Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 176 | ๐ป๐ช FANDINO, Javier | CAGLIARI B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 2.37 | 189 | 3.03 | 1.25 | 7.00 | 4.30 | 13.10 | 3.08 | 64.1% |
| 177 | ๐บ๐ณ BIASI, Chiara | THUNDERS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 93.0 | 5.27 | 71 | 5.95 | 1.94 | 10.20 | 3.40 | 4.30 | 1.27 | 62.4% |
| 178 | ๐บ๐ณ MASSARO, Christian | FOGGIA RED BLACK A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.1 | 9.07 | 66 | 10.48 | 2.18 | 12.30 | 7.40 | 11.60 | 1.58 | 66.8% |
| 179 | ๐บ๐ณ LACKNER-KEIL, Martina | Linz Witches ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2025 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88.0 | 5.57 | 100 | 8.67 | 1.97 | 11.50 | 2.30 | 8.50 | 3.69 | 67.7% |
| 180 | ๐ป๐ช FANDINO, Javier | CAGLIARI B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 3.22 | 133 | 4.40 | 1.34 | 7.70 | 4.30 | 13.80 | 3.20 | 64.2% |
| 181 | ๐บ๐ณ MONTEAGUDO VILARINO, Maikol Alain | BASEBALL CLUB PESARO A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 104.1 | 6.04 | 76 | 7.25 | 1.37 | 10.10 | 2.20 | 8.00 | 3.58 | 68.3% |
| 182 | ๐บ๐ณ PLAIN, Gabrielle Leigh | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 120.2 | 0.70 | 448 | 1.22 | 0.88 | 4.60 | 1.60 | 9.60 | 6.11 | 68.5% |
| 183 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNARETTO, Valeria | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 93.0 | 5.04 | 74 | 5.57 | 2.01 | 7.80 | 6.30 | 4.50 | 0.71 | 55.7% |
| 184 | ๐ช๐ธ LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2025 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 84.0 | 6.25 | 77 | 10.67 | 2.10 | 10.50 | 4.20 | 5.90 | 1.42 | 71.6% |
| 185 | ๐บ๐ณ TIMMERMANS, Kaj | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 115.1 | 2.34 | 203 | 3.20 | 1.07 | 7.30 | 2.30 | 6.90 | 2.97 | 65.9% |
| 186 | ๐บ๐ณ VIRGADAULA, Federico | BRESCIA BASEBALL ASS. SPORT. DIL. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 102.0 | 6.09 | 74 | 7.32 | 1.59 | 9.00 | 5.30 | 9.30 | 1.75 | 60.5% |
| 187 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN GENECHTEN, Joseph | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2023 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.1 | 9.88 | 53 | 12.53 | 2.66 | 13.30 | 5.30 | 7.20 | 1.37 | 62.7% |
| 188 | ๐บ๐ณ JAVIER DIAZ, Daury | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 105.2 | 3.49 | 122 | 4.85 | 1.44 | 7.20 | 5.70 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 60.8% |
| 189 | ๐บ๐ณ PรEZ FOGUET, Eric | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 107.0 | 3.20 | 177 | 3.45 | 1.33 | 8.70 | 3.30 | 9.60 | 2.92 | 71.0% |
| 190 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 112.2 | 0.99 | 344 | 1.93 | 1.05 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 10.70 | 3.25 | 61.4% |
| 191 | ๐บ๐ณ ESCORCIA MARTINEZ, Ramiro Rafael | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2026 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 111.2 | 1.63 | 388 | 1.88 | 1.10 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 14.30 | 3.45 | 62.3% |
| 192 | ๐บ๐ณ DIAS, Regan Patricia | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 89.0 | 6.21 | 60 | 7.71 | 2.12 | 9.70 | 5.20 | 5.40 | 1.05 | 56.3% |
| 193 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINEZ HOLGUIN, Euridis | MODENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 103.2 | 3.47 | 132 | 4.69 | 1.45 | 9.10 | 3.90 | 9.50 | 2.42 | 61.9% |
| 194 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 101.0 | 2.98 | 132 | 3.95 | 1.48 | 8.20 | 2.10 | 4.80 | 2.23 | 65.6% |
| 195 | ๐บ๐ณ AVERY, Elizabeth Rebecca | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 106.0 | 3.37 | 117 | 4.09 | 1.33 | 6.80 | 2.50 | 7.60 | 3.03 | 65.2% |
| 196 | ๐บ๐ณ RONCHETTI, Alice | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 98.1 | 4.13 | 72 | 5.05 | 1.55 | 7.00 | 3.80 | 4.80 | 1.28 | 74.5% |
| 197 | ๐บ๐ณ PรEZ FOGUET, Eric | San Inazio Bilbao Bizkaia ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2025 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 104.1 | 4.05 | 152 | 4.74 | 1.38 | 8.70 | 3.70 | 7.50 | 2.02 | 72.2% |
| 198 | ๐ง๐ช DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 104.1 | 2.55 | 246 | 3.29 | 1.22 | 7.10 | 1.40 | 7.30 | 5.19 | 72.1% |
| 199 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHEELE, Kirsten | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 113.0 | 1.98 | 252 | 2.48 | 1.05 | 5.90 | 1.40 | 6.60 | 4.61 | 70.9% |
| 200 | ๐บ๐ณ FACCINI, Giovanni | PADOVA BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 108.1 | 2.33 | 245 | 4.07 | 1.24 | 9.10 | 2.00 | 9.70 | 4.88 | 74.7% |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.




















