Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ง๐ช DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 28 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 151.1 | 3.93 | 139 | 5.41 | 1.47 | 8.10 | 2.10 | 5.80 | 2.74 | 66.8% |
| 2 | ๐ง๐ช DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 165.2 | 2.49 | 233 | 3.42 | 1.24 | 6.90 | 1.80 | 8.60 | 4.86 | 70.7% |
| 3 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 136.0 | 6.49 | 96 | 8.21 | 1.84 | 12.40 | 4.10 | 4.60 | 1.11 | 62.0% |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ OTERO GARCรA, Laura | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 26 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 135.2 | 4.64 | 119 | 6.14 | 1.67 | 8.70 | 2.90 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 75.8% |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 14.82 | 72 | 17.65 | 3.54 | 13.60 | 11.20 | 5.50 | 0.49 | 48.5% |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 137.1 | 3.77 | 145 | 5.20 | 1.51 | 9.40 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.52 | 72.0% |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ TREECE, Zachery David Lee | Baseball klub Nada SM Split ๐ญ๐ท | ๐ญ๐ท Croatian Baseball - 2024 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 156.0 | 2.94 | 229 | 3.46 | 0.98 | 7.10 | 1.70 | 13.20 | 7.63 | 69.8% |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ OTERO, Laura | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2026 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 127.1 | 5.00 | 83 | 7.53 | 1.83 | 9.90 | 2.90 | 4.60 | 1.58 | 75.6% |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ DE NIJS, Evi | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 122.0 | 7.23 | 163 | 8.95 | 2.08 | 10.80 | 3.80 | 7.40 | 1.95 | 64.3% |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VOORTMAN, Eva | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 162.2 | 1.20 | 347 | 1.46 | 0.82 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 13.00 | 5.94 | 68.0% |
| 11 | ๐ช๐ธ LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 114.2 | 6.41 | 86 | 9.89 | 2.13 | 11.00 | 3.90 | 4.90 | 1.25 | 71.8% |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ OTERO GARCรA, Laura | Cambre ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 125.2 | 3.56 | 179 | 6.02 | 1.50 | 7.10 | 3.40 | 7.90 | 2.33 | 70.2% |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TONIOLO, Christina Clara | SARONNO SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 139.1 | 1.86 | 212 | 2.96 | 1.27 | 6.00 | 2.90 | 5.10 | 1.76 | 68.3% |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ Vร LANDSMYR, Erlend | Oslo Ninjas ๐ณ๐ด | ๐ณ๐ด Grand Slam Softballserien - 2024 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 117.2 | 7.02 | 189 | 7.50 | 1.95 | 12.60 | 1.00 | 2.20 | 2.18 | 58.9% |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ GRANDALES RODRIGUEZ, Josรฉ Isais | IS COPY JUNIOR ALPINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 149.1 | 1.81 | 254 | 2.83 | 0.92 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 12.80 | 7.31 | 69.4% |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99.2 | 9.48 | 61 | 13.27 | 2.62 | 10.60 | 7.70 | 7.10 | 0.92 | 56.2% |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 12.72 | 132 | 14.53 | 3.03 | 11.00 | 10.20 | 7.80 | 0.76 | 50.6% |
| 18 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Cรฉdric | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 133.2 | 3.97 | 156 | 4.58 | 1.29 | 8.80 | 2.80 | 7.70 | 2.71 | 65.6% |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ NODAL SUAREZ, Elder | CAMPIDONICO GRIZZLIES TORINO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 130.2 | 3.51 | 127 | 5.17 | 1.35 | 9.00 | 3.10 | 7.40 | 2.38 | 66.9% |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN GENNIP, Richelle | Quick Amersfoort ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 130.0 | 3.45 | 145 | 3.98 | 1.47 | 6.60 | 3.70 | 6.10 | 1.64 | 63.6% |
| 21 | ๐ช๐ธ LUNA GONZALEZ, Glorilen Paola | Capitalinos de Gran Canaria ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2023 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.1 | 9.90 | 64 | 13.72 | 2.91 | 13.90 | 6.50 | 5.50 | 0.85 | 58.2% |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DE WOLF, Evelyne | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 112.2 | 4.66 | 124 | 7.02 | 1.97 | 9.60 | 4.20 | 3.20 | 0.78 | 60.2% |
| 23 | ๐ณ๐ฑ HUIJER, Lars | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 147.2 | 1.58 | 300 | 2.19 | 0.94 | 5.90 | 2.60 | 10.10 | 3.95 | 64.9% |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAMBELLI, Alessandro | SALA BAGANZA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 132.1 | 4.69 | 98 | 5.78 | 1.36 | 9.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 1.82 | 65.3% |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CERDA BERMEJO, Ariadna | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2025 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 135.2 | 1.44 | 334 | 2.37 | 1.15 | 5.10 | 3.00 | 9.50 | 3.17 | 82.1% |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.


















