Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaqueros de Monteria ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2022 | 98 | 61 | 37 | 16 | 84 | 13 | 12 | 865.1 | 4.19 | 118 | 5.16 | 1.43 | 8.80 | 4.10 | 7.80 | 1.89 | 65.3% |
| 2 | Caimanes de Barranquilla ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2022 | 93 | 56 | 37 | 26 | 97 | 28 | 11 | 828.1 | 4.04 | 122 | 5.11 | 1.40 | 8.20 | 4.40 | 8.30 | 1.89 | 67.3% |
| 3 | Tigres de Cartagena ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2022 | 82 | 37 | 45 | 14 | 65 | 14 | 8 | 722.1 | 5.32 | 93 | 6.48 | 1.65 | 10.10 | 4.80 | 7.60 | 1.57 | 64.8% |
| 4 | Amsterdam Pirates ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 66 | 41 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 582.0 | 2.71 | 155 | 3.31 | 1.26 | 8.20 | 3.10 | 6.50 | 2.08 | 64.0% |
| 5 | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 63 | 48 | 14 | 15 | 33 | 3 | 36 | 548.1 | 2.30 | 182 | 2.81 | 1.05 | 6.60 | 2.90 | 8.00 | 2.79 | 64.1% |
| 6 | DSS/Kinheim ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 56 | 17 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 484.2 | 5.00 | 95 | 6.07 | 1.57 | 9.90 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 62.1% |
| 7 | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 59 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 507.0 | 3.46 | 138 | 4.30 | 1.29 | 8.00 | 3.60 | 8.00 | 2.22 | 63.1% |
| 8 | Storks ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2021 | 51 | 15 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 425.2 | 7.17 | 65 | 8.65 | 2.05 | 9.70 | 8.70 | 5.10 | 0.58 | 54.1% |
| 9 | Quick Amersfoort ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 48 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 362.1 | 10.38 | 46 | 14.21 | 2.52 | 14.30 | 8.40 | 5.10 | 0.61 | 55.5% |
| 10 | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 51 | 15 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 418.2 | 6.56 | 68 | 8.34 | 1.94 | 11.80 | 5.70 | 6.60 | 1.17 | 59.9% |
| 11 | Hoofddorp Pioniers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 48 | 10 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 392.1 | 7.27 | 58 | 9.31 | 2.13 | 10.30 | 8.90 | 6.00 | 0.68 | 55.0% |
| 12 | Hoofddorp Pioniers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 53 | 23 | 29 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 442.2 | 5.27 | 85 | 6.45 | 1.65 | 9.00 | 5.90 | 6.90 | 1.16 | 59.0% |
| 13 | DSS/Kinheim ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2021 | 51 | 22 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 427.2 | 6.27 | 74 | 7.53 | 1.83 | 10.60 | 5.90 | 6.20 | 1.05 | 59.7% |
| 14 | Quick Amersfoort ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2021 | 51 | 11 | 40 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 419.0 | 6.79 | 69 | 8.12 | 1.97 | 11.30 | 6.50 | 5.30 | 0.82 | 58.3% |
| 15 | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 58 | 36 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 506.2 | 2.70 | 155 | 3.23 | 1.18 | 7.20 | 3.40 | 7.40 | 2.17 | 63.6% |
| 16 | Kinheim ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 52 | 20 | 32 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 443.2 | 5.09 | 88 | 6.57 | 1.60 | 9.70 | 4.70 | 7.70 | 1.65 | 61.5% |
| 17 | Oosterhout Twins ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 53 | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 455.2 | 3.57 | 117 | 4.66 | 1.44 | 7.20 | 5.80 | 8.20 | 1.42 | 59.5% |
| 18 | RCH-Pinguรฏns ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 49 | 10 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 397.1 | 7.25 | 62 | 8.95 | 2.00 | 11.30 | 6.70 | 4.30 | 0.65 | 57.1% |
| 19 | SaBaT Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 50 | 11 | 39 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 405.0 | 7.04 | 71 | 8.60 | 1.89 | 9.80 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 0.99 | 56.8% |
| 20 | Hoofddorp Pioniers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2021 | 51 | 19 | 32 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 439.2 | 4.42 | 105 | 5.06 | 1.57 | 9.50 | 4.60 | 6.30 | 1.39 | 61.5% |
| 21 | Arrows Ostrava ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 50 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 429.2 | 5.63 | 89 | 6.62 | 1.59 | 10.50 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 63.0% |
| 22 | Hoofddorp Pioniers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 48 | 13 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 383.0 | 7.57 | 63 | 9.49 | 1.99 | 10.30 | 7.60 | 6.70 | 0.88 | 56.2% |
| 23 | Curaรงao Neptunus ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 57 | 52 | 5 | 16 | 29 | 4 | 34 | 499.1 | 1.57 | 304 | 2.18 | 0.97 | 6.10 | 2.60 | 8.80 | 3.38 | 66.1% |
| 24 | Tลebรญฤ Nuclears ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 431.1 | 4.86 | 103 | 5.95 | 1.56 | 9.60 | 4.40 | 8.10 | 1.84 | 61.9% |
| 25 | Caimanes de Barranquilla ๐จ๐ด | ๐จ๐ด Liga Profesional de Beisbol de Colombiano - 2024 | 51 | 33 | 18 | 15 | 78 | 12 | 3 | 442.2 | 4.03 | 119 | 4.74 | 1.42 | 8.40 | 4.40 | 8.10 | 1.86 | 62.5% |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
















