497 | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 233.0 | 1144 | 260 | 186 | 139 | 156 | 9 | 235 | 4 | 0 | 2271 | 1482 | 789 | 124 | 648 |
| 498 | BASEBALL S.C. GROSSETO 1952 S.S.D. A R.L. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2026 | 29 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 247.1 | 1144 | 248 | 179 | 142 | 143 | 15 | 243 | 15 | 0 | 3529 | 2197 | 1332 | 549 | 596 |
| 499 | MKF Saronno ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 41 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 267.0 | 1144 | 209 | 129 | 100 | 112 | 15 | 242 | 16 | 0 | 3130 | 2008 | 1122 | 569 | 568 |
| 500 | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 236.2 | 1144 | 271 | 184 | 146 | 132 | 3 | 247 | 7 | 0 | 3085 | 1888 | 1197 | 519 | 488 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.




















