Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76 | ๐บ๐ณ BURGERSDIJK, Dennis | HCAW ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 126.0 | 2.57 | 163 | 3.14 | 1.14 | 7.40 | 2.90 | 8.40 | 2.85 | 65.5% |
| 77 | ๐บ๐ณ CACCIAMANI, Ilaria | Italposa FORLI' ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 132.2 | 1.27 | 296 | 1.58 | 0.90 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 10.40 | 4.92 | 68.1% |
| 78 | ๐บ๐ณ ENTENZA GONZALEZ, Noervys | SETTIMO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 117.0 | 4.15 | 111 | 5.77 | 1.33 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 10.10 | 4.09 | 64.0% |
| 79 | ๐บ๐ณ BAULE, Federica | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.1 | 7.90 | 39 | 10.38 | 2.47 | 12.60 | 4.60 | 3.60 | 0.77 | 60.2% |
| 80 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVA MENA, Ricardo Antonio | LONGBRIDGE 2000 BOLOGNA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 115.2 | 3.97 | 108 | 5.37 | 1.48 | 10.70 | 2.60 | 10.30 | 3.91 | 70.6% |
| 81 | ๐บ๐ณ FURUYA, Tsuyoshi | Dornbirn Indians ๐ฆ๐น | ๐ฆ๐น Baseball Bundesliga - 2025 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 121.0 | 3.12 | 181 | 3.87 | 1.20 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 9.70 | 3.61 | 65.5% |
| 82 | ๐บ๐ณ RENGEL, Luis | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 118.0 | 4.12 | 188 | 4.58 | 1.29 | 7.10 | 4.50 | 9.80 | 2.17 | 62.5% |
| 83 | ๐บ๐ณ MORENTE VARELA, Alba | Dridma Grupo ARC ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 97.2 | 6.16 | 89 | 8.60 | 1.96 | 11.50 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 73.9% |
| 84 | ๐ง๐ช WOUTERS, Jana | Antwerp Eagles ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 10.21 | 74 | 13.55 | 2.55 | 15.50 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.00 | 63.6% |
| 85 | ๐บ๐ณ CARDENAS CORDERO, Isaac Antonio | Baseball Klub Vindija Varaลพdin ๐ญ๐ท | ๐ญ๐ท Croatian Baseball - 2024 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 115.0 | 4.85 | 139 | 6.18 | 1.42 | 7.70 | 5.00 | 10.70 | 2.14 | 60.1% |
| 86 | ๐บ๐ณ BIASI, Chiara | THUNDERS ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 111.2 | 4.26 | 92 | 4.95 | 1.61 | 8.50 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 1.18 | 62.9% |
| 87 | ๐ฎ๐น BANCHELLI, Claudia | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 112.2 | 2.80 | 224 | 3.54 | 1.39 | 7.00 | 2.70 | 8.00 | 2.93 | 63.5% |
| 88 | ๐บ๐ณ RUSCONI, Chiara | RHEAVENDORS CARONNO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 109.2 | 3.26 | 115 | 4.28 | 1.57 | 8.30 | 2.70 | 4.10 | 1.52 | 64.3% |
| 89 | ๐บ๐ณ PEREZ, Ramon Leonardo | CERVIGNANO BASEBALL A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 110.2 | 3.17 | 145 | 5.12 | 1.49 | 10.40 | 3.00 | 6.70 | 2.22 | 64.0% |
| 90 | ๐บ๐ณ DIVINA, Ruben | A.S.D. BOLZANO B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 105.2 | 3.58 | 162 | 5.79 | 1.73 | 9.00 | 6.60 | 6.40 | 0.97 | 59.9% |
| 91 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMOS CARMONA, Valentina | CB Viladecans ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional Sรณfbol Femenino Divisiรณn Honor Oro - 2024 | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 109.2 | 3.13 | 176 | 4.60 | 1.43 | 8.60 | 1.50 | 3.70 | 2.52 | 78.8% |
| 92 | ๐ช๐ธ MAIRAL LACOMA, Jorge | Miralbueno ๐ช๐ธ | ๐ช๐ธ Liga Nacional de Bรฉisbol Divisiรณn de Honor Oro - 2023 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 5.25 | 108 | 6.92 | 1.48 | 11.10 | 2.20 | 6.80 | 3.04 | 80.5% |
| 93 | ๐ง๐ช POLFLIET, Xian | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 105.2 | 5.11 | 190 | 6.56 | 1.63 | 10.70 | 3.90 | 8.60 | 2.20 | 65.5% |
| 94 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTANA PAYANO, Luis Manuel | COLLECCHIO BASEBALL SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 118.2 | 2.35 | 182 | 3.26 | 1.30 | 7.90 | 3.80 | 9.30 | 2.46 | 63.6% |
| 95 | ๐บ๐ณ AIELLO, Tommaso | BASEBALL CLUB PESARO A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 108.2 | 3.89 | 118 | 4.97 | 1.58 | 8.90 | 5.30 | 8.70 | 1.64 | 61.0% |
| 96 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 116.2 | 2.22 | 154 | 2.70 | 1.17 | 5.10 | 3.10 | 7.20 | 2.31 | 64.2% |
| 97 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein Sarah | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 115.2 | 2.12 | 236 | 3.03 | 1.25 | 5.70 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.32 | 65.7% |
| 98 | ๐บ๐ณ CAMPOS CARRAZANA, Abel Josรจ | A.S.D. B.S.C. GODO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 125.0 | 1.30 | 343 | 1.87 | 0.98 | 6.80 | 2.00 | 12.50 | 6.21 | 68.6% |
| 99 | ๐บ๐ณ VERLENGIERI, Flavio Gabriel | A.S.D. NETTUNO 2 B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 117.0 | 3.08 | 189 | 4.54 | 1.27 | 9.10 | 2.40 | 6.30 | 2.65 | 75.6% |
| 100 | ๐บ๐ณ GONZALEZ, Ronmel Higuey | ACADEMY OF NETTUNO BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 115.1 | 3.67 | 125 | 4.45 | 1.22 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 9.90 | 3.26 | 64.4% |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.























