Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 117.0 | 4.91 | 118 | 5.07 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 6.64 | 1.75 | 11.10 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 2.63 |
| 27 | ๐บ๐ณ BARRETO GRAVE DE PERALTA, Remberto | ATHLETICS BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 132.2 | 2.92 | 158 | 3.37 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 3.73 | 1.27 | 8.30 | 12.20 | 3.10 | 3.91 |
| 28 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUFAYS, Camille | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115.2 | 4.12 | 152 | 6.73 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 5.08 | 1.71 | 8.20 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.79 |
| 29 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUFAYS, Camille | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 112.0 | 5.25 | 110 | 6.60 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 6.81 | 1.81 | 8.30 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 0.70 |
| 30 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Maaike | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89.2 | 10.23 | 57 | 7.74 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 13.97 | 3.00 | 12.80 | 2.40 | 8.20 | 0.30 |
| 31 | ๐บ๐ณ PICONE, Nicolette Milicent | BLUE GIRLS PIANORO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 132.1 | 2.49 | 151 | 2.82 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 2.80 | 1.16 | 6.90 | 4.50 | 1.20 | 3.86 |
| 32 | ๐บ๐ณ LANGTHALER, Carla | Vienna Metrostars ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2024 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 117.0 | 4.25 | 148 | 5.82 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 5.56 | 1.50 | 8.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
| 33 | ๐บ๐ณ KRAMER, Roos-Marijn | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 29 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 114.2 | 3.66 | 136 | 4.75 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 4.82 | 1.77 | 8.40 | 5.40 | 4.00 | 1.37 |
| 34 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Maaike | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95.1 | 8.52 | 64 | 7.39 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 10.43 | 2.60 | 12.10 | 1.80 | 6.10 | 0.29 |
| 35 | ๐ป๐ช GERDEL NIETO, Anderson Denny | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 136.2 | 1.84 | 353 | 3.90 | 6.7 | 9.8 | 2.50 | 1.02 | 7.20 | 11.50 | 2.00 | 5.61 |
| 36 | ๐จ๐ผ ANGELA, Nelmerson | Amsterdam Pirates ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 132.1 | 2.24 | 186 | 3.88 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 3.06 | 1.15 | 7.30 | 4.80 | 3.10 | 1.56 |
| 37 | ๐บ๐ณ SALIS, Carlotta | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 125.2 | 2.67 | 175 | 3.55 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 3.29 | 1.24 | 6.50 | 7.60 | 2.20 | 3.42 |
| 38 | ๐บ๐ณ NEPOTI, Riccardo | ATHLETICS BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 128.0 | 3.02 | 152 | 3.71 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 4.43 | 1.26 | 8.90 | 10.60 | 2.40 | 4.44 |
| 39 | ๐บ๐ณ ARDAEN, Fien | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81.0 | 13.40 | 47 | 8.70 | -0.8 | -1.9 | 17.72 | 3.32 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 5.30 | 0.20 |
| 40 | ๐บ๐ณ BIGATTON, Laura | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 132.1 | 2.38 | 157 | 3.81 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 2.96 | 1.16 | 4.50 | 7.10 | 3.60 | 1.99 |
| 41 | ๐บ๐ณ TORNES VARGAS, Yilian Angelina | ASD POLISPORTIVA CASERTA BAS. SOFT. ACADEMY ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.0 | 1.90 | 157 | 2.76 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 3.02 | 1.26 | 5.50 | 7.70 | 3.20 | 2.36 |
| 42 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 136.1 | 1.18 | 380 | 2.77 | 5.8 | 8.5 | 1.33 | 1.02 | 3.60 | 10.60 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| 43 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTA MARIA SANCHEZ, Tulio Cesar | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 128.2 | 2.24 | 205 | 4.24 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 2.73 | 1.22 | 7.20 | 9.60 | 3.80 | 2.54 |
| 44 | ๐บ๐ณ TORNES VARGAS, Yilian Angelina | RHEAVENDORS CARONNO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 144.0 | 0.58 | 535 | 1.60 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 2.80 | 11.10 | 2.20 | 5.07 |
| 45 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 132.0 | 1.38 | 287 | 2.87 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 1.96 | 0.99 | 4.00 | 9.40 | 2.90 | 3.22 |
| 46 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER MAAS, Mandy | Amsterdam Pirates ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 110.0 | 4.71 | 89 | 4.68 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 6.36 | 1.78 | 9.50 | 3.70 | 2.90 | 1.26 |
| 47 | ๐บ๐ณ MELEGARI, Alessia | COLLECCHIO BASEBALL SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 116.1 | 3.61 | 86 | 3.94 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.69 | 1.47 | 7.20 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 1.27 |
| 48 | ๐บ๐ณ DE LA ROSA, Erick Alexander | METALCO DRAGONS CASTELFRANCO VENETO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 107.1 | 6.20 | 72 | 5.93 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 8.13 | 1.86 | 12.20 | 5.30 | 4.50 | 1.17 |
| 49 | ๐ณ๐ฑ MARTIS, Shairon | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 132.0 | 2.39 | 175 | 2.91 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 3.27 | 1.17 | 8.20 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 3.03 |
| 50 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 128.0 | 1.70 | 247 | 3.38 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 2.57 | 1.11 | 4.60 | 7.50 | 3.10 | 2.40 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.

















