Batting Statistics
View batting statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Player | Team | Edition | G | PA | AB | H | ISO | BABIP | K% | BB% | HR/PA | XBH% | SecA | RC | SBR | wOBA | wRC+ | oWAR | oWAR/600 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6851 | ๐บ๐ณ MCDOUGALL, Doug | London Metros ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 2 - 2022 | 21 | 84 | 70 | 27 | .228 | .421 | 14.3% | 13.1% | .036 | 11.9% | .386 | 20.2 | +3.9 | .453 | 126 | 0.7 | 4.8 |
| 6852 | ๐บ๐ณ SONG, Chanwook | Cardiff Merlins ๐ฌ๐ง | ๐ฌ๐ง Division 4 - 2022 | 24 | 84 | 58 | 32 | .172 | .608 | 8.3% | 28.6% | .012 | 9.5% | .586 | 28.7 | +9.0 | .586 | 127 | 0.9 | 6.3 |
| 6853 | ๐บ๐ณ ROG, Kaeber | Royal Scorpions ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2026 | 25 | 84 | 65 | 21 | .062 | .362 | 8.3% | 21.4% | .000 | 4.8% | .338 | 11.7 | +0.6 | .390 | 125 | 0.5 | 3.4 |
| 6854 | ๐บ๐ณ SNIJDERS, Ulrich | Royal Scorpions ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2025 | 25 | 84 | 54 | 15 | .315 | .303 | 19.0% | 32.1% | .060 | 8.3% | .815 | 16.6 | +0.3 | .480 | 187 | 1.4 | 10.0 |
| 6855 | ๐บ๐ณ HENRIETTA, Alexander | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 25 | 84 | 66 | 19 | .167 | .327 | 14.3% | 15.5% | .024 | 8.3% | .364 | 12.2 | +0.6 | .398 | 119 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 6856 | ๐บ๐ณ NAHR, Cliyano | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 25 | 84 | 67 | 17 | .343 | .234 | 17.9% | 14.3% | .071 | 11.9% | .522 | 14.7 | -0.6 | .413 | 126 | 0.5 | 3.9 |
| 6857 | ๐บ๐ณ GUSTINA, Dennis | Marchena Braves ๐จ๐ผ | ๐จ๐ผ Curaรงao National Championship AA - 2024 | 22 | 84 | 67 | 9 | .030 | .188 | 22.6% | 16.7% | .000 | 1.2% | .239 | 3.1 | +2.7 | .232 | 41 | -0.3 | -2.1 |
| 6858 | ๐บ๐ณ MESGUICH, Camille | Paris Universitรฉ Club ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 2 Baseball - 2025 | 22 | 84 | 64 | 17 | .046 | .347 | 17.9% | 17.9% | .000 | 3.6% | .281 | 8.1 | +2.1 | .358 | 122 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 6859 | ๐บ๐ณ BOUNIOL, Dorian | Sรฉnart Templiers ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2024 | 20 | 84 | 70 | 17 | .086 | .304 | 16.7% | 13.1% | .000 | 4.8% | .243 | 8.0 | +1.2 | .320 | 122 | 0.4 | 2.9 |
| 6860 | ๐บ๐ณ GUIGNET, Jonathan | Fรฉnay Cyclones ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 3 Baseball - 2026 | 17 | 84 | 63 | 21 | .159 | .375 | 9.5% | 21.4% | .000 | 9.5% | .444 | 14.9 | +2.4 | .428 | 106 | 0.6 | 4.4 |
| 6861 | ๐บ๐ณ BRANTLEY, Cameran Roy | Metz Cometz ๐ซ๐ท | ๐ซ๐ท Championnat de France Division 1 Baseball - 2025 | 20 | 84 | 58 | 19 | .275 | .372 | 15.5% | 26.2% | .036 | 11.9% | .655 | 17.9 | +0.6 | .476 | 194 | 1.5 | 10.8 |
| 6862 | ๐บ๐ณ JERFSTEN, Oskar | Sundsvalls BSC ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2021 | 17 | 84 | 59 | 23 | .051 | .404 | 2.4% | 20.2% | .000 | 3.6% | .339 | 13.7 | +0.0 | .463 | 154 | 1.5 | 10.5 |
| 6863 | ๐บ๐ณ HรGLUND, Kalle | Rรคttvik Butchers ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2022 | 26 | 84 | 61 | 15 | .147 | .298 | 16.7% | 17.9% | .012 | 6.0% | .393 | 9.5 | +3.0 | .379 | 118 | 0.9 | 6.6 |
| 6864 | ๐บ๐ณ OPPERMAN, Evan | Rรคttvik Butchers ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2021 | 18 | 84 | 64 | 22 | .156 | .393 | 11.9% | 21.4% | .000 | 8.3% | .438 | 15.6 | +0.6 | .421 | 135 | 1.1 | 8.2 |
| 6865 | ๐บ๐ณ PORTILLO, Brandon | Sundbyberg Heat ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2025 | 20 | 84 | 76 | 21 | .066 | .304 | 11.9% | 6.0% | .000 | 6.0% | .132 | 8.3 | +3.0 | .283 | 80 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
| 6866 | ๐บ๐ณ STENSSON, Adam | Karlskoga Bats ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2023 | 18 | 84 | 75 | 14 | .053 | .206 | 11.9% | 6.0% | .000 | 2.4% | .120 | 4.3 | +0.3 | .213 | 45 | -0.9 | -6.7 |
| 6867 | ๐ธ๐ช AXELSSON, Joakim | Karlskoga Bats ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2022 | 18 | 84 | 73 | 17 | .137 | .246 | 15.5% | 8.3% | .024 | 6.0% | .233 | 8.1 | +0.9 | .283 | 76 | -0.0 | -0.3 |
| 6868 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ, Edgar | Leones de Barranquilla ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2023 | 25 | 84 | 77 | 14 | .000 | .209 | 11.9% | 7.1% | .000 | 0.0% | .078 | 3.4 | +0.3 | .205 | 43 | -0.2 | -1.3 |
| 6869 | ๐ซ๐ฎ AALTONEN, Toivo | Espoo Expos ๐ซ๐ฎ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Superbaseball - 2026 | 18 | 84 | 55 | 25 | .218 | .543 | 10.7% | 26.2% | .000 | 10.7% | .618 | 22.6 | +1.5 | .550 | 184 | 1.6 | 11.2 |
| 6870 | ๐บ๐ณ ALCORN, Zach | Bergen Wet Sox ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Eliteserien - 2025 | 20 | 84 | 67 | 24 | .120 | .369 | 2.4% | 16.7% | .000 | 7.1% | .328 | 15.0 | +2.7 | .427 | 120 | 0.8 | 6.0 |
| 6871 | ๐บ๐ณ BARRERAS, Lidia | OBB Bizkorrak ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 26 | 83 | 70 | 24 | .014 | .414 | 16.9% | 6.0% | .000 | 1.2% | .086 | 9.7 | +0.9 | .340 | 110 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
| 6872 | ๐ป๐ช GALVAN AREVALO, Lesther Aaron | Tenerife Marlins ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2025 | 19 | 83 | 65 | 31 | .323 | .464 | 8.4% | 14.5% | .060 | 13.3% | .508 | 29.0 | - | .549 | 205 | 1.7 | 12.1 |
| 6873 | ๐บ๐ณ NIรO FARIAS, Dylan Daniel | ASD BASEBALL OLD RAGS LODI ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 16 | 83 | 72 | 28 | .167 | .443 | 12.0% | 12.0% | .012 | 9.6% | .306 | 18.5 | +0.0 | .441 | 154 | 0.9 | 6.5 |
| 6874 | ๐บ๐ณ ESCOLANO ESCOLANO, Hรฉctor | Irabia ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2026 | 20 | 83 | 67 | 22 | .150 | .386 | 12.0% | 18.1% | .000 | 10.8% | .373 | 14.4 | +0.6 | .410 | 133 | 0.8 | 5.6 |
| 6875 | ๐บ๐ณ PARRรN BELLO, Lucรญa | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 28 | 83 | 71 | 20 | .070 | .333 | 14.5% | 12.0% | .000 | 4.8% | .211 | 9.3 | +0.6 | .321 | 81 | -0.1 | -0.6 |
Batting Charts
Top Batters by OPS
Shows the top 10 batters ranked by OPS (On-base Plus Slugging). OPS combines how often a batter reaches base (OBP) with their extra-base power (SLG). A higher OPS indicates a more productive batter overall.
Team Batting Comparison
Compares teams by three key batting rates: AVG (batting average โ hits per at-bat), OBP (on-base percentage โ how often batters reach base), and SLG (slugging โ total bases per at-bat). Higher values indicate better offensive performance.
Hit Distribution
Shows the breakdown of all hits by type: Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), and Home Runs (HR). This reveals whether the offense relies on contact hitting or power hitting.
Plate Discipline
Each bubble is a batter (minimum 10 plate appearances), plotted by walk rate (BB%, horizontal) and strikeout rate (K%, vertical). A green dotted line marks the league-average BB% and a red dotted line marks the league-average K% for the current filter, slicing the plot into four quadrants. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite discipline (high BB%, low K%), orange = contact hitter (low BB%, low K%), teal = patient power (high BB%, high K%), deep blue = free swinger (low BB%, high K%). Bubble size reflects BABIP (batting average on balls in play) โ a large bubble far from the pack can flag a batter getting lucky or unlucky on balls in play.
Runs vs Hits
Compares each team's total hits, runs scored, and RBI (Runs Batted In). Teams with more runs than hits are efficient at converting hits into scoring. RBI shows how well batters drive in runners.
Batting Average by Inning
Tracks the overall batting average (hits divided by at-bats) across each inning. This reveals when batters tend to be most effective during a game.
Outcome Heatmap
Shows how often each plate appearance outcome occurs in each inning. Darker cells mean more occurrences. Outcomes include hits, walks, strikeouts, sacrifices, and other outs.



















