Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6826 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHILLER, Alexander | Traiskirchen Grasshoppers ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2026 | 22 | 84 | 80 | 21 | .237 | .296 | 26.2% | 2.4% | .060 | 10.7% | .263 | 11.2 | +0.3 | .330 | 101 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
| 6827 | ๐บ๐ณ LINDSAY, Brett Anderson | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 16 | 84 | 69 | 27 | .203 | .397 | 6.0% | 11.9% | .024 | 10.7% | .348 | 19.2 | +1.5 | .455 | 165 | 1.4 | 10.0 |
| 6828 | ๐บ๐ณ BRENNER, Phillip | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 19 | 84 | 74 | 24 | .217 | .392 | 22.6% | 10.7% | .048 | 9.5% | .338 | 15.9 | +0.6 | .405 | 142 | 1.2 | 8.2 |
| 6829 | ๐บ๐ณ SUCHAROWSKI, Stefan | Diving Ducks Wiener Neustadt ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 24 | 84 | 68 | 17 | .029 | .304 | 14.3% | 11.9% | .000 | 2.4% | .176 | 6.6 | - | .301 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 6830 | ๐บ๐ณ KOTRBA, Sascha | Schwechat Blue Bats ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2024 | 21 | 84 | 72 | 17 | .070 | .293 | 17.9% | 9.5% | .000 | 6.0% | .181 | 6.9 | +0.9 | .276 | 73 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| 6831 | ๐บ๐ณ LEINWEBER, Paula | Crazy Chicklets Wr. Neustadt ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2023 | 26 | 84 | 73 | 25 | .096 | .431 | 17.9% | 9.5% | .000 | 6.0% | .205 | 13.0 | - | .375 | 111 | 0.4 | 3.0 |
| 6832 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTES ZUMELZU, Valentina | Vienna Metrostars ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Softball Bundesliga - 2023 | 25 | 84 | 66 | 23 | .107 | .383 | 9.5% | 13.1% | .000 | 7.1% | .273 | 13.2 | +2.4 | .393 | 118 | 1.2 | 8.3 |
| 6833 | ๐บ๐ณ MARTINSON, Alex | Bristol Badgers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 21 | 84 | 64 | 24 | .313 | .385 | 10.7% | 13.1% | .048 | 13.1% | .484 | 20.5 | +1.8 | .499 | 133 | 0.7 | 4.7 |
| 6834 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Gareth | Birmingham Metalheads ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 24 | 84 | 72 | 17 | .000 | .386 | 33.3% | 11.9% | .000 | 0.0% | .139 | 5.6 | +4.2 | .278 | 61 | -0.5 | -3.4 |
| 6835 | ๐บ๐ณ KUNG, Tsz Ming | Bournemouth Bears ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2024 | 22 | 84 | 56 | 25 | .161 | .510 | 8.3% | 31.0% | .000 | 9.5% | .625 | 21.1 | +17.7 | .532 | 146 | 2.2 | 15.7 |
| 6836 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ, Rolyn | Guildford Mavericks ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 22 | 84 | 68 | 29 | .148 | .414 | 1.2% | 14.3% | .000 | 10.7% | .324 | 20.0 | +2.7 | .455 | 108 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| 6837 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Jon | Hurricanes ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 22 | 84 | 65 | 41 | .384 | .594 | 0.0% | 17.9% | .036 | 20.2% | .615 | 46.2 | +8.1 | .679 | 144 | 1.8 | 12.6 |
| 6838 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSE, Dan | Kent Buccaneers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2026 | 24 | 84 | 68 | 30 | .118 | .484 | 9.5% | 8.3% | .000 | 9.5% | .221 | 18.7 | +6.3 | .467 | 111 | 0.4 | 3.1 |
| 6839 | ๐บ๐ณ PARSONS, Jack | Plymouth Outlaws 1 ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 25 | 84 | 66 | 28 | .091 | .458 | 8.3% | 17.9% | .012 | 4.8% | .318 | 18.0 | +13.2 | .461 | 98 | 0.7 | 5.3 |
| 6840 | ๐บ๐ณ DE'ATH, Sean | Cornish Claycutters ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2026 | 22 | 84 | 55 | 26 | .291 | .548 | 13.1% | 26.2% | .036 | 11.9% | .691 | 26.2 | +13.5 | .576 | 126 | 1.4 | 9.7 |
| 6841 | ๐บ๐ณ HSU, Yi-Hsiung | Cambridge Royals ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2025 | 25 | 84 | 58 | 30 | .173 | .556 | 8.3% | 21.4% | .000 | 11.9% | .483 | 25.3 | +12.6 | .547 | 113 | 1.0 | 7.0 |
| 6842 | ๐บ๐ณ MELTON, Samuel | London Mustangs ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2023 | 23 | 84 | 57 | 24 | .053 | .480 | 9.5% | 29.8% | .000 | 3.6% | .491 | 16.1 | +11.4 | .479 | 108 | 0.7 | 4.8 |
| 6843 | ๐บ๐ณ MARRIOTT, Josh | Herts Toucans ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2025 | 24 | 84 | 73 | 25 | .165 | .404 | 20.2% | 9.5% | .024 | 8.3% | .274 | 15.1 | +0.9 | .381 | 108 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
| 6844 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRY, Jacob | Leicester Blue Sox ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2025 | 19 | 84 | 60 | 31 | .050 | .544 | 6.0% | 21.4% | .000 | 3.6% | .350 | 21.4 | +7.8 | .521 | 141 | 1.4 | 10.2 |
| 6845 | ๐บ๐ณ LAWN, Spencer | Sheffield Bruins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2026 | 24 | 84 | 72 | 23 | .056 | .365 | 11.9% | 8.3% | .000 | 4.8% | .153 | 10.3 | +4.5 | .332 | 85 | 0.3 | 1.8 |
| 6846 | ๐บ๐ณ AGAFITEI, Daniel | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2025 | 23 | 84 | 72 | 32 | .153 | .542 | 16.7% | 10.7% | .000 | 11.9% | .278 | 21.8 | +12.0 | .474 | 114 | 1.4 | 9.9 |
| 6847 | ๐บ๐ณ MIKAMI, Taka | London Sidewinders ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 23 | 84 | 72 | 26 | .056 | .441 | 15.5% | 14.3% | .000 | 3.6% | .222 | 13.6 | +3.9 | .389 | 102 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
| 6848 | ๐บ๐ณ HARRISON, Xander | London Musketeers ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 3 - 2023 | 22 | 84 | 69 | 33 | .232 | .552 | 13.1% | 15.5% | .012 | 15.5% | .420 | 27.5 | +7.2 | .531 | 133 | 0.9 | 6.7 |
| 6849 | ๐บ๐ณ VALENCIA DOMINGUEZ, Geremias Jesus | London Mets ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง National Baseball League - 2024 | 22 | 84 | 67 | 29 | .358 | .417 | 4.8% | 11.9% | .048 | 16.7% | .507 | 26.8 | +2.7 | .543 | 200 | 1.9 | 13.7 |
| 6850 | ๐บ๐ณ CAMERON, Lee | London Metros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2023 | 20 | 84 | 69 | 27 | .044 | .429 | 7.1% | 10.7% | .000 | 3.6% | .174 | 13.8 | +1.5 | .422 | 117 | 0.6 | 4.3 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.























