Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | ๐บ๐ณ LUSSIANA, Alberto | PIANORO BASEBALL CLUB A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 112.1 | 5.61 | 94 | 7.05 | 1.61 | 11.20 | 3.30 | 5.90 | 1.80 | 74.2% |
| 52 | ๐บ๐ณ PERDOMO, Gilbert Nielsen | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 134.1 | 1.67 | 275 | 2.48 | 1.05 | 7.60 | 1.80 | 10.60 | 5.85 | 69.6% |
| 53 | ๐บ๐ณ PARGAS, Moisses | Alby Stars ๐ธ๐ช | ๐ธ๐ช Elitserien Baseboll - 2024 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 111.0 | 5.76 | 125 | 7.86 | 1.66 | 8.80 | 6.20 | 15.20 | 2.47 | 60.0% |
| 54 | ๐บ๐ณ CACCIAMANI, Ilaria | Italposa FORLI' ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 129.1 | 1.84 | 214 | 2.27 | 1.14 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 8.10 | 3.17 | 65.7% |
| 55 | ๐บ๐ณ PONCE FRENES, Hector Miguel | BRESCIA BASEBALL ASS. SPORT. DIL. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 127.2 | 3.31 | 135 | 4.02 | 1.16 | 8.90 | 1.60 | 9.70 | 6.27 | 72.2% |
| 56 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 36 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 131.2 | 1.12 | 375 | 1.81 | 0.96 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 9.30 | 3.05 | 62.7% |
| 57 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNANDEZ FUENTES, Simon Jose Antonio | BK Zagreb ๐ญ๐ท | ๐ญ๐ท Croatian Baseball - 2024 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 126.2 | 3.27 | 206 | 3.69 | 1.11 | 7.20 | 2.80 | 11.40 | 4.13 | 66.7% |
| 58 | ๐ง๐ช DE PERMENTIER, Nina | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115.1 | 3.64 | 151 | 4.55 | 1.54 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 5.80 | 2.18 | 66.3% |
| 59 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRรGUEZ OBREGรN, Osdany | ALFA SISTEMI BUTTRIO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 133.1 | 1.89 | 243 | 2.63 | 0.92 | 7.10 | 1.20 | 13.30 | 10.94 | 70.9% |
| 60 | ๐บ๐ณ CACCIAMANI, Ilaria | FORLI' SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 128.0 | 1.59 | 197 | 1.97 | 1.06 | 4.70 | 2.70 | 9.10 | 3.32 | 63.7% |
| 61 | ๐บ๐ณ GONGORA DE LA TORRE, Dariel | PLATFORM-TMC POVIGLIO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 139.2 | 1.10 | 420 | 1.42 | 0.74 | 4.00 | 2.70 | 18.00 | 6.64 | 67.6% |
| 62 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUEZ MEJIAS, Jhonaikell Javier | PADOVA BSC ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 122.1 | 3.16 | 145 | 3.90 | 1.27 | 8.30 | 3.10 | 13.70 | 4.43 | 67.7% |
| 63 | ๐บ๐ณ CECCHETTI, Greta | BOLLATE SOFTBALL 1969** ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 140.0 | 1.60 | 186 | 1.65 | 0.71 | 3.60 | 1.40 | 11.80 | 8.70 | 90.9% |
| 64 | ๐บ๐ณ RITTWEGER, Jean-Franรงois | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 81 | 8.30 | 1.88 | 12.80 | 4.10 | 2.00 | 0.49 | 59.3% |
| 65 | ๐บ๐ณ TONIOLO, Christina Clara | MKF Saronno ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 117.0 | 3.35 | 112 | 4.49 | 1.44 | 6.60 | 3.50 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 63.6% |
| 66 | ๐ฎ๐น ALDEGHERI, Mattia | TECNOVAP DYNOS VERONA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 134.0 | 2.01 | 228 | 2.28 | 1.01 | 7.20 | 1.90 | 11.90 | 6.10 | 66.2% |
| 67 | ๐บ๐ณ DALLATANA, Federico | PLATFORM-TMC POVIGLIO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 117.1 | 2.76 | 167 | 4.68 | 1.33 | 9.40 | 2.60 | 7.70 | 2.97 | 64.0% |
| 68 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER MAAS, Mandy | Amsterdam Pirates ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 105.2 | 4.64 | 74 | 6.49 | 1.82 | 10.70 | 2.00 | 3.20 | 1.60 | 65.6% |
| 69 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118.1 | 2.43 | 206 | 3.43 | 1.30 | 5.60 | 3.50 | 8.60 | 2.42 | 64.1% |
| 70 | ๐บ๐ณ SALIS, Carlotta | METALCO THUNDERS CASTELFRANCO VENETO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2019 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 113.0 | 3.96 | 75 | 4.58 | 1.50 | 7.20 | 3.20 | 7.80 | 2.42 | 79.8% |
| 71 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 105.0 | 5.60 | 112 | 7.33 | 1.74 | 10.80 | 1.40 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 65.8% |
| 72 | ๐บ๐ณ CABRERA MENDEZ, Rebeca | Dridma Grupo ARC ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2025 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 110.2 | 3.16 | 153 | 4.68 | 1.46 | 7.40 | 2.80 | 7.30 | 2.58 | 77.1% |
| 73 | ๐ป๐ช GERDEL NIETO, Anderson Denny | Deurne Spartans ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 121.0 | 2.68 | 231 | 3.57 | 1.17 | 8.10 | 2.40 | 11.50 | 4.84 | 69.8% |
| 74 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDINA GARCIA, Frank Luis | PLATFORM-TMC POVIGLIO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 129.0 | 2.23 | 199 | 2.65 | 0.95 | 7.30 | 1.30 | 10.90 | 8.21 | 72.5% |
| 75 | ๐ณ๐ฑ HUIJER, Lars | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2022 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 137.0 | 0.79 | 573 | 1.05 | 0.73 | 4.70 | 1.90 | 8.70 | 4.59 | 65.5% |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.






















