Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | ๐บ๐ณ GABBARI, Francesco | CLUB ALTOPIANO B.S. SEVESO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 103.1 | 4.70 | 98 | 5.59 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 6.27 | 1.58 | 8.90 | 10.40 | 5.30 | 1.95 |
| 127 | ๐บ๐ณ RITTWEGER, Jean-Franรงois | Braine Black Rickers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 14.43 | 56 | 11.69 | -1.1 | -2.9 | 18.04 | 2.91 | 18.60 | 2.70 | 7.60 | 0.35 |
| 128 | ๐บ๐ณ CREGER, Aimee Sherice | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 127.1 | 0.77 | 387 | 1.56 | 4.1 | 6.4 | 1.43 | 0.74 | 3.00 | 11.80 | 2.10 | 5.49 |
| 129 | ๐บ๐ณ MORE, Christelle | Seraing Brown Boys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 20 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 72.0 | 13.61 | 87 | 12.26 | 2.9 | 8.1 | 17.79 | 3.43 | 17.40 | 5.70 | 6.60 | 0.87 |
| 130 | ๐บ๐ณ MIHARA, Chisora | THUNDERS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 98.2 | 5.53 | 71 | 5.09 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 6.39 | 1.82 | 9.20 | 4.80 | 3.50 | 1.36 |
| 131 | ๐ณ๐ฑ VAN MOOK, Mauro | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 108.0 | 4.42 | 141 | 5.39 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 5.75 | 1.38 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 4.40 | 2.04 |
| 132 | ๐ป๐ช OCHOA DIAZ, Roldan Eduardo | Hlubokรก ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.2 | 2.48 | 203 | 2.93 | 4.7 | 7.8 | 3.69 | 0.94 | 6.90 | 12.00 | 1.60 | 7.62 |
| 133 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNรNDEZ BLANCO, Jorge Luis | Bรฉisbol Navarra ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 102.2 | 5.96 | 95 | 6.63 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 7.36 | 1.73 | 11.00 | 5.90 | 4.60 | 1.29 |
| 134 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCELIS, Llona | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 97.0 | 5.63 | 74 | 4.35 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 7.22 | 1.93 | 11.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.77 |
| 135 | ๐ป๐ช GERDEL NIETO, Anderson Denny | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 125.1 | 2.01 | 310 | 3.37 | 6.4 | 10.3 | 2.37 | 0.83 | 6.50 | 10.70 | 1.00 | 10.64 |
| 136 | ๐บ๐ณ CARRILLO SUAREZ, Eriel | FARMA CROCETTA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 118.1 | 2.59 | 172 | 2.87 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 2.97 | 1.05 | 7.30 | 12.20 | 2.10 | 5.71 |
| 137 | ๐บ๐ณ SHELDON, Bryan | SENAGO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 114.0 | 3.32 | 124 | 2.61 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 3.63 | 1.17 | 8.90 | 11.50 | 1.60 | 7.30 |
| 138 | ๐บ๐ณ ALONSO, Beatriz | Dridma Grupo ARC ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 120.2 | 1.80 | 232 | 2.63 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 2.84 | 0.87 | 4.10 | 10.40 | 2.00 | 5.14 |
| 139 | ๐บ๐ณ SUAREZ HERNANDEZ, Yoel | SETTIMO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 120.0 | 2.02 | 221 | 2.66 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 2.70 | 1.04 | 7.00 | 11.60 | 2.30 | 4.97 |
| 140 | ๐ง๐ช GELDOF, Kate | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 105.1 | 2.99 | 183 | 4.08 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 4.78 | 1.30 | 7.00 | 8.20 | 2.10 | 3.97 |
| 141 | ๐บ๐ณ CHARVรT, Petr | Skokani ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 107.0 | 4.21 | 153 | 5.80 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 4.96 | 1.40 | 9.00 | 6.10 | 3.60 | 1.70 |
| 142 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIJNSDIJK, Lauren | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 99.1 | 3.81 | 104 | 4.13 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 5.29 | 1.73 | 9.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.14 |
| 143 | ๐บ๐ณ WYATT, Lankford | Borgerhout Squirrels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 114.2 | 1.65 | 376 | 4.19 | 4.8 | 8.3 | 2.35 | 1.17 | 6.80 | 9.70 | 3.80 | 2.56 |
| 144 | ๐บ๐ณ CECCAROLI, Riccardo | CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 103.1 | 4.18 | 110 | 5.44 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 6.01 | 1.54 | 9.30 | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.54 |
| 145 | ๐บ๐ณ AVERY, Elizabeth Rebecca | MKF Saronno ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 124.1 | 1.18 | 317 | 2.61 | 3.9 | 6.2 | 1.52 | 0.76 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.50 | 4.59 |
| 146 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNรNDEZ COMPTE, Raquel | Sant Boi ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 106.2 | 3.61 | 115 | 3.79 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 4.79 | 1.43 | 6.90 | 6.50 | 3.10 | 2.06 |
| 147 | ๐ช๐ธ LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2022 | 26 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 13.58 | 49 | 9.58 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 20.79 | 3.58 | 14.30 | 5.60 | 10.70 | 0.52 |
| 148 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOOR, Caressa | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 108.0 | 2.46 | 150 | 3.04 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 2.98 | 1.33 | 6.20 | 7.60 | 3.10 | 2.44 |
| 149 | ๐บ๐ณ RADKE, Reagen | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 125.2 | 0.78 | 743 | 2.75 | 8.4 | 13.3 | 1.67 | 0.70 | 3.10 | 12.40 | 1.80 | 6.94 |
| 150 | ๐บ๐ณ GUEVARA LIMONTA, Yamerki | BLUE GIRLS PIANORO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 107.0 | 2.16 | 173 | 3.87 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.94 | 1.42 | 5.10 | 6.90 | 4.80 | 1.43 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.























