Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | A.S.D. SAN LAZZARO '90 BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 28 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 228.0 | 1081 | 243 | 186 | 143 | 149 | 11 | 203 | 5 | 0 | 1135 | 758 | 377 | 42 | 343 |
| 602 | MILANO 1946 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 262.0 | 1081 | 205 | 92 | 70 | 82 | 2 | 276 | 2 | 0 | 2187 | 1529 | 658 | 239 | 520 |
| 603 | A.S.D. BOLZANO B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 27 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 224.2 | 1080 | 237 | 174 | 133 | 142 | 12 | 260 | 3 | 0 | 3404 | 2049 | 1355 | 406 | 622 |
| 604 | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 255.0 | 1080 | 177 | 99 | 80 | 125 | 4 | 347 | 5 | 0 | 2809 | 1767 | 1042 | 500 | 403 |
| 605 | THUNDERS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 222.2 | 1080 | 296 | 194 | 170 | 110 | 14 | 125 | 24 | 0 | 2673 | 1671 | 1002 | 438 | 589 |
| 606 | Antorcha Valencia ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2022 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 199.1 | 1078 | 280 | 261 | 220 | 172 | 10 | 174 | 24 | 0 | 1801 | 1097 | 704 | 89 | 542 |
| 607 | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 39 of 41⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 222.2 | 1078 | 220 | 173 | 134 | 154 | 3 | 208 | 5 | 0 | 2834 | 1705 | 1129 | 393 | 493 |
| 608 | MILANO 1946 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 237.1 | 1077 | 262 | 156 | 113 | 73 | 6 | 222 | 15 | 0 | 3140 | 2075 | 1065 | 543 | 621 |
| 609 | Tลebรญฤ Nuclears ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 221.0 | 1077 | 234 | 172 | 136 | 145 | 1 | 225 | 2 | 0 | 3244 | 1998 | 1246 | 472 | 549 |
| 610 | Hroลกi Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 39 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 230.1 | 1077 | 155 | 130 | 104 | 170 | 2 | 320 | 3 | 0 | 3445 | 1940 | 1505 | 410 | 426 |
| 611 | BRESCIA BASEBALL ASS. SPORT. DIL. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 227.0 | 1077 | 218 | 146 | 122 | 162 | 15 | 211 | 2 | 0 | 2579 | 1591 | 988 | 216 | 623 |
| 612 | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 28 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 237.2 | 1077 | 228 | 149 | 109 | 105 | 13 | 277 | 4 | 0 | 2656 | 1789 | 867 | 351 | 555 |
| 613 | SAN MARINO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2019 | 30 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 257.0 | 1077 | 195 | 107 | 97 | 115 | 6 | 288 | 16 | 0 | 3171 | 2005 | 1166 | 525 | 499 |
| 614 | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2024 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 225.2 | 1076 | 256 | 177 | 152 | 127 | 8 | 127 | 2 | 0 | 1787 | 1205 | 582 | 22 | 772 |
| 615 | Richmond Dragons ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2021 | 26 of 30⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 148.2 | 1076 | 339 | 415 | 340 | 228 | 1 | 104 | 14 | 0 | 1909 | 988 | 921 | 177 | 413 |
| 616 | CALI ROMA SPRINT 24 ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 202.1 | 1076 | 253 | 212 | 172 | 183 | 6 | 168 | 4 | 0 | 1639 | 931 | 708 | 85 | 480 |
| 617 | RHEAVENDORS CARONNO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 228.2 | 1074 | 257 | 152 | 118 | 115 | 21 | 143 | 14 | 0 | 3164 | 2004 | 1160 | 535 | 666 |
| 618 | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 227.1 | 1074 | 214 | 153 | 119 | 148 | 5 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 2100 | 1368 | 732 | 88 | 547 |
| 619 | Stockholm Monarchs ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2024 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 225.0 | 1074 | 236 | 210 | 178 | 110 | 7 | 176 | 2 | 0 | 2610 | 1587 | 1023 | 349 | 535 |
| 620 | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 230.1 | 1074 | 287 | 164 | 130 | 74 | 19 | 159 | 12 | 0 | 2571 | 1736 | 835 | 468 | 589 |
| 621 | OLD PARMA* ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 35 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 201.2 | 1074 | 326 | 253 | 207 | 126 | 11 | 121 | 21 | 0 | 3193 | 1933 | 1260 | 464 | 700 |
| 622 | Essex Arrows ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2021 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 198.1 | 1073 | 234 | 253 | 221 | 194 | 0 | 161 | 11 | 0 | 1403 | 787 | 616 | 139 | 250 |
| 623 | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 229.1 | 1073 | 227 | 146 | 114 | 143 | 13 | 183 | 11 | 0 | 2990 | 1867 | 1123 | 513 | 557 |
| 624 | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 266.1 | 1073 | 166 | 83 | 57 | 99 | 20 | 334 | 10 | 0 | 1723 | 1412 | 311 | 0 | 511 |
| 625 | TORRE PEDRERA FALCONS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 254.2 | 1072 | 192 | 109 | 81 | 111 | 2 | 304 | 1 | 0 | 1836 | 1362 | 474 | 49 | 511 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.























