Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | PLATFORM-TMC POVIGLIO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 310.2 | 1401 | 307 | 179 | 146 | 145 | 7 | 384 | 9 | 0 | 4638 | 2980 | 1658 | 656 | 759 |
| 177 | Livorno 1948 Baseball A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 32 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 264.1 | 1401 | 382 | 324 | 225 | 162 | 9 | 201 | 7 | 0 | 2855 | 1818 | 1037 | 187 | 873 |
| 178 | Borgerhout Squirrels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 268.0 | 1399 | 308 | 279 | 252 | 231 | 6 | 271 | 22 | 0 | 3765 | 2206 | 1559 | 543 | 596 |
| 179 | Skokani ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 290.1 | 1398 | 320 | 228 | 204 | 178 | 1 | 289 | 3 | 0 | 4106 | 2501 | 1605 | 621 | 746 |
| 180 | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 295.0 | 1396 | 322 | 194 | 160 | 158 | 4 | 212 | 11 | 0 | 4439 | 2737 | 1702 | 633 | 878 |
| 181 | SWORDFISH MESSINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 33 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 269.2 | 1396 | 345 | 249 | 178 | 187 | 14 | 201 | 5 | 0 | 2179 | 1418 | 761 | 122 | 750 |
| 182 | Rouen Huskies ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 36 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 319.0 | 1395 | 265 | 154 | 118 | 148 | 2 | 293 | 9 | 0 | 4799 | 3012 | 1787 | 722 | 871 |
| 183 | Kotlรกลka ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 35 | 11 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 300.0 | 1392 | 329 | 213 | 181 | 133 | 6 | 260 | 29 | 0 | 3392 | 2122 | 1270 | 520 | 661 |
| 184 | NEW RIMINI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 35 | 11 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 302.2 | 1392 | 286 | 199 | 155 | 176 | 11 | 342 | 8 | 0 | 4839 | 2925 | 1914 | 614 | 768 |
| 185 | TORRE PEDRERA FALCONS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 34 | 8 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 273.2 | 1391 | 325 | 262 | 207 | 211 | 6 | 206 | 8 | 0 | 4700 | 2694 | 2006 | 680 | 809 |
| 186 | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 36 of 371 forfeit | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 291.2 | 1388 | 275 | 211 | 182 | 194 | 2 | 266 | 18 | 0 | 4349 | 2583 | 1766 | 605 | 748 |
| 187 | Hippos ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 276.2 | 1387 | 289 | 242 | 215 | 206 | 2 | 286 | 9 | 0 | 4251 | 2476 | 1775 | 579 | 684 |
| 188 | HOTSAND MACERATA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2026 | 36 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 318.2 | 1385 | 285 | 163 | 131 | 148 | 17 | 331 | 21 | 0 | 4525 | 2851 | 1674 | 697 | 788 |
| 189 | Oosterhout Twins ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 39 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 299.1 | 1384 | 311 | 202 | 174 | 176 | 1 | 270 | 17 | 0 | 4953 | 2975 | 1978 | 673 | 862 |
| 190 | Savigny-sur-Orge Lions ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2026 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 306.1 | 1381 | 293 | 170 | 124 | 137 | 10 | 324 | 7 | 0 | 4445 | 2859 | 1586 | 640 | 813 |
| 191 | PADOVA BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 36 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 321.2 | 1380 | 270 | 166 | 120 | 148 | 20 | 344 | 2 | 0 | 4552 | 2879 | 1673 | 622 | 780 |
| 192 | PALFINGER REGGIO EMILIA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 290.2 | 1379 | 344 | 222 | 177 | 154 | 16 | 339 | 13 | 0 | 4843 | 2961 | 1882 | 701 | 790 |
| 193 | A.S.D. B.S.C. GODO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 310.1 | 1379 | 283 | 142 | 96 | 160 | 17 | 358 | 4 | 0 | 4387 | 2765 | 1622 | 677 | 704 |
| 194 | Borgerhout Squirrels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 36 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 292.1 | 1378 | 280 | 213 | 185 | 185 | 2 | 224 | 11 | 0 | 4620 | 2743 | 1877 | 605 | 851 |
| 195 | Traiskirchen Grasshoppers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 291.2 | 1375 | 283 | 243 | 192 | 164 | 2 | 302 | 39 | 0 | 4292 | 2544 | 1748 | 545 | 692 |
| 196 | LEGNANO BASEBALL SOFTBALL A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 31 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228.2 | 1375 | 337 | 393 | 300 | 273 | 8 | 216 | 6 | 0 | 2011 | 1145 | 866 | 4 | 597 |
| 197 | Mortsel Stars ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 35 | 8 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 261.0 | 1374 | 326 | 289 | 250 | 229 | 0 | 206 | 6 | 0 | 3996 | 2227 | 1769 | 473 | 732 |
| 198 | SULTAN ALLESTIMENTI NAVALI CERVIGNANO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 36 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 313.2 | 1374 | 279 | 167 | 125 | 163 | 7 | 340 | 5 | 0 | 4671 | 2891 | 1780 | 620 | 744 |
| 199 | CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 34 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 291.0 | 1373 | 305 | 203 | 152 | 163 | 13 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 4278 | 2626 | 1652 | 614 | 725 |
| 200 | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 302.1 | 1372 | 290 | 177 | 142 | 176 | 11 | 267 | 5 | 0 | 3703 | 2249 | 1454 | 551 | 657 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.






















